Meet Logo
2017 UNCG Early Bird Duals
Dec 3, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#8 Women's 800 Meters

! College Facility 2:03.31 Hanna Green Virginia Tech 2/4/2017 
! JDL Fast Track 2:02.10 Melissa Bishop Nike 1/30/2016 

Start Time: 1:55 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 DAHLBERG, Kylie Lenoir-Rhyne 2:26.48
2 WETHERELL, Kayla UNC-Greensboro 2:31.06 2017 Aggie Invitational
3 BJERKNESS, Adie Lenoir-Rhyne 2:28.00
4 MEYRICK, Brianna Campbell 2:25.00
5 PEDROZA, Fatima USC Upstate 2:26.25 UNCG Early Bird Duals
6 DELANEY, Taylor UNC-Greensboro 2:20.00
7 MACSAY, Jane Converse 2:31.45 Charlotte 49er Classic
8 SCHWEDE, Lara-Ann Wake Forest 2:15.00
9 HAYNIE, Zakyrah Winston-Salem St. 2:25.00
10 ROCCA, Claudia South Carolina St. 2:32.15

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 DUARTE, Luiza South Carolina St. 2:37.00
2 ILLICH, Erin Lenoir-Rhyne 2:32.18 UCS Invitational
3 BARRETT, Kelsey UNC-Greensboro NT
4 SATTERWHITE, Starbesha N.C. Central 2:39.15 MEAC Indoor Championships
5 GODLOCK, India UNC-Greensboro NT
6 SHEARON, Logan Campbell 2:32.17 Campbell Open
7 OWINGS, Madison UNC-Greensboro NT
8 CONTRERAS, Kayla UNC-Greensboro NT
9 DILL, Kassidy UNC-Greensboro NT
10 ACETO-KORN, Anna Converse 2:40.00
11 JAREMA, Justina South Carolina St. 2:35.21
12 SMITH, Malea UNC-Greensboro NT

Last Posted: 12/3/2017 4:55 PM

#8 Women's 800 Meters

! College Facility 2:03.31 Hanna Green Virginia Tech 2/4/2017 
! JDL Fast Track 2:02.10 Melissa Bishop Nike 1/30/2016 

Start Time: 1:55 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 DAHLBERG, Kylie Lenoir-Rhyne 2:26.48
2 WETHERELL, Kayla UNC-Greensboro 2:31.06 2017 Aggie Invitational
3 BJERKNESS, Adie Lenoir-Rhyne 2:28.00
4 MEYRICK, Brianna Campbell 2:25.00
5 PEDROZA, Fatima USC Upstate 2:26.25 UNCG Early Bird Duals
6 DELANEY, Taylor UNC-Greensboro 2:20.00
7 MACSAY, Jane Converse 2:31.45 Charlotte 49er Classic
8 SCHWEDE, Lara-Ann Wake Forest 2:15.00
9 HAYNIE, Zakyrah Winston-Salem St. 2:25.00
10 ROCCA, Claudia South Carolina St. 2:32.15

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 DUARTE, Luiza South Carolina St. 2:37.00
2 ILLICH, Erin Lenoir-Rhyne 2:32.18 UCS Invitational
3 BARRETT, Kelsey UNC-Greensboro NT
4 SATTERWHITE, Starbesha N.C. Central 2:39.15 MEAC Indoor Championships
5 GODLOCK, India UNC-Greensboro NT
6 SHEARON, Logan Campbell 2:32.17 Campbell Open
7 OWINGS, Madison UNC-Greensboro NT
8 CONTRERAS, Kayla UNC-Greensboro NT
9 DILL, Kassidy UNC-Greensboro NT
10 ACETO-KORN, Anna Converse 2:40.00
11 JAREMA, Justina South Carolina St. 2:35.21
12 SMITH, Malea UNC-Greensboro NT

Last Posted: 12/3/2017 4:55 PM