Meet Logo
2017 UNCG Early Bird Duals
Dec 3, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#25 Men's Shot Put

! College Facility 19.50m Wesley Lavong Adams State 3/15/2014 
! JDL Fast Track 19.50m Wesley Lavong Adams State 3/15/2014 

Start Time: 10:00 AM

Flight 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CARR, Curtis Campbell NM
2 STEWART, Cody Campbell NM
3 BANDY, Elijah South Carolina St. NM
4 EARLY, Mitchell Wake Forest NM
5 GHEE, Chianti Barton NM
6 GLENN, Keeton UNC-Greensboro NM
7 KALLISKE, Tom Mount Olive NM
8 MCKINNISH, Quintin Furman NM
9 PEACOCK, Connor Mount Olive NM
10 OSEWE, Joseph N.C. Central NM
11 BEARDEN, Jacari Wake Forest NM
12 STEWART, Cody Campbell NM
13 WALLACE, Tashaun USC Upstate NM

Flight 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WARD, David Campbell 12.50m
2 BRASWELL-SAMPLE, Myles Lenoir-Rhyne 16.12m 2017 Aggie Last Chance
3 SIGMON, Dawson Lenoir-Rhyne 12.07m
4 HEAD, Travis Lenoir-Rhyne 13.47m South Atlantic Conference Championship
5 HENDERSON, Cole Lenoir-Rhyne 14.21m Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
6 BRITT, Roderick South Carolina St. 13.95m Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
7 MOSLEY, Jaquille USC Upstate 12.51m ASUN Indoor Conference Championships
8 ADAMS, Max Wake Forest 16.69m UCS Invitational
9 SMITH, Avery Barton 11.87m Wake Forest Invitational
10 SWARTZ, Kyle Mount Olive 11.81m Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
11 GREYNO, Nick Mount Olive 15.46m CNU Holiday Open
12 AUGUSTE, Tony USC Upstate 12.50m
13 CLEMONS, Micah Barton 15.01m 2017 Aggie Last Chance
14 HATTEN, Bryson USC Upstate 11.34m ASUN Indoor Conference Championships

Last Posted: 12/3/2017 4:55 PM

#25 Men's Shot Put

! College Facility 19.50m Wesley Lavong Adams State 3/15/2014 
! JDL Fast Track 19.50m Wesley Lavong Adams State 3/15/2014 

Start Time: 10:00 AM

Flight 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CARR, Curtis Campbell NM
2 STEWART, Cody Campbell NM
3 BANDY, Elijah South Carolina St. NM
4 EARLY, Mitchell Wake Forest NM
5 GHEE, Chianti Barton NM
6 GLENN, Keeton UNC-Greensboro NM
7 KALLISKE, Tom Mount Olive NM
8 MCKINNISH, Quintin Furman NM
9 PEACOCK, Connor Mount Olive NM
10 OSEWE, Joseph N.C. Central NM
11 BEARDEN, Jacari Wake Forest NM
12 STEWART, Cody Campbell NM
13 WALLACE, Tashaun USC Upstate NM

Flight 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WARD, David Campbell 12.50m
2 BRASWELL-SAMPLE, Myles Lenoir-Rhyne 16.12m 2017 Aggie Last Chance
3 SIGMON, Dawson Lenoir-Rhyne 12.07m
4 HEAD, Travis Lenoir-Rhyne 13.47m South Atlantic Conference Championship
5 HENDERSON, Cole Lenoir-Rhyne 14.21m Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
6 BRITT, Roderick South Carolina St. 13.95m Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
7 MOSLEY, Jaquille USC Upstate 12.51m ASUN Indoor Conference Championships
8 ADAMS, Max Wake Forest 16.69m UCS Invitational
9 SMITH, Avery Barton 11.87m Wake Forest Invitational
10 SWARTZ, Kyle Mount Olive 11.81m Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
11 GREYNO, Nick Mount Olive 15.46m CNU Holiday Open
12 AUGUSTE, Tony USC Upstate 12.50m
13 CLEMONS, Micah Barton 15.01m 2017 Aggie Last Chance
14 HATTEN, Bryson USC Upstate 11.34m ASUN Indoor Conference Championships

Last Posted: 12/3/2017 4:55 PM