Meet Logo
2017 UNCG Early Bird Duals
Dec 3, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#5 Men's 400 Meters

! College Facility 47.24 Josh Edmonds St. Augustine's 2/25/2012 
! JDL Fast Track 46.81 Dane Hyatt Unattached 2/25/2012 

Start Time: 1:10 PM

Section 1 of 7

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 BRYANT, Kaleb Wake Forest 49.61 Charlotte Invitational
3 LIVINUS , Collins USC Upstate 49.28 Georgia Tech Invitational
4 HOLMES, Montre Mount Olive 49.21 2017 Trojan Challenge
5 MIDDLEBROOKS, Johnny Mount Olive 48.68 Conference Carolinas Outdoor Championships
6 ELLIS-FOSTER, Morgan Savannah State 49.14 2017 Liberty Kick Off

Section 2 of 7

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 COMPITO, Trevon Campbell 50.26
3 SMITH, Mark Wake Forest 50.20
4 KINLOCH, Dyrell South Carolina St. 50.12
5 WYNN, Ka'Deem Campbell 49.90
6 SAUNDERS, Tanner USC Upstate 49.98 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017

Section 3 of 7

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 MARTIN, Joshua South Carolina St. 51.06
3 HARDY, Treshawn South Carolina St. 50.89
4 COOPER, Collin Campbell 50.52
5 WILLIAMS, CJ Lenoir-Rhyne 50.35 Aggie Invitational
6 WHITAKER, Jordan Savannah State 50.50

Section 4 of 7

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 MORTON, Lonnie USC Upstate 51.89
3 KONIGSBERG, Matthew Wake Forest 51.50
4 DROLLETTE, Kyle USC Upstate 51.41 UNCG Early Bird Duals
5 GARR, Matthew UNC-Greensboro 51.17 2016 Southern Conference Outdoor T&F Championships
6 ALLEN, Jahmon N.C. Central 51.25 2017 Aggie Invitational

Section 5 of 7

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 SMITH, T.J. Lenoir-Rhyne 52.65
3 GRAY, Marquez Lenoir-Rhyne 52.60 South Atlantic Conference Championship
4 MCDANIEL-BIDDINGS, Darius Mount Olive 52.59 Dr. Jack Toms Alumni Invitational
5 STEVENSON, Mar'kal Furman 52.14
6 WALKER, Noah USC Upstate 52.19 ASUN Indoor Conference Championships

Section 6 of 7

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 SHANNON, Cedric Mount Olive 53.74 Vince Brown Invitational
3 NGUETTA, Yannis Lenoir-Rhyne 53.20
4 MIZE, Marcus Campbell 53.12 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
5 JONES, Bradley Lenoir-Rhyne 52.90
6 GLENN, Keeton UNC-Greensboro 53.10 2017 Liberty Collegiate Invite

Section 7 of 7

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 RODRIGUEZ, Juan UNC-Greensboro NT
4 GALLIMORE, Travis Campbell NT
5 COX, Hayden Furman 55.37 Tiger Track Classic
6 BURNS, Ethan UNC-Greensboro NT

Last Posted: 12/3/2017 4:55 PM

#5 Men's 400 Meters

! College Facility 47.24 Josh Edmonds St. Augustine's 2/25/2012 
! JDL Fast Track 46.81 Dane Hyatt Unattached 2/25/2012 

Start Time: 1:10 PM

Section 1 of 7

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 BRYANT, Kaleb Wake Forest 49.61 Charlotte Invitational
3 LIVINUS , Collins USC Upstate 49.28 Georgia Tech Invitational
4 HOLMES, Montre Mount Olive 49.21 2017 Trojan Challenge
5 MIDDLEBROOKS, Johnny Mount Olive 48.68 Conference Carolinas Outdoor Championships
6 ELLIS-FOSTER, Morgan Savannah State 49.14 2017 Liberty Kick Off

Section 2 of 7

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 COMPITO, Trevon Campbell 50.26
3 SMITH, Mark Wake Forest 50.20
4 KINLOCH, Dyrell South Carolina St. 50.12
5 WYNN, Ka'Deem Campbell 49.90
6 SAUNDERS, Tanner USC Upstate 49.98 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017

Section 3 of 7

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 MARTIN, Joshua South Carolina St. 51.06
3 HARDY, Treshawn South Carolina St. 50.89
4 COOPER, Collin Campbell 50.52
5 WILLIAMS, CJ Lenoir-Rhyne 50.35 Aggie Invitational
6 WHITAKER, Jordan Savannah State 50.50

Section 4 of 7

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 MORTON, Lonnie USC Upstate 51.89
3 KONIGSBERG, Matthew Wake Forest 51.50
4 DROLLETTE, Kyle USC Upstate 51.41 UNCG Early Bird Duals
5 GARR, Matthew UNC-Greensboro 51.17 2016 Southern Conference Outdoor T&F Championships
6 ALLEN, Jahmon N.C. Central 51.25 2017 Aggie Invitational

Section 5 of 7

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 SMITH, T.J. Lenoir-Rhyne 52.65
3 GRAY, Marquez Lenoir-Rhyne 52.60 South Atlantic Conference Championship
4 MCDANIEL-BIDDINGS, Darius Mount Olive 52.59 Dr. Jack Toms Alumni Invitational
5 STEVENSON, Mar'kal Furman 52.14
6 WALKER, Noah USC Upstate 52.19 ASUN Indoor Conference Championships

Section 6 of 7

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 SHANNON, Cedric Mount Olive 53.74 Vince Brown Invitational
3 NGUETTA, Yannis Lenoir-Rhyne 53.20
4 MIZE, Marcus Campbell 53.12 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
5 JONES, Bradley Lenoir-Rhyne 52.90
6 GLENN, Keeton UNC-Greensboro 53.10 2017 Liberty Collegiate Invite

Section 7 of 7

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 RODRIGUEZ, Juan UNC-Greensboro NT
4 GALLIMORE, Travis Campbell NT
5 COX, Hayden Furman 55.37 Tiger Track Classic
6 BURNS, Ethan UNC-Greensboro NT

Last Posted: 12/3/2017 4:55 PM