Meet Logo
2017 UNCG Early Bird Duals
Dec 3, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#3 Men's 200 Meters

! College Facility 21.08 Lamar Hargrove Tiffin 3/15/2014 
! JDL Fast Track 21.08 Lamar Hargrove Tiffin 3/15/2014 

Start Time: 2:35 PM

Section 1 of 11

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 HOLMES, Montre Mount Olive 22.11 Duke Invitational
4 SHARPE, Mark Anthony Savannah State 22.10
5 NEWELL, Terry USC Upstate 21.89
6 MIDDLEBROOKS, Johnny Mount Olive 21.95 Duke Invitational

Section 2 of 11

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 NANCE, Antoine USC Upstate 22.34
4 MCDANIEL-BIDDINGS, Darius Mount Olive 22.31 2017 Liberty Collegiate Invite
5 BARTEE, Carlous Savannah State 22.12
6 MFIKWA, Xavier N.C. Central 22.30

Section 3 of 11

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 HOUSER-CROSS, Andre Savannah State 22.47 Gamecock Invitational
4 JONES, Aaron Barton 22.44 Conference Carolinas Outdoor Championships
5 MCLIN, Khai Campbell 22.35
6 RICHARD, Tyrell South Carolina St. 22.41 Buccaneer Invitational

Section 4 of 11

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 GILMORE, Denzal Lenoir-Rhyne 22.78 High Point VertKlasse Meeting
4 JACKSON, Emanuel Lenoir-Rhyne 22.77
5 MILES, Malik N.C. Central 22.60
6 JAHANFAR, Ari USC Upstate 22.69

Section 5 of 11

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 LIVINUS , Collins USC Upstate 22.90 Charlotte Invitational
4 SOWELL, Richard USC Upstate 22.90
5 JONES, Marvin N.C. Central 22.80
6 WILKS, Collin Barton 22.90 Conference Carolinas Outdoor Championships

Section 6 of 11

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 BROWN, Anthony Lenoir-Rhyne 23.00
4 BROOKS, Saaehim Lenoir-Rhyne 23.00
5 ADAMS, Thailand Lenoir-Rhyne 23.00
6 BALDWIN, Lucas N.C. Central 23.00

Section 7 of 11

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 ALSTON, Jacorey Lenoir-Rhyne 23.30
4 COOPER, Collin Campbell 23.29
5 HAMMOND, Kameron South Carolina St. 23.12 Tiger Twilight
6 MADDOX, Kaynmon Lenoir-Rhyne 23.19 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational

Section 8 of 11

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 ALEXANDER , Derrick N.C. Central 23.67 Campbell Open
4 GARR, Matthew UNC-Greensboro 23.65 UNCW Seahawk Invitational
5 HUFF, Xzavion Lenoir-Rhyne 23.30
6 ADAMS, Samuel Campbell 23.60

Section 9 of 11

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 GAINES, Preston UNC-Greensboro NT
4 FEKETE, Matthew Campbell NT
5 HALL, Richard Lenoir-Rhyne 24.00
6 BARKSDALE, Karl UNC-Greensboro NT

Section 10 of 11

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 SPRINKLE, Logan UNC-Greensboro NT
4 OGDEN, Jake Furman NT
6 JENKINS, Zach Mount Olive NT

Section 11 of 11

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
4 TODD, Colyn UNC-Greensboro NT
5 STEVENSON, Mar'kal Furman NT
6 TEEPLE, Zach Mount Olive NT

Last Posted: 12/3/2017 4:55 PM

#3 Men's 200 Meters

! College Facility 21.08 Lamar Hargrove Tiffin 3/15/2014 
! JDL Fast Track 21.08 Lamar Hargrove Tiffin 3/15/2014 

Start Time: 2:35 PM

Section 1 of 11

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 HOLMES, Montre Mount Olive 22.11 Duke Invitational
4 SHARPE, Mark Anthony Savannah State 22.10
5 NEWELL, Terry USC Upstate 21.89
6 MIDDLEBROOKS, Johnny Mount Olive 21.95 Duke Invitational

Section 2 of 11

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 NANCE, Antoine USC Upstate 22.34
4 MCDANIEL-BIDDINGS, Darius Mount Olive 22.31 2017 Liberty Collegiate Invite
5 BARTEE, Carlous Savannah State 22.12
6 MFIKWA, Xavier N.C. Central 22.30

Section 3 of 11

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 HOUSER-CROSS, Andre Savannah State 22.47 Gamecock Invitational
4 JONES, Aaron Barton 22.44 Conference Carolinas Outdoor Championships
5 MCLIN, Khai Campbell 22.35
6 RICHARD, Tyrell South Carolina St. 22.41 Buccaneer Invitational

Section 4 of 11

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 GILMORE, Denzal Lenoir-Rhyne 22.78 High Point VertKlasse Meeting
4 JACKSON, Emanuel Lenoir-Rhyne 22.77
5 MILES, Malik N.C. Central 22.60
6 JAHANFAR, Ari USC Upstate 22.69

Section 5 of 11

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 LIVINUS , Collins USC Upstate 22.90 Charlotte Invitational
4 SOWELL, Richard USC Upstate 22.90
5 JONES, Marvin N.C. Central 22.80
6 WILKS, Collin Barton 22.90 Conference Carolinas Outdoor Championships

Section 6 of 11

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 BROWN, Anthony Lenoir-Rhyne 23.00
4 BROOKS, Saaehim Lenoir-Rhyne 23.00
5 ADAMS, Thailand Lenoir-Rhyne 23.00
6 BALDWIN, Lucas N.C. Central 23.00

Section 7 of 11

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 ALSTON, Jacorey Lenoir-Rhyne 23.30
4 COOPER, Collin Campbell 23.29
5 HAMMOND, Kameron South Carolina St. 23.12 Tiger Twilight
6 MADDOX, Kaynmon Lenoir-Rhyne 23.19 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational

Section 8 of 11

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 ALEXANDER , Derrick N.C. Central 23.67 Campbell Open
4 GARR, Matthew UNC-Greensboro 23.65 UNCW Seahawk Invitational
5 HUFF, Xzavion Lenoir-Rhyne 23.30
6 ADAMS, Samuel Campbell 23.60

Section 9 of 11

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 GAINES, Preston UNC-Greensboro NT
4 FEKETE, Matthew Campbell NT
5 HALL, Richard Lenoir-Rhyne 24.00
6 BARKSDALE, Karl UNC-Greensboro NT

Section 10 of 11

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 SPRINKLE, Logan UNC-Greensboro NT
4 OGDEN, Jake Furman NT
6 JENKINS, Zach Mount Olive NT

Section 11 of 11

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
4 TODD, Colyn UNC-Greensboro NT
5 STEVENSON, Mar'kal Furman NT
6 TEEPLE, Zach Mount Olive NT

Last Posted: 12/3/2017 4:55 PM