Meet Logo
2017 UNCG Early Bird Duals
Dec 3, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#13 Men's 60m Hurdles

! College Facility 7.63 Michael Dickson North Carolina A&T 2/4/2017 
! JDL Fast Track 7.55 Aleec Harris adidas 1/31/2015 

Start Time: 12:45 PM

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 WALKER, Noah USC Upstate 8.40 ASUN Indoor Conference Championships
3 MCREYNOLDS, Jeffrey South Carolina St. 8.32 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
4 KENNEDY, Moses South Carolina St. 8.22 Buccaneer Invitational
5 ELLIS-FOSTER, Morgan Savannah State 8.32 2017 Liberty Kick Off
6 ATAVWIGHO, Chigozie Campbell 8.34
7 DROLLETTE, Kyle USC Upstate 8.43 UNCG Early Bird Duals

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 ALSTON, Jacorey Lenoir-Rhyne 8.80
3 MORTON, Lonnie USC Upstate 8.60
4 SAUNDERS, Tanner USC Upstate 8.44 Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships
5 BEANE, Jeffrey UNC-Greensboro 8.57 Southern Conference Indoor 2017
6 MILLER, Shameek N.C. Central 8.70
7 COOPER, Demond Mount Olive 8.88 JDL College Team Challenge

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 DENNIS, Brian N.C. Central NT
3 BROWN, Anthony Lenoir-Rhyne 9.20
4 MAZO, Adrian Mount Olive 8.94 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
5 BROOKS, Saaehim Lenoir-Rhyne 9.20 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
6 MIZE, Marcus Campbell 9.26

Last Posted: 12/3/2017 4:55 PM

#13 Men's 60m Hurdles

! College Facility 7.63 Michael Dickson North Carolina A&T 2/4/2017 
! JDL Fast Track 7.55 Aleec Harris adidas 1/31/2015 

Start Time: 12:45 PM

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 WALKER, Noah USC Upstate 8.40 ASUN Indoor Conference Championships
3 MCREYNOLDS, Jeffrey South Carolina St. 8.32 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
4 KENNEDY, Moses South Carolina St. 8.22 Buccaneer Invitational
5 ELLIS-FOSTER, Morgan Savannah State 8.32 2017 Liberty Kick Off
6 ATAVWIGHO, Chigozie Campbell 8.34
7 DROLLETTE, Kyle USC Upstate 8.43 UNCG Early Bird Duals

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 ALSTON, Jacorey Lenoir-Rhyne 8.80
3 MORTON, Lonnie USC Upstate 8.60
4 SAUNDERS, Tanner USC Upstate 8.44 Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships
5 BEANE, Jeffrey UNC-Greensboro 8.57 Southern Conference Indoor 2017
6 MILLER, Shameek N.C. Central 8.70
7 COOPER, Demond Mount Olive 8.88 JDL College Team Challenge

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 DENNIS, Brian N.C. Central NT
3 BROWN, Anthony Lenoir-Rhyne 9.20
4 MAZO, Adrian Mount Olive 8.94 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
5 BROOKS, Saaehim Lenoir-Rhyne 9.20 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
6 MIZE, Marcus Campbell 9.26

Last Posted: 12/3/2017 4:55 PM