Meet Logo
2017 Wake County Distance Classic
Dec 1, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#9 Women's 1600 Meters

% HS Facility 4:49.78 Ryen Frazier Unattached 12/20/2014 

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 GAGLIANO, Kate Fuquay-Varina 6:20.00
2 HAINLINE, Jessie Apex 6:22.70
3 CARSWELL, Taylor Apex 6:25.00
4 HOWARD, Sydney Holly Springs 6:30.00
5 MCINTYRE, Ellie Holly Springs 6:30.00
6 WENINGER, Helen Athens Drive 6:30.00
7 KNAPP, Grace Fuquay-Varina 6:31.00
8 GRANGER, Faye Apex 6:33.50
9 HEDERICK, MK Wake Forest 7:00.00
10 WEBER, Rachel Wake Forest 7:00.00
11 NILL, Emily Panther Creek NT
12 COOPER, Anne Hope Enloe NT
13 DELGADO, Dafne Green Hope NT
14 JOHNSON, Courtney Panther Creek NT
15 BAKLEY, Danielle Green Hope NT
16 NORLAND, Caroline Green Hope NT
17 OKIISHI, Kate Panther Creek NT
18 YENGLING, Isabela Panther Creek NT

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BINGHAM, Gretchen Holly Springs 5:55.00
2 DOMINIQUE, Hope Wake Forest 5:55.00
3 BEKKARE, Asmaa Apex Friendship 5:59.00
4 WEITZEL, Samantha Apex Friendship 5:59.00
5 BLUME, Maddie Sanderson 6:00.00
6 RZEPKA, Michelle Cary 6:00.00
7 SMITH, Grayson Holly Springs 6:00.00
8 COMESKEY, Caroline Leesville Road 6:05.00
9 MABE, Abigail Leesville Road 6:05.00
10 ANDOLINA, Avery Apex 6:10.00
11 KASPER, Sophia Athens Drive 6:10.00
12 MAITRA, Leela Cary 6:10.00
13 THEUNISSEN, Claire Leesville Road 6:10.00
14 MESA, Andrea Apex 6:15.00
15 HARVEY, Gwynn Fuquay-Varina 6:16.00

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 AMMONS, Lauren Sanderson 5:19.00
2 BORTER, Allison Sanderson 5:35.00
3 MORTON, Caitlyn Holly Springs 5:35.00
4 BRADBURY, Morgan Apex Friendship 5:40.00
5 HASAN, Dalia Leesville Road 5:40.00
6 ABUSHOUK, Samia Cary 5:45.00
7 ALLEN, Lauren Apex Friendship 5:45.00
8 MONTOYA, Alexandra Cary 5:45.00
9 QUATE, Sydney Wake Forest 5:45.00
10 BOYD, Mackenzie Apex Friendship 5:45.80 Wake County Invitational #2
11 HEMMING, Abby Leesville Road 5:50.00
12 WHITE, Julianna Sanderson 5:50.00

Last Posted: 12/1/2017 7:27 PM

#9 Women's 1600 Meters

% HS Facility 4:49.78 Ryen Frazier Unattached 12/20/2014 

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 GAGLIANO, Kate Fuquay-Varina 6:20.00
2 HAINLINE, Jessie Apex 6:22.70
3 CARSWELL, Taylor Apex 6:25.00
4 HOWARD, Sydney Holly Springs 6:30.00
5 MCINTYRE, Ellie Holly Springs 6:30.00
6 WENINGER, Helen Athens Drive 6:30.00
7 KNAPP, Grace Fuquay-Varina 6:31.00
8 GRANGER, Faye Apex 6:33.50
9 HEDERICK, MK Wake Forest 7:00.00
10 WEBER, Rachel Wake Forest 7:00.00
11 NILL, Emily Panther Creek NT
12 COOPER, Anne Hope Enloe NT
13 DELGADO, Dafne Green Hope NT
14 JOHNSON, Courtney Panther Creek NT
15 BAKLEY, Danielle Green Hope NT
16 NORLAND, Caroline Green Hope NT
17 OKIISHI, Kate Panther Creek NT
18 YENGLING, Isabela Panther Creek NT

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BINGHAM, Gretchen Holly Springs 5:55.00
2 DOMINIQUE, Hope Wake Forest 5:55.00
3 BEKKARE, Asmaa Apex Friendship 5:59.00
4 WEITZEL, Samantha Apex Friendship 5:59.00
5 BLUME, Maddie Sanderson 6:00.00
6 RZEPKA, Michelle Cary 6:00.00
7 SMITH, Grayson Holly Springs 6:00.00
8 COMESKEY, Caroline Leesville Road 6:05.00
9 MABE, Abigail Leesville Road 6:05.00
10 ANDOLINA, Avery Apex 6:10.00
11 KASPER, Sophia Athens Drive 6:10.00
12 MAITRA, Leela Cary 6:10.00
13 THEUNISSEN, Claire Leesville Road 6:10.00
14 MESA, Andrea Apex 6:15.00
15 HARVEY, Gwynn Fuquay-Varina 6:16.00

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 AMMONS, Lauren Sanderson 5:19.00
2 BORTER, Allison Sanderson 5:35.00
3 MORTON, Caitlyn Holly Springs 5:35.00
4 BRADBURY, Morgan Apex Friendship 5:40.00
5 HASAN, Dalia Leesville Road 5:40.00
6 ABUSHOUK, Samia Cary 5:45.00
7 ALLEN, Lauren Apex Friendship 5:45.00
8 MONTOYA, Alexandra Cary 5:45.00
9 QUATE, Sydney Wake Forest 5:45.00
10 BOYD, Mackenzie Apex Friendship 5:45.80 Wake County Invitational #2
11 HEMMING, Abby Leesville Road 5:50.00
12 WHITE, Julianna Sanderson 5:50.00

Last Posted: 12/1/2017 7:27 PM