Meet Logo
2017 Wake County Distance Classic
Dec 1, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#14 Men's 1000 Meters

% HS Facility 2:29.45 Elijah Inuwa Central Academy of Technology 2/7/2015 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time HPL Note
1 PETERSEN, Sean Green Hope 2:36.17 4 (1)
2 ATKINSON, Stephen Cary 2:38.96 4 (2)
3 MILITELLO, Luke Cary 2:39.61 4 (3)
4 JONES, Preston Leesville Road 2:43.73 4 (4)
5 MCLEAN, Josh Millbrook 2:43.98 4 (5)
6 KENNEDY, Scott Apex 2:45.95 4 (6)
7 MARS, Sean Cary 2:47.54 4 (7)
8 BAKLEY, Luke Green Hope 2:48.24 4 (8)
9 SHORE, Zeke Sanderson 2:48.35 4 (9)
10 FALCINELLI, Matthew Leesville Road 2:48.43 3 (1)
11 LYNCH, Emmett Apex 2:48.62 3 (2)
12 REED, Hayden Leesville Road 2:49.76 4 (10)
13 ALVAREZ, Christian Panther Creek 2:50.03 4 (11)
14 BELL, Will Leesville Road 2:50.50 4 (12)
15 HUGHES, Jonathon Wake Forest 2:51.78 3 (3)
16 CARLSON, Josh Apex Friendship 2:52.29 3 (4)
17 LUPARELLO, Logan Apex Friendship 2:53.01 3 (5)
18 CURCIO, Michael Apex Friendship 2:53.03 3 (6)
19 CUNNINGHAM, Ryan Apex Friendship 2:55.24 3 (7)
20 WELLS, Jesse Athens Drive 2:56.57 3 (8)
21 SOLTESZ, Tucker Sanderson 2:56.63 3 (9)
22 ELTING, Dominant Panther Creek 2:56.83 1 (1)
23 CONRAD, Quinn Leesville Road 2:57.25 3 (10)
24 BELL, Naim Apex Friendship 2:57.83 3 (11)
25 GRIGGS, Simon Apex 2:58.19 3 (12)
26 BLISS, Jordan Holly Springs 2:58.66 2 (1)
27 BATTLE, Anthony Apex 2:59.03 2 (2)
28 PADIAK, Evan Cary 2:59.71 3 (13)
29 BARTLEY, Denmark Enloe 3:00.41 1 (2)
30 MAGGIO, Jack Panther Creek 3:00.63 1 (3)
31 ORTON, Thomas Holly Springs 3:01.01 2 (3)
32 WOODMAN, Benjamin Panther Creek 3:01.77 1 (4)
33 JARRELL, Dylan Holly Springs 3:02.14 2 (4)
34 EYERMAN, Sam Green Hope 3:02.30 2 (5)
35 MCKINLEY, Alex Panther Creek 3:02.34 2 (6)
36 AMIN, Yash Green Hope 3:05.15 2 (7)
37 IRVING, Jacob Millbrook 3:05.60 2 (8)
38 CHAPMAN, Isaiah Southeast Raleigh 3:05.69 4 (13)
39 BLANCO, Knowledge Southeast Raleigh 3:05.73 4 (14)
40 LOCKHART, Jared Wake Forest 3:05.79 2 (9)
41 BUCHANAN, Cullan Heritage 3:05.87 1 (5)
42 BUSH, Elijah Southeast Raleigh 3:06.27 3 (14)
43 WELLS, Isaiah Heritage 3:06.30 1 (6)
44 ELLIS, MJ Wake Forest 3:06.50 2 (10) 3:06.492
45 MOU, Calvin Cary 3:06.50 2 (12) 3:06.498
46 LUMSDEN, Nathan Fuquay-Varina 3:08.85 1 (7)
47 GASELL, Samuel Holly Springs 3:09.70 1 (8)
48 WILKINSON, Jude Wake Forest 3:09.87 2 (13)
49 DEAVER, William Fuquay-Varina 3:10.65 2 (14)
50 SHACKLEFORD, Jaquez Sanderson 3:10.69 1 (9)
51 KAHAZA, Benny Sanderson 3:15.36 1 (10)
52 NEWMAN, Wes Fuquay-Varina 3:18.98 1 (11)
53 WARD, Jordan Millbrook 3:23.34 1 (12)
54 JOHNSON, Benjamin Sanderson 3:23.84 1 (13)
55 THOMAS, Jaden Millbrook 3:24.77 1 (14)
DANIELS, Collin Fuquay-Varina DNS
BIDDLE, Michael Green Hope DNS

