Meet Logo
2017 Wake County Distance Classic
Dec 1, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#6 Men's 55 Meters

% HS Facility 6.24 Cravont Charleston Mallard Creek 2/13/2016 

Section 1 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 SEBREE, Davion Millbrook NT
3 JENKINS, Larry Green Hope NT
4 HOLMES, Brandon Panther Creek NT
5 LODGE, Tyrique Sanderson NT
6 PENA, AJ Leesville Road NT
7 STREETER, Jonathan Panther Creek NT

Section 2 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 ELLIS, Mason Leesville Road 7.57 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
3 DESHAZOR, Jordan Apex Friendship 7.19 Wake County Invitational #2
4 MOORE, Aidan Wake Forest 7.00
5 DOUGLAS, Darius Heritage 7.18 Rolesville Polar Bear 11/29/2017
6 HUNTER-COLVIN, Quentin Apex 7.30
7 JORDAN, Spencer Green Hope 7.59 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1

Section 3 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 UTLEY, Kenan Holly Springs 6.90
2 HEYWARD, Giovanni Athens Drive 6.90
3 JACKSON, Ttitus Sanderson 6.80
4 JOHNSON, Terrell Broughton 6.72 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
5 ROGERS, Justin Cary 6.80
6 FOSTER, Isaiah Wake Forest 6.80
7 SMITH, Talen Athens Drive 6.90
8 TATE-BLANKS, Julian Apex 7.00

Section 4 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 GILLISPIE, Kameron Cary 6.70
2 SEITZ, Zach Heritage 6.65 Rolesville Polar Bear 11/29/2017
3 MCKAY, Chris Southeast Raleigh 6.60
4 COSGROVE, Kasim Apex Friendship 6.50
5 CROOM, Malcolm Fuquay-Varina 6.56
6 BANKS, Christopher Fuquay-Varina 6.60
7 UGORJI, Prince Millbrook 6.69 Bulldog Qualifier
8 JACKSON, Noah Southeast Raleigh 6.70

Last Posted: 12/1/2017 7:27 PM

#6 Men's 55 Meters

% HS Facility 6.24 Cravont Charleston Mallard Creek 2/13/2016 

Section 1 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 SEBREE, Davion Millbrook NT
3 JENKINS, Larry Green Hope NT
4 HOLMES, Brandon Panther Creek NT
5 LODGE, Tyrique Sanderson NT
6 PENA, AJ Leesville Road NT
7 STREETER, Jonathan Panther Creek NT

Section 2 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 ELLIS, Mason Leesville Road 7.57 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
3 DESHAZOR, Jordan Apex Friendship 7.19 Wake County Invitational #2
4 MOORE, Aidan Wake Forest 7.00
5 DOUGLAS, Darius Heritage 7.18 Rolesville Polar Bear 11/29/2017
6 HUNTER-COLVIN, Quentin Apex 7.30
7 JORDAN, Spencer Green Hope 7.59 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1

Section 3 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 UTLEY, Kenan Holly Springs 6.90
2 HEYWARD, Giovanni Athens Drive 6.90
3 JACKSON, Ttitus Sanderson 6.80
4 JOHNSON, Terrell Broughton 6.72 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
5 ROGERS, Justin Cary 6.80
6 FOSTER, Isaiah Wake Forest 6.80
7 SMITH, Talen Athens Drive 6.90
8 TATE-BLANKS, Julian Apex 7.00

Section 4 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 GILLISPIE, Kameron Cary 6.70
2 SEITZ, Zach Heritage 6.65 Rolesville Polar Bear 11/29/2017
3 MCKAY, Chris Southeast Raleigh 6.60
4 COSGROVE, Kasim Apex Friendship 6.50
5 CROOM, Malcolm Fuquay-Varina 6.56
6 BANKS, Christopher Fuquay-Varina 6.60
7 UGORJI, Prince Millbrook 6.69 Bulldog Qualifier
8 JACKSON, Noah Southeast Raleigh 6.70

Last Posted: 12/1/2017 7:27 PM