Meet Logo
2017 Wake County Distance Classic
Dec 1, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#11 Women's 500 Meters

% HS Facility 1:13.47 Maya Singletary Hoke County 2/11/2017 

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 LONGWORTH, Aly Holly Springs 1:38.00
2 GRISWATSCH, Lily Holly Springs 1:39.00
3 HALL, Destiny Heritage 1:48.34 Rolesville Polar Bear 11/29/2017
4 BUNTE, Helena Leesville Road NT
5 DUNHAM, Savannah Leesville Road NT
6 GEORGE, Eleena Sanderson NT
7 KRAUSE, Jacquelyn Panther Creek NT
8 LEE, Camryn Millbrook NT

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BROWN, Taylor Cary 1:30.00
2 HARRELL, Brenna Wake Forest 1:30.00
3 HUGHES, Addison Apex Friendship 1:31.30 Wake County Invitational #2
4 LANGSTON, Lauren Apex Friendship 1:32.10
5 SUDHINI, Rindha Green Hope 1:32.30 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
6 QUI, Emily Panther Creek 1:32.79 Wake County Invitational #2
7 RUSH, Chloe Athens Drive 1:37.00

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ROBINSON, Kyna Southeast Raleigh 1:15.16 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
2 STOTTS, Kiana Millbrook 1:23.98 Wake County Invite
3 PARKS, Jordyn Green Hope 1:26.41 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
4 BERRIEN, De'Rique Southeast Raleigh 1:28.00
5 WILLIAMS, Czesty Heritage 1:28.77 Wake County Invitational #2
6 KILGORE, Madison Sanderson 1:29.00
7 MASON, Olivia Apex 1:29.50

Last Posted: 12/1/2017 7:27 PM

#11 Women's 500 Meters

% HS Facility 1:13.47 Maya Singletary Hoke County 2/11/2017 

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 LONGWORTH, Aly Holly Springs 1:38.00
2 GRISWATSCH, Lily Holly Springs 1:39.00
3 HALL, Destiny Heritage 1:48.34 Rolesville Polar Bear 11/29/2017
4 BUNTE, Helena Leesville Road NT
5 DUNHAM, Savannah Leesville Road NT
6 GEORGE, Eleena Sanderson NT
7 KRAUSE, Jacquelyn Panther Creek NT
8 LEE, Camryn Millbrook NT

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BROWN, Taylor Cary 1:30.00
2 HARRELL, Brenna Wake Forest 1:30.00
3 HUGHES, Addison Apex Friendship 1:31.30 Wake County Invitational #2
4 LANGSTON, Lauren Apex Friendship 1:32.10
5 SUDHINI, Rindha Green Hope 1:32.30 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
6 QUI, Emily Panther Creek 1:32.79 Wake County Invitational #2
7 RUSH, Chloe Athens Drive 1:37.00

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ROBINSON, Kyna Southeast Raleigh 1:15.16 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
2 STOTTS, Kiana Millbrook 1:23.98 Wake County Invite
3 PARKS, Jordyn Green Hope 1:26.41 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
4 BERRIEN, De'Rique Southeast Raleigh 1:28.00
5 WILLIAMS, Czesty Heritage 1:28.77 Wake County Invitational #2
6 KILGORE, Madison Sanderson 1:29.00
7 MASON, Olivia Apex 1:29.50

Last Posted: 12/1/2017 7:27 PM