Last Posted: 12/1/2017 7:52 PM

#14 Men's 1000 Meters

% HS Facility 2:29.45 Elijah Inuwa Central Academy of Technology 2/7/2015 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time HPL Note
1 PETERSEN, Sean Green Hope 2:36.17 4 (1)
2 ATKINSON, Stephen Cary 2:38.96 4 (2)
3 MILITELLO, Luke Cary 2:39.61 4 (3)
4 JONES, Preston Leesville Road 2:43.73 4 (4)
5 MCLEAN, Josh Millbrook 2:43.98 4 (5)
6 KENNEDY, Scott Apex 2:45.95 4 (6)
7 MARS, Sean Cary 2:47.54 4 (7)
8 BAKLEY, Luke Green Hope 2:48.24 4 (8)
9 SHORE, Zeke Sanderson 2:48.35 4 (9)
10 FALCINELLI, Matthew Leesville Road 2:48.43 3 (1)
11 LYNCH, Emmett Apex 2:48.62 3 (2)
12 REED, Hayden Leesville Road 2:49.76 4 (10)
13 ALVAREZ, Christian Panther Creek 2:50.03 4 (11)
14 BELL, Will Leesville Road 2:50.50 4 (12)
15 HUGHES, Jonathon Wake Forest 2:51.78 3 (3)
16 CARLSON, Josh Apex Friendship 2:52.29 3 (4)
17 LUPARELLO, Logan Apex Friendship 2:53.01 3 (5)
18 CURCIO, Michael Apex Friendship 2:53.03 3 (6)
19 CUNNINGHAM, Ryan Apex Friendship 2:55.24 3 (7)
20 WELLS, Jesse Athens Drive 2:56.57 3 (8)
21 SOLTESZ, Tucker Sanderson 2:56.63 3 (9)
22 ELTING, Dominant Panther Creek 2:56.83 1 (1)
23 CONRAD, Quinn Leesville Road 2:57.25 3 (10)
24 BELL, Naim Apex Friendship 2:57.83 3 (11)
25 GRIGGS, Simon Apex 2:58.19 3 (12)
26 BLISS, Jordan Holly Springs 2:58.66 2 (1)
27 BATTLE, Anthony Apex 2:59.03 2 (2)
28 PADIAK, Evan Cary 2:59.71 3 (13)
29 BARTLEY, Denmark Enloe 3:00.41 1 (2)
30 MAGGIO, Jack Panther Creek 3:00.63 1 (3)
31 ORTON, Thomas Holly Springs 3:01.01 2 (3)
32 WOODMAN, Benjamin Panther Creek 3:01.77 1 (4)
33 JARRELL, Dylan Holly Springs 3:02.14 2 (4)
34 EYERMAN, Sam Green Hope 3:02.30 2 (5)
35 MCKINLEY, Alex Panther Creek 3:02.34 2 (6)
36 AMIN, Yash Green Hope 3:05.15 2 (7)
37 IRVING, Jacob Millbrook 3:05.60 2 (8)
38 CHAPMAN, Isaiah Southeast Raleigh 3:05.69 4 (13)
39 BLANCO, Knowledge Southeast Raleigh 3:05.73 4 (14)
40 LOCKHART, Jared Wake Forest 3:05.79 2 (9)
41 BUCHANAN, Cullan Heritage 3:05.87 1 (5)
42 BUSH, Elijah Southeast Raleigh 3:06.27 3 (14)
43 WELLS, Isaiah Heritage 3:06.30 1 (6)
44 ELLIS, MJ Wake Forest 3:06.50 2 (10) 3:06.492
45 MOU, Calvin Cary 3:06.50 2 (12) 3:06.498
46 LUMSDEN, Nathan Fuquay-Varina 3:08.85 1 (7)
47 GASELL, Samuel Holly Springs 3:09.70 1 (8)
48 WILKINSON, Jude Wake Forest 3:09.87 2 (13)
49 DEAVER, William Fuquay-Varina 3:10.65 2 (14)
50 SHACKLEFORD, Jaquez Sanderson 3:10.69 1 (9)
51 KAHAZA, Benny Sanderson 3:15.36 1 (10)
52 NEWMAN, Wes Fuquay-Varina 3:18.98 1 (11)
53 WARD, Jordan Millbrook 3:23.34 1 (12)
54 JOHNSON, Benjamin Sanderson 3:23.84 1 (13)
55 THOMAS, Jaden Millbrook 3:24.77 1 (14)
DANIELS, Collin Fuquay-Varina DNS
BIDDLE, Michael Green Hope DNS

Last Posted: 12/1/2017 7:52 PM