Meet Logo
2017 UNCG Early Bird Duals
Dec 3, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#2 Women's 60 Meters

! College Facility 7.32 Danielle Williams Johnson C Smith 3/15/2014 
! JDL Fast Track 7.18 Barbara Pierre Unattached 1/20/2013 

Start Time: 1:30 PM

Section 1 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WILLIAMS, Imani Winston-Salem St. 7.75
2 THOMPSON, Cierra Winston-Salem St. 7.74 2017 Last Chance Meet
3 SMALLS, Cierra USC Upstate 7.70
4 HILL, Sarah USC Upstate 7.58
5 BROWN, Breyanna Converse 7.67
6 RODGERS, Deja South Carolina St. 7.71 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
7 BROWN, Autumn Savannah State 7.75
8 GANT, Tyaisha Converse 7.79

Section 2 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BRYANT, Miaysha N.C. Central 7.93 Camel City Invitational
2 CROSBY, Jyana Unattached 7.89
3 KING, Ayanna Mount Olive 7.82 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
4 HALL, Alfeeya USC Upstate 7.79
5 ALLEN, Sabina Campbell 7.80 Joe Hilton Invitational
6 COLEMAN, Jer'Nasia USC Upstate 7.89
7 WILSON, AzariÂ’El Winston-Salem St. 7.90
8 MCELVEN, Keyua Lenoir-Rhyne 7.96

Section 3 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ALSTON, Dakota Lenoir-Rhyne 8.14 UCS Invitational
2 NICKL, Alexis Wake Forest 8.10
3 DUBOSE, LaQueena South Carolina St. 8.03
4 RICHARDS, Ciera Converse 7.96 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
5 SALONE, Mikela South Carolina St. 7.97 UNCG Early Bird Duals
6 DESSAURE, Teyanna Mount Olive 8.04 Vince Brown Invitational
7 TYLER, Ars'Breana South Carolina St. 8.13
8 MCCLARY, Marie South Carolina St. 8.14

Section 4 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BONHAM, Rachel Winston-Salem St. 8.41 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
2 SMITH, Antonia UNC-Greensboro 8.31 Virginia Tech Challenge
3 RICE, Alexis UNC-Greensboro 8.23 Virginia Tech Challenge
4 JONES, Mya Lenoir-Rhyne 8.18
5 MEEKS, Summer Lenoir-Rhyne 8.20
6 PYLES, Brionne Wake Forest 8.30
7 WHEELER, Cyani Mount Olive 8.40 Vince Brown Invitational

Section 5 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HURLEY, Emma Grace Furman NT
2 FISHER, Destinee N.C. Central NT
3 BARAN, Carlen Furman NT
4 LEGG, Alex Converse 8.69 ETSU Track & Field Invitational
5 BURR, Riley Furman 8.79 UNCG Early Bird Duals
6 CHAPPELL, Xchaunxzy Barton NT
7 GEAR, Kristlin Furman NT

Section 6 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 STUTZKE, Luisa Mount Olive NT
2 REID, Deja Campbell NT
3 MORGAN, Aundrea Mount Olive NT
4 JENNINGS, Gabrielle Furman NT
5 MILLS, Andrea Barton NT
6 REID, Deja Campbell NT
7 ROTHENBURG, Olivia UNC-Greensboro NT

Last Posted: 12/3/2017 4:55 PM

#2 Women's 60 Meters

! College Facility 7.32 Danielle Williams Johnson C Smith 3/15/2014 
! JDL Fast Track 7.18 Barbara Pierre Unattached 1/20/2013 

Start Time: 1:30 PM

Section 1 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WILLIAMS, Imani Winston-Salem St. 7.75
2 THOMPSON, Cierra Winston-Salem St. 7.74 2017 Last Chance Meet
3 SMALLS, Cierra USC Upstate 7.70
4 HILL, Sarah USC Upstate 7.58
5 BROWN, Breyanna Converse 7.67
6 RODGERS, Deja South Carolina St. 7.71 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
7 BROWN, Autumn Savannah State 7.75
8 GANT, Tyaisha Converse 7.79

Section 2 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BRYANT, Miaysha N.C. Central 7.93 Camel City Invitational
2 CROSBY, Jyana Unattached 7.89
3 KING, Ayanna Mount Olive 7.82 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
4 HALL, Alfeeya USC Upstate 7.79
5 ALLEN, Sabina Campbell 7.80 Joe Hilton Invitational
6 COLEMAN, Jer'Nasia USC Upstate 7.89
7 WILSON, AzariÂ’El Winston-Salem St. 7.90
8 MCELVEN, Keyua Lenoir-Rhyne 7.96

Section 3 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ALSTON, Dakota Lenoir-Rhyne 8.14 UCS Invitational
2 NICKL, Alexis Wake Forest 8.10
3 DUBOSE, LaQueena South Carolina St. 8.03
4 RICHARDS, Ciera Converse 7.96 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
5 SALONE, Mikela South Carolina St. 7.97 UNCG Early Bird Duals
6 DESSAURE, Teyanna Mount Olive 8.04 Vince Brown Invitational
7 TYLER, Ars'Breana South Carolina St. 8.13
8 MCCLARY, Marie South Carolina St. 8.14

Section 4 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BONHAM, Rachel Winston-Salem St. 8.41 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
2 SMITH, Antonia UNC-Greensboro 8.31 Virginia Tech Challenge
3 RICE, Alexis UNC-Greensboro 8.23 Virginia Tech Challenge
4 JONES, Mya Lenoir-Rhyne 8.18
5 MEEKS, Summer Lenoir-Rhyne 8.20
6 PYLES, Brionne Wake Forest 8.30
7 WHEELER, Cyani Mount Olive 8.40 Vince Brown Invitational

Section 5 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HURLEY, Emma Grace Furman NT
2 FISHER, Destinee N.C. Central NT
3 BARAN, Carlen Furman NT
4 LEGG, Alex Converse 8.69 ETSU Track & Field Invitational
5 BURR, Riley Furman 8.79 UNCG Early Bird Duals
6 CHAPPELL, Xchaunxzy Barton NT
7 GEAR, Kristlin Furman NT

Section 6 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 STUTZKE, Luisa Mount Olive NT
2 REID, Deja Campbell NT
3 MORGAN, Aundrea Mount Olive NT
4 JENNINGS, Gabrielle Furman NT
5 MILLS, Andrea Barton NT
6 REID, Deja Campbell NT
7 ROTHENBURG, Olivia UNC-Greensboro NT

Last Posted: 12/3/2017 4:55 PM