Meet Logo
2017 Wake County Distance Classic
Dec 1, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#16 Men's 300 Meters

% HS Facility 33.85 Ryan Clark Unattached 2/7/2015 

Section 1 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PENA, AJ Leesville Road NT
2 ADDISON, Donovan Enloe NT
3 COX, Matthew Green Hope NT
4 PAYTON, Keshan Green Hope NT
5 NICHOLS, Zachary Sanderson NT
6 GRIFFIN, Justin Sanderson NT

Section 2 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ALVAREZ, Kepha Panther Creek NT
2 EDGE, Chase Panther Creek NT
3 LEVOCZ, Adam Fuquay-Varina 45.60
4 KELLY, Nick Wake Forest 42.70
5 COLE, Miles Apex 41.45 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
6 ELLIS, Mason Leesville Road 41.74 Wake County Invitational #2

Section 3 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 LEASTON, Justin Millbrook 41.08 Eastern HS Challenge
2 HUSUL, Ben Holly Springs 41.00
3 UTLEY, Kenan Holly Springs 41.00
4 DOBBIN, Zachary Enloe 40.43 David Oliver Classic
5 GURRSLIN, Jared Athens Drive 40.30
6 HERNANDEZ, Tomas Wake Forest 40.40

Section 4 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CURRY, Kordell Heritage 40.11 Rolesville Polar Bear 11/29/2017
2 AYIOKI, Josh Athens Drive 40.00
3 SMITHEE, Kyle Fuquay-Varina 39.97
4 THOMAS, Trey Cary 39.56 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
6 PARKER, Jackson Apex Friendship 39.00

Section 5 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ALEXANDER, Dominique Millbrook 37.67 Bulldog Qualifier
2 THOMAS, Trey Cary 37.40
3 MCRAE, Romell Southeast Raleigh 37.00
4 COLEMAN, Joshua Heritage 36.60 Rolesville Polar Bear 11/29/2017
5 WILLIAMS, Brian Southeast Raleigh 36.00
6 COSGROVE, Kasim Apex Friendship 36.00

Last Posted: 12/1/2017 8:06 PM

#16 Men's 300 Meters

% HS Facility 33.85 Ryan Clark Unattached 2/7/2015 

Section 1 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PENA, AJ Leesville Road NT
2 ADDISON, Donovan Enloe NT
3 COX, Matthew Green Hope NT
4 PAYTON, Keshan Green Hope NT
5 NICHOLS, Zachary Sanderson NT
6 GRIFFIN, Justin Sanderson NT

Section 2 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ALVAREZ, Kepha Panther Creek NT
2 EDGE, Chase Panther Creek NT
3 LEVOCZ, Adam Fuquay-Varina 45.60
4 KELLY, Nick Wake Forest 42.70
5 COLE, Miles Apex 41.45 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
6 ELLIS, Mason Leesville Road 41.74 Wake County Invitational #2

Section 3 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 LEASTON, Justin Millbrook 41.08 Eastern HS Challenge
2 HUSUL, Ben Holly Springs 41.00
3 UTLEY, Kenan Holly Springs 41.00
4 DOBBIN, Zachary Enloe 40.43 David Oliver Classic
5 GURRSLIN, Jared Athens Drive 40.30
6 HERNANDEZ, Tomas Wake Forest 40.40

Section 4 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CURRY, Kordell Heritage 40.11 Rolesville Polar Bear 11/29/2017
2 AYIOKI, Josh Athens Drive 40.00
3 SMITHEE, Kyle Fuquay-Varina 39.97
4 THOMAS, Trey Cary 39.56 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
6 PARKER, Jackson Apex Friendship 39.00

Section 5 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ALEXANDER, Dominique Millbrook 37.67 Bulldog Qualifier
2 THOMAS, Trey Cary 37.40
3 MCRAE, Romell Southeast Raleigh 37.00
4 COLEMAN, Joshua Heritage 36.60 Rolesville Polar Bear 11/29/2017
5 WILLIAMS, Brian Southeast Raleigh 36.00
6 COSGROVE, Kasim Apex Friendship 36.00

Last Posted: 12/1/2017 8:06 PM