Meet Logo
2017 Wake County Distance Classic
Dec 1, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#12 Men's 500 Meters

% HS Facility 1:02.36 Chantz Sawyers Unattached 12/17/2016 

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CAIN, Javan Heritage 1:15.45 Rolesville Polar Bear 11/29/2017
2 DUNKLEY, Reagan Leesville Road 1:18.00
3 ANSAH-YEBOAH, Michael Apex 1:18.50
4 ALSTON, Jalen Fuquay-Varina 1:21.00
5 BITZENHOFER, Anderson Heritage 1:21.36 Rolesville Polar Bear
6 BULLOCK, Caleb Sanderson NT
7 HARRIS, Khalil Enloe NT
8 HOUSTON, Bobby Panther Creek NT
9 LEACOCK, Dillon Millbrook NT
10 MULDROW, Rodrick Enloe NT

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 TILLER, Joshua Leesville Road 1:10.74 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
2 KIBONGE, Seraphin Millbrook 1:10.89 Bulldog Qualifier
3 MATTHEWS, Teiari Apex Friendship 1:10.94 Wake County Invitational #2
4 LARIOS, Noah Southeast Raleigh 1:11.00
5 FOSTER, Nevin Green Hope 1:11.83 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
6 JARRELL, Dylan Holly Springs 1:12.00
7 GALLAGHER, Aidan Apex Friendship 1:12.73 Wake County Invitational #2
8 MONDIE, Christopher Green Hope 1:14.59 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
9 CERNOCH, Elijah Panther Creek 1:14.75 Wake County Invitational #2
10 HORNING, Joseph Athens Drive 1:15.00

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 FAILS, Kayin Cary 1:08.82 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
2 HASSAN, Fuad Sanderson 1:09.00
3 O'LEARY, Michael Athens Drive 1:09.00
4 HAYSLETT, Thomas Wake Forest 1:10.00
5 MARROTTE, Dylan Fuquay-Varina 1:10.00
6 MORROW, Jaden Holly Springs 1:10.00
7 RUFFIN, Christian Southeast Raleigh 1:10.00
8 STEVERSON, Brian Cary 1:10.00
9 TAYLOR, Makel Wake Forest 1:10.00

Last Posted: 12/1/2017 7:27 PM

#12 Men's 500 Meters

% HS Facility 1:02.36 Chantz Sawyers Unattached 12/17/2016 

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CAIN, Javan Heritage 1:15.45 Rolesville Polar Bear 11/29/2017
2 DUNKLEY, Reagan Leesville Road 1:18.00
3 ANSAH-YEBOAH, Michael Apex 1:18.50
4 ALSTON, Jalen Fuquay-Varina 1:21.00
5 BITZENHOFER, Anderson Heritage 1:21.36 Rolesville Polar Bear
6 BULLOCK, Caleb Sanderson NT
7 HARRIS, Khalil Enloe NT
8 HOUSTON, Bobby Panther Creek NT
9 LEACOCK, Dillon Millbrook NT
10 MULDROW, Rodrick Enloe NT

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 TILLER, Joshua Leesville Road 1:10.74 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
2 KIBONGE, Seraphin Millbrook 1:10.89 Bulldog Qualifier
3 MATTHEWS, Teiari Apex Friendship 1:10.94 Wake County Invitational #2
4 LARIOS, Noah Southeast Raleigh 1:11.00
5 FOSTER, Nevin Green Hope 1:11.83 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
6 JARRELL, Dylan Holly Springs 1:12.00
7 GALLAGHER, Aidan Apex Friendship 1:12.73 Wake County Invitational #2
8 MONDIE, Christopher Green Hope 1:14.59 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
9 CERNOCH, Elijah Panther Creek 1:14.75 Wake County Invitational #2
10 HORNING, Joseph Athens Drive 1:15.00

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 FAILS, Kayin Cary 1:08.82 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
2 HASSAN, Fuad Sanderson 1:09.00
3 O'LEARY, Michael Athens Drive 1:09.00
4 HAYSLETT, Thomas Wake Forest 1:10.00
5 MARROTTE, Dylan Fuquay-Varina 1:10.00
6 MORROW, Jaden Holly Springs 1:10.00
7 RUFFIN, Christian Southeast Raleigh 1:10.00
8 STEVERSON, Brian Cary 1:10.00
9 TAYLOR, Makel Wake Forest 1:10.00

Last Posted: 12/1/2017 7:27 PM