Meet Logo
2017 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
Jan 29, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#8 Women's 800 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 2:02.10 Melissa Bishop Nike 1/30/2016 

Start Time: 2:25 PM

Section 1 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SORRELL, Emily Jacksonville St. 2:15.02
2 PONTHIER, Sierra Davidson 2:18.82 Wake Forest Invitational
3 WILLETT, Bailey Georgia Southern 2:12.76 Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4 HANLE, Leah Mount Olive 2:16.00 personal best 2016 was 2:17....she%27s better now.
5 JOHNSON, Destiny Florida A&M 2:09.83 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 KIPTOO, Sharon Barton 2:16.97 Lowcountry Collegiate 2016
7 SEARS, Sarah Davidson 2:14.15 Wake Forest Invitational
8 KIBII, Judith Florida A&M 2:15.00 KMS Invitational
9 MCDANIEL, Jayvona Barton 2:18.77 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
10 JOHNSON, Taska Winston-Salem St. 2:11.84 Aggie Last Chance

Section 2 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HENRY, Bailee Mount Olive 2:18.98 Duke Invitational
2 ZIMMERMAN, Micalyne Winston-Salem St. 2:21.12 UCS Invitational
3 BUEHRLE, Nicole UT-Chattanooga 2:20.00
4 JACKSON, Essence USC Upstate 2:20.00
5 TUSZKIEWICZ, Heidi Campbell 2:24.00
6 SLOANE, Jillian Georgia Southern 2:20.00
7 HENDERSON, Julia UT-Chattanooga 2:24.19 Emory Crossplex Invitational
8 BATEMAN, Abby UT-Chattanooga 2:19.00
9 ALVAREZ BARKANE, Amina Campbell 2:22.00
10 MEYRICK, Brianna Campbell 2:24.36 Campbell University Invitational

Section 3 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SIRVINSKAS, Julia Davidson 2:27.79 JDL College Kick-off Classic
2 CARNOVALE, Gina Jacksonville St. 2:24.77
3 JONES, Jamicia Barton 2:26.55 Lowcountry Collegiate 2016
4 COUCH, Charielle Winston-Salem St. 2:31.29 JDL All Comers Tune-Up
5 SIMON, Dayja Jacksonville St. 2:28.15
6 LEWIS, Chelsea Virginia Union 2:32.68 2017 Liberty Kick Off
7 BALLATT, Briana Florida A&M 2:30.76 Seminole Invitational
8 JACKSON, Briana Jacksonville St. 2:28.25 Emory Classic
9 MORRIS, Haley UT-Chattanooga 2:25.39 Samford Invitational
10 MILLER, Jamaica Claflin 2:33.18 Charlotte 49er Classic

Section 4 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 TAYLOR, Brandi Claflin 2:34.72 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational
2 JOHNSON, Keyona Winston-Salem St. 2:34.58 JDL All Comers Tune-Up
3 BROOME, Carliann Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:39.17 Mountaineer Outdoor Open Meet
4 TORRE, Brenda Wingate 2:35.00
5 MACSAY, Jane Converse 2:39.63 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
6 COPELAND, Alexus Virginia Union 2:40.00
7 BRIDGES, Julia Mount Olive 2:33.84 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
8 MORGAN, Jessica Converse 2:45.00
9 BARRETT, Kelsey UNC-Greensboro 2:45.42 UNCG Early Bird Duals
10 JENNETTE, Libby USC Upstate 2:46.50 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017

Section 5 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 RUTTO, Patricia USC Upstate 2:49.00
2 TRUJILLO, Daisy Emmanuel (Ga.) 3:02.32 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
3 NICHOLLS, Chantelle Georgia Southern NT
4 HALLMAN, Neely Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:48.70 Buccaneer Invitational
5 LINKENHOKER, Brette Belmont Abbey 2:46.53 JDL College Kick-off Classic
6 KESER, Juliane Mount Olive NT
7 PETHEL, Jinni Georgia Southern NT
8 WILSON, Theresa Belmont Abbey NT

