Meet Logo
2017 Wake County Distance Classic
Dec 1, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#8 Men's 4 x 200m Relay

% HS Facility 1:30.18 Hayes, Barnes, Littlejohn, Burnette Parkland 2/11/2017 

Section 1 of 3

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
3 Apex Friendship A Matthews, Teiari Cosgrove, Kasim Deshazor, Jordan Parker, Tyler NT
4 Sanderson A Harrell, Kieren Lodge, Tyrique Nichols, Zachary Jackson, Ttitus DNS
5 Athens Drive A Thorpe, Timon Strictland, Kenan Redmond, Sokrates Heyward, Giovanni NT

Section 2 of 3

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
2 Fuquay-Varina A Marrotte, Dylan Banks, Christopher Haymon, Jamil Croom, Malcom 1:39.95 Wake County Invitational #2
3 Apex A Cole, Miles Poirier, Brian Hunter-Colvin, Quentin Tate-Blanks, Julian 1:36.00
4 Holly Springs A Williams, Akin Jones, Logan Austin, Lucas Stavrojohn, Christopher 1:39.00
5 Wake Forest A Hayslett, Thomas Hernandez, Tomas Taylor, Makel Kelly, Nick 1:45.61 Wake County Invitational #2

Section 3 of 3

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Heritage A Cain, Javan Curry, Kordell Coleman, Joshua Seitz, Zach DNS Rolesville Polar Bear 11/29/2017
2 Cary A Gillispie, Kameron Hicks, Keeyon Rogers, Justin Archie, AJ 1:33.80
3 Southeast Raleigh A Jackson, Noah Stephens, Kelvon McKay, Chris McRae, Romell 1:27.50
4 Panther Creek A Streeter, Jonathan Clark, Brandon Alvarez, Kepha Holmes, Brandon 1:30.59 Dennis Craddock Carolina Relays
5 Millbrook A Alexander, Dominique Ugorji, Prince Sebree, Davion Mclean, Josh 1:35.06 Wake County Invitational #2
6 Green Hope A Jenkins, Larry Trubey, Ben Richardson, Tyler Barnes, Carson DQ

Last Posted: 12/1/2017 7:27 PM

#8 Men's 4 x 200m Relay

% HS Facility 1:30.18 Hayes, Barnes, Littlejohn, Burnette Parkland 2/11/2017 

Section 1 of 3

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
3 Apex Friendship A Matthews, Teiari Cosgrove, Kasim Deshazor, Jordan Parker, Tyler NT
4 Sanderson A Harrell, Kieren Lodge, Tyrique Nichols, Zachary Jackson, Ttitus DNS
5 Athens Drive A Thorpe, Timon Strictland, Kenan Redmond, Sokrates Heyward, Giovanni NT

Section 2 of 3

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
2 Fuquay-Varina A Marrotte, Dylan Banks, Christopher Haymon, Jamil Croom, Malcom 1:39.95 Wake County Invitational #2
3 Apex A Cole, Miles Poirier, Brian Hunter-Colvin, Quentin Tate-Blanks, Julian 1:36.00
4 Holly Springs A Williams, Akin Jones, Logan Austin, Lucas Stavrojohn, Christopher 1:39.00
5 Wake Forest A Hayslett, Thomas Hernandez, Tomas Taylor, Makel Kelly, Nick 1:45.61 Wake County Invitational #2

Section 3 of 3

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Heritage A Cain, Javan Curry, Kordell Coleman, Joshua Seitz, Zach DNS Rolesville Polar Bear 11/29/2017
2 Cary A Gillispie, Kameron Hicks, Keeyon Rogers, Justin Archie, AJ 1:33.80
3 Southeast Raleigh A Jackson, Noah Stephens, Kelvon McKay, Chris McRae, Romell 1:27.50
4 Panther Creek A Streeter, Jonathan Clark, Brandon Alvarez, Kepha Holmes, Brandon 1:30.59 Dennis Craddock Carolina Relays
5 Millbrook A Alexander, Dominique Ugorji, Prince Sebree, Davion Mclean, Josh 1:35.06 Wake County Invitational #2
6 Green Hope A Jenkins, Larry Trubey, Ben Richardson, Tyler Barnes, Carson DQ

Last Posted: 12/1/2017 7:27 PM