Meet Logo
2017 UNCG Early Bird Duals
Dec 3, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#21 Men's Long Jump

! College Facility 7.76m Andre Dorsey Kennesaw State 2/21/2014 
! JDL Fast Track 7.81m Mikese Morse Unattached 11/16/2013 

Start Time: 10:00 AM

Flight 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BAPOUPELEH, Benjamin USC Upstate 6.51m ASUN Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2 BRANCH, Mykol N.C. Central 6.45m
3 MIDDLETON-WEAVER, Keon USC Upstate 6.70m
4 SMITH, Tyler Lenoir-Rhyne 6.38m
5 SMALLS, Omega N.C. Central 6.36m Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
6 JONES, Marvin N.C. Central 6.28m
7 CHEWNING, Austin Furman 5.96m Southern Conference Indoor 2017
8 WASHINGTON, Jawann Mount Olive NM
9 WILLIAMS, Ny-Juan UNC-Greensboro NM
10 WORD, Chad Furman NM

Flight 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 COPELAND, Donterious Savannah State 6.72m UAB Blazer Invitational
2 WIMMER, Jacob USC Upstate 6.95m
3 FRANKLIN, Malik Savannah State 7.39m MEAC Outdoor Championships
4 MITCHELL, Jaquay Lenoir-Rhyne 6.80m
5 JAHANFAR, Ari USC Upstate 7.01m
6 RUSSELL JR., Lawrence Barton 7.72m NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
7 CARR, Trevor Mount Olive 6.81m 2017 Trojan Challenge
8 MILLER, Shameek N.C. Central 6.90m
9 SEAWRIGHT, Daniel South Carolina St. 7.17m
10 FAISON, Jamiroquia Mount Olive 6.76m Duke Invitational
11 JAMES, Laron Savannah State 7.53m MEAC Outdoor Championships

Last Posted: 12/3/2017 4:55 PM

#21 Men's Long Jump

! College Facility 7.76m Andre Dorsey Kennesaw State 2/21/2014 
! JDL Fast Track 7.81m Mikese Morse Unattached 11/16/2013 

Start Time: 10:00 AM

Flight 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BAPOUPELEH, Benjamin USC Upstate 6.51m ASUN Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2 BRANCH, Mykol N.C. Central 6.45m
3 MIDDLETON-WEAVER, Keon USC Upstate 6.70m
4 SMITH, Tyler Lenoir-Rhyne 6.38m
5 SMALLS, Omega N.C. Central 6.36m Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
6 JONES, Marvin N.C. Central 6.28m
7 CHEWNING, Austin Furman 5.96m Southern Conference Indoor 2017
8 WASHINGTON, Jawann Mount Olive NM
9 WILLIAMS, Ny-Juan UNC-Greensboro NM
10 WORD, Chad Furman NM

Flight 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 COPELAND, Donterious Savannah State 6.72m UAB Blazer Invitational
2 WIMMER, Jacob USC Upstate 6.95m
3 FRANKLIN, Malik Savannah State 7.39m MEAC Outdoor Championships
4 MITCHELL, Jaquay Lenoir-Rhyne 6.80m
5 JAHANFAR, Ari USC Upstate 7.01m
6 RUSSELL JR., Lawrence Barton 7.72m NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
7 CARR, Trevor Mount Olive 6.81m 2017 Trojan Challenge
8 MILLER, Shameek N.C. Central 6.90m
9 SEAWRIGHT, Daniel South Carolina St. 7.17m
10 FAISON, Jamiroquia Mount Olive 6.76m Duke Invitational
11 JAMES, Laron Savannah State 7.53m MEAC Outdoor Championships

Last Posted: 12/3/2017 4:55 PM