Meet Logo
2017 UNCG Early Bird Duals
Dec 3, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#9 Men's 1 Mile Run

! College Facility 4:00.47 Patrick Joseph Virginia Tech 1/31/2015 
! JDL Fast Track 3:54.02 Matthew Centrowitz Nike Oregon Project 1/20/2016 

Start Time: 12:15 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 JOHNSTON, Tommy Wake Forest 4:15.00
2 ABBKAR, Abbas Savannah State 4:15.00
3 BARR, Robbie Wake Forest 4:15.00
4 LEPINO, John Wake Forest 4:20.00
5 PACK, Cameron Savannah State 4:19.00
6 SESSOMS, Terrence Savannah State 4:17.00
7 VASILEIOU, Angelos Wake Forest 4:13.29 Liberty Elite Invitational
8 BEGLANE, Nicholas Wake Forest 4:15.00
9 MOORE, Thomas Furman 4:20.00
10 SUMERFORD, Luke UNAT-UNC-Greensboro 4:23.00 Redshirt/Unattached

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CHAVIS, Derek Lenoir-Rhyne 4:28.00
2 DANIEL, Madison Furman 4:26.90 UNCG Early Bird Duals
3 ROY, Alex UNC-Greensboro 4:30.04 Camel City Invitational
4 BOYLES, Corbin Lenoir-Rhyne 4:32.00
5 BUNCH, Zack Lenoir-Rhyne 4:35.00
6 STACKHOUSE, Michael South Carolina St. 4:38.23 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
7 JONES, Leslie Barton NT
8 MONTGOMERY, Trenton South Carolina St. 4:40.00

Last Posted: 12/3/2017 4:55 PM

#9 Men's 1 Mile Run

! College Facility 4:00.47 Patrick Joseph Virginia Tech 1/31/2015 
! JDL Fast Track 3:54.02 Matthew Centrowitz Nike Oregon Project 1/20/2016 

Start Time: 12:15 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 JOHNSTON, Tommy Wake Forest 4:15.00
2 ABBKAR, Abbas Savannah State 4:15.00
3 BARR, Robbie Wake Forest 4:15.00
4 LEPINO, John Wake Forest 4:20.00
5 PACK, Cameron Savannah State 4:19.00
6 SESSOMS, Terrence Savannah State 4:17.00
7 VASILEIOU, Angelos Wake Forest 4:13.29 Liberty Elite Invitational
8 BEGLANE, Nicholas Wake Forest 4:15.00
9 MOORE, Thomas Furman 4:20.00
10 SUMERFORD, Luke UNAT-UNC-Greensboro 4:23.00 Redshirt/Unattached

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CHAVIS, Derek Lenoir-Rhyne 4:28.00
2 DANIEL, Madison Furman 4:26.90 UNCG Early Bird Duals
3 ROY, Alex UNC-Greensboro 4:30.04 Camel City Invitational
4 BOYLES, Corbin Lenoir-Rhyne 4:32.00
5 BUNCH, Zack Lenoir-Rhyne 4:35.00
6 STACKHOUSE, Michael South Carolina St. 4:38.23 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
7 JONES, Leslie Barton NT
8 MONTGOMERY, Trenton South Carolina St. 4:40.00

Last Posted: 12/3/2017 4:55 PM