Meet Logo
2017 Wake County Distance Classic
Dec 1, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#14 Men's 1000 Meters

% HS Facility 2:29.45 Elijah Inuwa Central Academy of Technology 2/7/2015 

Section 1 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BUCHANAN, Cullan Heritage 3:11.76 Rolesville Polar Bear 11/29/2017
2 WELLS, Isaiah Heritage 3:12.79 Rolesville Polar Bear 11/29/2017
3 GASELL, Samuel Holly Springs 3:13.00
4 NEWMAN, Wes Fuquay-Varina 3:16.34
5 LUMSDEN, Nathan Fuquay-Varina 3:39.00
6 BARTLEY, Denmark Enloe NT
7 ELTING, Dominant Panther Creek NT
8 JOHNSON, Benjamin Sanderson NT
9 KAHAZA, Benny Sanderson NT
10 MAGGIO, Jack Panther Creek NT
11 SHACKLEFORD, Jaquez Sanderson NT
12 THOMAS, Jaden Millbrook NT
13 WARD, Jordan Millbrook NT
14 WOODMAN, Benjamin Panther Creek NT

Section 2 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MCKINLEY, Alex Panther Creek 2:57.22 Wake County Invitational #2
2 BATTLE, Anthony Apex 2:58.00
3 EYERMAN, Sam Green Hope 2:58.00
4 JARRELL, Dylan Holly Springs 2:58.00
5 IRVING, Jacob Millbrook 2:58.94 Wake County Invitational #2
6 MOU, Calvin Cary 2:59.00
7 BLISS, Jordan Holly Springs 3:00.00
8 ELLIS, MJ Wake Forest 3:00.00
9 WILKINSON, Jude Wake Forest 3:00.00
10 AMIN, Yash Green Hope 3:05.00
11 ORTON, Thomas Holly Springs 3:06.00
12 DANIELS, Collin Fuquay-Varina 3:07.00
13 DEAVER, William Fuquay-Varina 3:08.00
14 LOCKHART, Jared Wake Forest 3:10.00

Section 3 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CARLSON, Josh Apex Friendship 2:50.00
2 CUNNINGHAM, Ryan Apex Friendship 2:50.00
3 LYNCH, Emmett Apex 2:50.00
4 BELL, Naim Apex Friendship 2:51.00
5 BUSH, Elijah Southeast Raleigh 2:51.00
6 CURCIO, Michael Apex Friendship 2:51.00
7 GRIGGS, Simon Apex 2:52.00
8 LUPARELLO, Logan Apex Friendship 2:52.00
9 CONRAD, Quinn Leesville Road 2:53.00
10 FALCINELLI, Matthew Leesville Road 2:53.00
11 HUGHES, Jonathon Wake Forest 2:55.00
12 SOLTESZ, Tucker Sanderson 2:55.00
13 WELLS, Jesse Athens Drive 2:55.00
14 PADIAK, Evan Cary 2:56.00

Section 4 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PETERSEN, Sean Green Hope 2:39.00
2 SHORE, Zeke Sanderson 2:40.00
3 MILITELLO, Luke Cary 2:41.00
4 ATKINSON, Stephen Cary 2:41.98 David Oliver Classic
5 BAKLEY, Luke Green Hope 2:42.00
6 BIDDLE, Michael Green Hope 2:42.00
7 JONES, Preston Leesville Road 2:43.00
8 MCLEAN, Josh Millbrook 2:45.00
9 KENNEDY, Scott Apex 2:46.00
10 MARS, Sean Cary 2:46.00
11 ALVAREZ, Christian Panther Creek 2:46.09 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
12 REED, Hayden Leesville Road 2:48.00
13 BELL, Will Leesville Road 2:49.00
14 BLANCO, Knowledge Southeast Raleigh 2:49.00
15 CHAPMAN, Isaiah Southeast Raleigh 2:49.00

