Meet Logo
2017 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
Jan 29, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#9 Men's 1 Mile Run

! JDL Fast Track 3:54.02 Matthew Centrowitz Nike Oregon Project 1/20/2016 

Start Time: 4:20 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ROY, Alex UNC-Greensboro 4:32.80 Virginia Tech Invitational
2 COX, Dalton Wingate 4:35.00
3 DUELL, Casper Campbell 4:32.00
4 CARMACK, Dylan Davidson 4:20.00
5 JONES, Dorian USC Upstate 4:16.54 Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 SUMERFORD, Luke UNC-Greensboro 4:25.90 Virginia Tech Invitational
7 SCHROEDER, Michael Davidson 4:25.00
8 ABBKAR, Abbas Savannah State 4:27.23 UAB Vulcan Invitational
9 LAMY, Julian Mount Olive 4:27.00 4:07 1500m in France 2016
10 LANG, Fredric Mount Olive 4:31.16 Captains Invitational & Combined Events - Collegiate Team En
11 CORNU, Altan Mount Olive 4:20.00 4:01 for 1500m 2016 in France
12 URYS, Jacob Mount Olive 4:19.67 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
13 INUWA, Elijah Queens (N.C.) 4:19.00
14 KNABE, Billy Campbell 4:35.00

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HAGGERTY, Justin Belmont Abbey 5:16.45 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
2 COCCIA, Jared USC Upstate 4:45.00
3 ANDERSON, Robert UNC-Greensboro 4:45.95 UNCG Early Bird Duals
4 COCCIA, Jacob USC Upstate 4:45.00
5 KING, Brandon UNC-Greensboro 4:37.85 UNCG Early Bird Duals
6 MILLS, Andrew Emmanuel (Ga.) 5:15.33 ETSU Track & Field Invitational
7 BUHRMEISTER, Connor Belmont Abbey 4:55.00
8 GALLIMORE, Travis Campbell 4:37.27 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
9 POPE, Adam Barton 4:55.26 Art and Linda Maillet UNC Open
10 WHITEHEAD-TILLERY, Charles Virginia Union 4:55.45 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
11 CASEY, Arthur Virginia Union 4:55.00
12 AITKEN, Tevin Barton 4:58.22 JDL College Kick-off Classic
13 HICKERNELL, Dustin Wingate 4:43.00
14 LEMON, Marquez Barton NT

Last Posted: 1/29/2017 5:02 PM

#9 Men's 1 Mile Run

! JDL Fast Track 3:54.02 Matthew Centrowitz Nike Oregon Project 1/20/2016 

Start Time: 4:20 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ROY, Alex UNC-Greensboro 4:32.80 Virginia Tech Invitational
2 COX, Dalton Wingate 4:35.00
3 DUELL, Casper Campbell 4:32.00
4 CARMACK, Dylan Davidson 4:20.00
5 JONES, Dorian USC Upstate 4:16.54 Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 SUMERFORD, Luke UNC-Greensboro 4:25.90 Virginia Tech Invitational
7 SCHROEDER, Michael Davidson 4:25.00
8 ABBKAR, Abbas Savannah State 4:27.23 UAB Vulcan Invitational
9 LAMY, Julian Mount Olive 4:27.00 4:07 1500m in France 2016
10 LANG, Fredric Mount Olive 4:31.16 Captains Invitational & Combined Events - Collegiate Team En
11 CORNU, Altan Mount Olive 4:20.00 4:01 for 1500m 2016 in France
12 URYS, Jacob Mount Olive 4:19.67 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
13 INUWA, Elijah Queens (N.C.) 4:19.00
14 KNABE, Billy Campbell 4:35.00

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HAGGERTY, Justin Belmont Abbey 5:16.45 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
2 COCCIA, Jared USC Upstate 4:45.00
3 ANDERSON, Robert UNC-Greensboro 4:45.95 UNCG Early Bird Duals
4 COCCIA, Jacob USC Upstate 4:45.00
5 KING, Brandon UNC-Greensboro 4:37.85 UNCG Early Bird Duals
6 MILLS, Andrew Emmanuel (Ga.) 5:15.33 ETSU Track & Field Invitational
7 BUHRMEISTER, Connor Belmont Abbey 4:55.00
8 GALLIMORE, Travis Campbell 4:37.27 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
9 POPE, Adam Barton 4:55.26 Art and Linda Maillet UNC Open
10 WHITEHEAD-TILLERY, Charles Virginia Union 4:55.45 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
11 CASEY, Arthur Virginia Union 4:55.00
12 AITKEN, Tevin Barton 4:58.22 JDL College Kick-off Classic
13 HICKERNELL, Dustin Wingate 4:43.00
14 LEMON, Marquez Barton NT

Last Posted: 1/29/2017 5:02 PM