Meet Logo
2017 UNCG Early Bird Duals
Dec 3, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#15 Men's 4 x 400m Relay

! College Facility 3:12.35 Sutton, Alowonle, Ways, Lipsey North Carolina 2/15/2014 
! JDL Fast Track 3:11.12   GW Express/Nike 1/31/2015 

Start Time: 4:00 PM

Section 1 of 3

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
2 Mount Olive B McDaniel-Biddings, Darius Jenkins, Zach Teeple, Zach Mazo, Adrian DNS 2017 Colonial Relays
3 South Carolina St. A Kinloch, Dyrell Hardy, Treshawn Richard, Tyrell Martin, Joshua 3:18.28
4 N.C. Central A Lewis, Gordon Ingram, Da'Mon Locklear, Tristan Notice, Jazire 3:11.95 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 Savannah State A Copeland, Donterious Ellis-Foster, Morgan Franklin, Malik Abbkar, Abbas 3:14.00
6 Mount Olive A Carr, Trevor Shannon, Cedric Cooper, Demond Middlebrooks, Johnny 3:18.67 2017 Colonial Relays

Section 2 of 3

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
3 Savannah State B Houser-Cross, Andre Whitaker, Jordan Sharpe, Mark Anthony Bartee, Carlous DNS
4 Wake Forest A Bryant, Kaleb Archie, John Konigsberg, Matthew Greenwalt, Dakota 3:19.00
5 Campbell A Atavwigho, Chigozie Mclin, Khai Compito, Trevon Wynn, Ka'Deem 3:20.00
6 Lenoir-Rhyne A Williams, CJ Lotharp, P.J. Gray, Marquez Jones, Bradley 3:22.50

Section 3 of 3

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
3 Wake Forest B Shute, Noah Smith, Mark LePino, John Barr, Robbie 3:26.00
4 UNC-Greensboro A Dupree, Palmer Todd, Colyn Sprinkle, Logan Barksdale, Karl 3:25.97 2016 Southern Conference Outdoor T&F Championships
5 UNC-Greensboro B Burns, Ethan Jones, Trelek O'Neill, Rider Rodriguez, Juan DNS 2016 Southern Conference Outdoor T&F Championships
6 Lenoir-Rhyne B Nguetta, Yannis Gilmore, Denzal Ivackovic, Petar Adkins, Josh 3:28.00

Last Posted: 12/3/2017 4:55 PM

#15 Men's 4 x 400m Relay

! College Facility 3:12.35 Sutton, Alowonle, Ways, Lipsey North Carolina 2/15/2014 
! JDL Fast Track 3:11.12   GW Express/Nike 1/31/2015 

Start Time: 4:00 PM

Section 1 of 3

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
2 Mount Olive B McDaniel-Biddings, Darius Jenkins, Zach Teeple, Zach Mazo, Adrian DNS 2017 Colonial Relays
3 South Carolina St. A Kinloch, Dyrell Hardy, Treshawn Richard, Tyrell Martin, Joshua 3:18.28
4 N.C. Central A Lewis, Gordon Ingram, Da'Mon Locklear, Tristan Notice, Jazire 3:11.95 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 Savannah State A Copeland, Donterious Ellis-Foster, Morgan Franklin, Malik Abbkar, Abbas 3:14.00
6 Mount Olive A Carr, Trevor Shannon, Cedric Cooper, Demond Middlebrooks, Johnny 3:18.67 2017 Colonial Relays

Section 2 of 3

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
3 Savannah State B Houser-Cross, Andre Whitaker, Jordan Sharpe, Mark Anthony Bartee, Carlous DNS
4 Wake Forest A Bryant, Kaleb Archie, John Konigsberg, Matthew Greenwalt, Dakota 3:19.00
5 Campbell A Atavwigho, Chigozie Mclin, Khai Compito, Trevon Wynn, Ka'Deem 3:20.00
6 Lenoir-Rhyne A Williams, CJ Lotharp, P.J. Gray, Marquez Jones, Bradley 3:22.50

Section 3 of 3

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
3 Wake Forest B Shute, Noah Smith, Mark LePino, John Barr, Robbie 3:26.00
4 UNC-Greensboro A Dupree, Palmer Todd, Colyn Sprinkle, Logan Barksdale, Karl 3:25.97 2016 Southern Conference Outdoor T&F Championships
5 UNC-Greensboro B Burns, Ethan Jones, Trelek O'Neill, Rider Rodriguez, Juan DNS 2016 Southern Conference Outdoor T&F Championships
6 Lenoir-Rhyne B Nguetta, Yannis Gilmore, Denzal Ivackovic, Petar Adkins, Josh 3:28.00

Last Posted: 12/3/2017 4:55 PM