Last Posted: 12/1/2017 7:52 PM

#14 Men's 1000 Meters

% HS Facility 2:29.45 Elijah Inuwa Central Academy of Technology 2/7/2015 

Section 1 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BUCHANAN, Cullan Heritage 3:11.76 Rolesville Polar Bear 11/29/2017
2 WELLS, Isaiah Heritage 3:12.79 Rolesville Polar Bear 11/29/2017
3 GASELL, Samuel Holly Springs 3:13.00
4 NEWMAN, Wes Fuquay-Varina 3:16.34
5 LUMSDEN, Nathan Fuquay-Varina 3:39.00
6 BARTLEY, Denmark Enloe NT
7 ELTING, Dominant Panther Creek NT
8 JOHNSON, Benjamin Sanderson NT
9 KAHAZA, Benny Sanderson NT
10 MAGGIO, Jack Panther Creek NT
11 SHACKLEFORD, Jaquez Sanderson NT
12 THOMAS, Jaden Millbrook NT
13 WARD, Jordan Millbrook NT
14 WOODMAN, Benjamin Panther Creek NT

Section 2 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MCKINLEY, Alex Panther Creek 2:57.22 Wake County Invitational #2
2 BATTLE, Anthony Apex 2:58.00
3 EYERMAN, Sam Green Hope 2:58.00
4 JARRELL, Dylan Holly Springs 2:58.00
5 IRVING, Jacob Millbrook 2:58.94 Wake County Invitational #2
6 MOU, Calvin Cary 2:59.00
7 BLISS, Jordan Holly Springs 3:00.00
8 ELLIS, MJ Wake Forest 3:00.00
9 WILKINSON, Jude Wake Forest 3:00.00
10 AMIN, Yash Green Hope 3:05.00
11 ORTON, Thomas Holly Springs 3:06.00
12 DANIELS, Collin Fuquay-Varina 3:07.00
13 DEAVER, William Fuquay-Varina 3:08.00
14 LOCKHART, Jared Wake Forest 3:10.00

Section 3 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CARLSON, Josh Apex Friendship 2:50.00
2 CUNNINGHAM, Ryan Apex Friendship 2:50.00
3 LYNCH, Emmett Apex 2:50.00
4 BELL, Naim Apex Friendship 2:51.00
5 BUSH, Elijah Southeast Raleigh 2:51.00
6 CURCIO, Michael Apex Friendship 2:51.00
7 GRIGGS, Simon Apex 2:52.00
8 LUPARELLO, Logan Apex Friendship 2:52.00
9 CONRAD, Quinn Leesville Road 2:53.00
10 FALCINELLI, Matthew Leesville Road 2:53.00
11 HUGHES, Jonathon Wake Forest 2:55.00
12 SOLTESZ, Tucker Sanderson 2:55.00
13 WELLS, Jesse Athens Drive 2:55.00
14 PADIAK, Evan Cary 2:56.00

Section 4 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PETERSEN, Sean Green Hope 2:39.00
2 SHORE, Zeke Sanderson 2:40.00
3 MILITELLO, Luke Cary 2:41.00
4 ATKINSON, Stephen Cary 2:41.98 David Oliver Classic
5 BAKLEY, Luke Green Hope 2:42.00
6 BIDDLE, Michael Green Hope 2:42.00
7 JONES, Preston Leesville Road 2:43.00
8 MCLEAN, Josh Millbrook 2:45.00
9 KENNEDY, Scott Apex 2:46.00
10 MARS, Sean Cary 2:46.00
11 ALVAREZ, Christian Panther Creek 2:46.09 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
12 REED, Hayden Leesville Road 2:48.00
13 BELL, Will Leesville Road 2:49.00
14 BLANCO, Knowledge Southeast Raleigh 2:49.00
15 CHAPMAN, Isaiah Southeast Raleigh 2:49.00

Last Posted: 12/1/2017 7:52 PM