Meet Logo
2017 UNCG Early Bird Duals
Dec 3, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#11 Men's 3000 Meters

! College Facility 7:54.26 Luis Vargas NC State 1/30/2016 
! JDL Fast Track 7:48.48 Garrett Heath Brooks Beasts 1/30/2016 

Start Time: 3:15 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MEADE, Luke Furman 8:26.61 Southern Conference Indoor 2017
2 BLACK, Jacob Lenoir-Rhyne 8:40.02 2017 Last Chance Meet
3 CLARK, Allen Furman 8:25.00
4 MANDATO, Trent Furman 8:25.00
5 MCNAMARA, Patrick Furman 8:30.00
6 GERLAND, Yannik Mount Olive 8:39.00 High School Mark
7 CHAVIS, Derek Lenoir-Rhyne 8:58.00
8 SANDIN, William UNC-Greensboro 9:00.72 Southern Conference Indoor 2017
9 VOGELSANG, Brett Lenoir-Rhyne 8:58.00

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SESSOMS, Terrence Savannah State 9:06.00
2 LAGAT, Joel Barton 9:08.39 JDL College Kick-off Classic
3 ATAKILTI, Sahlu Savannah State 9:06.00
4 FRANKLIN, Jacob Lenoir-Rhyne 9:10.00
5 BOYLES, Corbin Lenoir-Rhyne 9:21.06 UCS Invitational
6 TEWOLDE, Ermias Savannah State 9:10.00
7 MOHAMED, Suhieb Savannah State 9:10.00
8 WILLIAMS, James South Carolina St. 10:18.46 Charleston Southern University Spring Break Invitational
9 JONES, Leslie Barton NT
10 KELLY, Alex Barton NT

Last Posted: 12/3/2017 4:55 PM

#11 Men's 3000 Meters

! College Facility 7:54.26 Luis Vargas NC State 1/30/2016 
! JDL Fast Track 7:48.48 Garrett Heath Brooks Beasts 1/30/2016 

Start Time: 3:15 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MEADE, Luke Furman 8:26.61 Southern Conference Indoor 2017
2 BLACK, Jacob Lenoir-Rhyne 8:40.02 2017 Last Chance Meet
3 CLARK, Allen Furman 8:25.00
4 MANDATO, Trent Furman 8:25.00
5 MCNAMARA, Patrick Furman 8:30.00
6 GERLAND, Yannik Mount Olive 8:39.00 High School Mark
7 CHAVIS, Derek Lenoir-Rhyne 8:58.00
8 SANDIN, William UNC-Greensboro 9:00.72 Southern Conference Indoor 2017
9 VOGELSANG, Brett Lenoir-Rhyne 8:58.00

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SESSOMS, Terrence Savannah State 9:06.00
2 LAGAT, Joel Barton 9:08.39 JDL College Kick-off Classic
3 ATAKILTI, Sahlu Savannah State 9:06.00
4 FRANKLIN, Jacob Lenoir-Rhyne 9:10.00
5 BOYLES, Corbin Lenoir-Rhyne 9:21.06 UCS Invitational
6 TEWOLDE, Ermias Savannah State 9:10.00
7 MOHAMED, Suhieb Savannah State 9:10.00
8 WILLIAMS, James South Carolina St. 10:18.46 Charleston Southern University Spring Break Invitational
9 JONES, Leslie Barton NT
10 KELLY, Alex Barton NT

Last Posted: 12/3/2017 4:55 PM