Last Posted: 1/29/2017 5:02 PM

#8 Women's 800 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 2:02.10 Melissa Bishop Nike 1/30/2016 

Start Time: 2:25 PM

Section 1 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SORRELL, Emily Jacksonville St. 2:15.02
2 PONTHIER, Sierra Davidson 2:18.82 Wake Forest Invitational
3 WILLETT, Bailey Georgia Southern 2:12.76 Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4 HANLE, Leah Mount Olive 2:16.00 personal best 2016 was 2:17....she%27s better now.
5 JOHNSON, Destiny Florida A&M 2:09.83 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 KIPTOO, Sharon Barton 2:16.97 Lowcountry Collegiate 2016
7 SEARS, Sarah Davidson 2:14.15 Wake Forest Invitational
8 KIBII, Judith Florida A&M 2:15.00 KMS Invitational
9 MCDANIEL, Jayvona Barton 2:18.77 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
10 JOHNSON, Taska Winston-Salem St. 2:11.84 Aggie Last Chance

Section 2 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HENRY, Bailee Mount Olive 2:18.98 Duke Invitational
2 ZIMMERMAN, Micalyne Winston-Salem St. 2:21.12 UCS Invitational
3 BUEHRLE, Nicole UT-Chattanooga 2:20.00
4 JACKSON, Essence USC Upstate 2:20.00
5 TUSZKIEWICZ, Heidi Campbell 2:24.00
6 SLOANE, Jillian Georgia Southern 2:20.00
7 HENDERSON, Julia UT-Chattanooga 2:24.19 Emory Crossplex Invitational
8 BATEMAN, Abby UT-Chattanooga 2:19.00
9 ALVAREZ BARKANE, Amina Campbell 2:22.00
10 MEYRICK, Brianna Campbell 2:24.36 Campbell University Invitational

Section 3 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SIRVINSKAS, Julia Davidson 2:27.79 JDL College Kick-off Classic
2 CARNOVALE, Gina Jacksonville St. 2:24.77
3 JONES, Jamicia Barton 2:26.55 Lowcountry Collegiate 2016
4 COUCH, Charielle Winston-Salem St. 2:31.29 JDL All Comers Tune-Up
5 SIMON, Dayja Jacksonville St. 2:28.15
6 LEWIS, Chelsea Virginia Union 2:32.68 2017 Liberty Kick Off
7 BALLATT, Briana Florida A&M 2:30.76 Seminole Invitational
8 JACKSON, Briana Jacksonville St. 2:28.25 Emory Classic
9 MORRIS, Haley UT-Chattanooga 2:25.39 Samford Invitational
10 MILLER, Jamaica Claflin 2:33.18 Charlotte 49er Classic

Section 4 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 TAYLOR, Brandi Claflin 2:34.72 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational
2 JOHNSON, Keyona Winston-Salem St. 2:34.58 JDL All Comers Tune-Up
3 BROOME, Carliann Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:39.17 Mountaineer Outdoor Open Meet
4 TORRE, Brenda Wingate 2:35.00
5 MACSAY, Jane Converse 2:39.63 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
6 COPELAND, Alexus Virginia Union 2:40.00
7 BRIDGES, Julia Mount Olive 2:33.84 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
8 MORGAN, Jessica Converse 2:45.00
9 BARRETT, Kelsey UNC-Greensboro 2:45.42 UNCG Early Bird Duals
10 JENNETTE, Libby USC Upstate 2:46.50 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017

Section 5 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 RUTTO, Patricia USC Upstate 2:49.00
2 TRUJILLO, Daisy Emmanuel (Ga.) 3:02.32 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
3 NICHOLLS, Chantelle Georgia Southern NT
4 HALLMAN, Neely Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:48.70 Buccaneer Invitational
5 LINKENHOKER, Brette Belmont Abbey 2:46.53 JDL College Kick-off Classic
6 KESER, Juliane Mount Olive NT
7 PETHEL, Jinni Georgia Southern NT
8 WILSON, Theresa Belmont Abbey NT

Last Posted: 1/29/2017 5:02 PM