Meet Logo
2018 CIAA Indoor T&F Championships
Feb 11-12 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#7 Men's 800 Meters

$ JDL Fast Track 1:48.27 Brandon Johnson Nike 1/31/2015 
! College Facility 1:48.94 Eliud Rutto Mid Tenn State 2/4/2017 

Finals Start Time: 1:30 PM (Day 2)

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 ROBERTSON, Jonathan St. Augustine's 2:01.11
2 DILL, Shaquille St. Augustine's 1:58.26
3 NIEVES, Luis Virginia Union 2:01.28
4 MCMILLAN, Lamar Lincoln (Pa.) 2:01.03
5 OLUMESE, Ikpefua Bowie State 1:59.89
6 PENALVER, Jose St. Augustine's 2:01.71
7 EVANS, Tyron Virginia State 2:01.78
8 WIMBISH, Anthony Virginia Union 2:01.88

Prelims Start Time: 4:00 PM (Day 1)

Heat 1 of 3 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 THOMPSON, Aaron Livingstone 2:02.12 2:03.86 Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational
2 THOMPSON, Tyreke Lincoln (Pa.) 2:02.00 2:02.00 HBCU Battle at the Track
3 NIEVES, Luis Virginia Union 1:59.34 Patriot Games
4 IDOWU, Abdulazeez Lincoln (Pa.) 2:04.53 2:06.31 19th Annual DeSchriver Invitational
5 STACKFIELD, Nickolas Virginia State 2:04.70 Liberty Kickoff 2018
6 PENALVER, Jose St. Augustine's 1:58.48 2:00.17 Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational
7 DARBY, Kristoff Johnson C. Smith NT
8 MILLER, Markese Bowie State NT

Heat 2 of 3 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WIMBISH, Anthony Virginia Union 2:01.14 Patriot Games
2 JOHNSON, Kyuande Lincoln (Pa.) 2:00.94 2:02.67 Lehigh John Covert Classic
3 SALLEY, Charles Virginia State 2:06.13 Terrapin Invitational 2018
4 DILL, Shaquille St. Augustine's 1:50.72 1:52.30 Art and Linda Maillet UNC Open
5 MCMILLAN, Lamar Lincoln (Pa.) 2:03.34 2:05.10 Diplomat Open
6 THOMAS, Nikolas St. Augustine's 2:03.19 Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational
7 ANDREWS, Louis Virginia State 2:06.49 Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational

Heat 3 of 3 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 THOMAS, Robert Bowie State 2:03.97 2:03.97 Spartan Invite 2018
2 BARRETT, Timor Johnson C. Smith 2:01.97 Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet
3 EVANS, Tyron Virginia State 1:59.98 Liberty Kickoff 2018
4 ROBERTSON, Jonathan St. Augustine's 2:02.29 JDL College Kick-off Classic
5 OLUMESE, Ikpefua Bowie State 1:56.42 1:56.42 2017 Navy Invitational Track and Field Meet
6 CURTIS, Martel Livingstone NT
7 WHITEHEAD-TILLERY, Charles Virginia Union 2:05.29 Patriot Games
8 GLASPER, Kevin Bowie State 2:12.03 2:13.91 Terrapin Invitational 2018

Last Posted: 2/12/2018 5:28 PM

#7 Men's 800 Meters

$ JDL Fast Track 1:48.27 Brandon Johnson Nike 1/31/2015 
! College Facility 1:48.94 Eliud Rutto Mid Tenn State 2/4/2017 

Finals Start Time: 1:30 PM (Day 2)

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 ROBERTSON, Jonathan St. Augustine's 2:01.11
2 DILL, Shaquille St. Augustine's 1:58.26
3 NIEVES, Luis Virginia Union 2:01.28
4 MCMILLAN, Lamar Lincoln (Pa.) 2:01.03
5 OLUMESE, Ikpefua Bowie State 1:59.89
6 PENALVER, Jose St. Augustine's 2:01.71
7 EVANS, Tyron Virginia State 2:01.78
8 WIMBISH, Anthony Virginia Union 2:01.88

Prelims Start Time: 4:00 PM (Day 1)

Heat 1 of 3 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 THOMPSON, Aaron Livingstone 2:02.12 2:03.86 Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational
2 THOMPSON, Tyreke Lincoln (Pa.) 2:02.00 2:02.00 HBCU Battle at the Track
3 NIEVES, Luis Virginia Union 1:59.34 Patriot Games
4 IDOWU, Abdulazeez Lincoln (Pa.) 2:04.53 2:06.31 19th Annual DeSchriver Invitational
5 STACKFIELD, Nickolas Virginia State 2:04.70 Liberty Kickoff 2018
6 PENALVER, Jose St. Augustine's 1:58.48 2:00.17 Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational
7 DARBY, Kristoff Johnson C. Smith NT
8 MILLER, Markese Bowie State NT

Heat 2 of 3 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WIMBISH, Anthony Virginia Union 2:01.14 Patriot Games
2 JOHNSON, Kyuande Lincoln (Pa.) 2:00.94 2:02.67 Lehigh John Covert Classic
3 SALLEY, Charles Virginia State 2:06.13 Terrapin Invitational 2018
4 DILL, Shaquille St. Augustine's 1:50.72 1:52.30 Art and Linda Maillet UNC Open
5 MCMILLAN, Lamar Lincoln (Pa.) 2:03.34 2:05.10 Diplomat Open
6 THOMAS, Nikolas St. Augustine's 2:03.19 Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational
7 ANDREWS, Louis Virginia State 2:06.49 Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational

Heat 3 of 3 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 THOMAS, Robert Bowie State 2:03.97 2:03.97 Spartan Invite 2018
2 BARRETT, Timor Johnson C. Smith 2:01.97 Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet
3 EVANS, Tyron Virginia State 1:59.98 Liberty Kickoff 2018
4 ROBERTSON, Jonathan St. Augustine's 2:02.29 JDL College Kick-off Classic
5 OLUMESE, Ikpefua Bowie State 1:56.42 1:56.42 2017 Navy Invitational Track and Field Meet
6 CURTIS, Martel Livingstone NT
7 WHITEHEAD-TILLERY, Charles Virginia Union 2:05.29 Patriot Games
8 GLASPER, Kevin Bowie State 2:12.03 2:13.91 Terrapin Invitational 2018

Last Posted: 2/12/2018 5:28 PM