Meet Logo
2017 Wake County Distance Classic
Dec 1, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#13 Women's 1000 Meters

% HS Facility 2:53.81 Nevada Mareno Leesville Road 2/14/2015 

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WARD, Mary Wake Forest 3:53.00
2 ROMAN, Lilly Wake Forest 4:15.00
3 NGUYEN, Jennifer Wake Forest 4:20.00
4 CONNOR, Abbey Panther Creek NT
5 COVELLI, Tea Panther Creek NT
6 KAMATH, Soumya Panther Creek NT
7 LANNOM, Olivia Sanderson NT
8 LI, Lisha Green Hope NT
9 LIU, Joyce Green Hope NT
10 MCKNIGHT, Anna Green Hope NT
11 O'DOWD, Ciara Panther Creek NT
12 STRAWN, Rachel Sanderson NT
13 ZHANG, Larissa Green Hope NT

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BEKKARE, Asmaa Apex Friendship 3:39.00
2 HEINZERLING, Rachel Apex Friendship 3:39.00
3 JAMMEH, Amie Millbrook 3:39.00 Southeast Polar Bear
4 JOHNSON, Catherine Apex Friendship 3:39.00
5 MITCHELL, Natalie Wake Forest 3:40.00
6 MITCHEL, Amber Leesville Road 3:40.00
7 CARABALLO, Lucy Leesville Road 3:40.00
8 FULLAM, Colleen Apex 3:45.00
9 WELLS, Grace Holly Springs 3:45.00
10 ROMAN, Anna Wake Forest 3:48.00
11 BARTSCH, Cameron Leesville Road 3:50.00
12 DIEBERT, Ava Holly Springs 3:50.00
13 HAINES, Olivia Holly Springs 3:50.00
14 HENRY, Erin Holly Springs 3:50.00
15 PETERSEN, Abby Holly Springs 3:50.00

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SUITTE, Alayna Southeast Raleigh 3:15.00
2 TYSIAC, Ashley Leesville Road 3:15.00
3 COMESKEY, Hanna Leesville Road 3:16.00
4 AMMONS, Lauren Sanderson 3:20.00
5 DUNPHY, Elizabeth Cary 3:20.16 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM
6 LUGO, Danielle Heritage 3:28.35 Rolesville Polar Bear 11/29/2017
7 GEE, Chloe Apex Friendship 3:29.00
8 WILKINSON, Alex Apex 3:30.00
9 TECLE, Milena Cary 3:32.19 David Oliver Classic
10 ALLEN, Lauren Apex Friendship 3:33.00
11 SMITH, Sojourna Athens Drive 3:35.00
12 BAKER, Addison Panther Creek 3:37.11 Wake County Invitational #2

Last Posted: 12/1/2017 7:33 PM

#13 Women's 1000 Meters

% HS Facility 2:53.81 Nevada Mareno Leesville Road 2/14/2015 

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WARD, Mary Wake Forest 3:53.00
2 ROMAN, Lilly Wake Forest 4:15.00
3 NGUYEN, Jennifer Wake Forest 4:20.00
4 CONNOR, Abbey Panther Creek NT
5 COVELLI, Tea Panther Creek NT
6 KAMATH, Soumya Panther Creek NT
7 LANNOM, Olivia Sanderson NT
8 LI, Lisha Green Hope NT
9 LIU, Joyce Green Hope NT
10 MCKNIGHT, Anna Green Hope NT
11 O'DOWD, Ciara Panther Creek NT
12 STRAWN, Rachel Sanderson NT
13 ZHANG, Larissa Green Hope NT

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BEKKARE, Asmaa Apex Friendship 3:39.00
2 HEINZERLING, Rachel Apex Friendship 3:39.00
3 JAMMEH, Amie Millbrook 3:39.00 Southeast Polar Bear
4 JOHNSON, Catherine Apex Friendship 3:39.00
5 MITCHELL, Natalie Wake Forest 3:40.00
6 MITCHEL, Amber Leesville Road 3:40.00
7 CARABALLO, Lucy Leesville Road 3:40.00
8 FULLAM, Colleen Apex 3:45.00
9 WELLS, Grace Holly Springs 3:45.00
10 ROMAN, Anna Wake Forest 3:48.00
11 BARTSCH, Cameron Leesville Road 3:50.00
12 DIEBERT, Ava Holly Springs 3:50.00
13 HAINES, Olivia Holly Springs 3:50.00
14 HENRY, Erin Holly Springs 3:50.00
15 PETERSEN, Abby Holly Springs 3:50.00

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SUITTE, Alayna Southeast Raleigh 3:15.00
2 TYSIAC, Ashley Leesville Road 3:15.00
3 COMESKEY, Hanna Leesville Road 3:16.00
4 AMMONS, Lauren Sanderson 3:20.00
5 DUNPHY, Elizabeth Cary 3:20.16 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM
6 LUGO, Danielle Heritage 3:28.35 Rolesville Polar Bear 11/29/2017
7 GEE, Chloe Apex Friendship 3:29.00
8 WILKINSON, Alex Apex 3:30.00
9 TECLE, Milena Cary 3:32.19 David Oliver Classic
10 ALLEN, Lauren Apex Friendship 3:33.00
11 SMITH, Sojourna Athens Drive 3:35.00
12 BAKER, Addison Panther Creek 3:37.11 Wake County Invitational #2

Last Posted: 12/1/2017 7:33 PM