Meet Logo
2018 CIAA Indoor T&F Championships
Feb 11-12 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#9 Men's 1 Mile Run

$ JDL Fast Track 3:53.85 Edward Cheserek Skechers 2/3/2018 
! College Facility 3:59.57 Vincent Ciattei Virginia Tech 2/3/2018 

Start Time: 1:45 PM (Day 1)

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 THOMAS, Nikolas St. Augustine's 4:59.47 Finn Pincus Invitational
3 PENALVER, Jose St. Augustine's 4:56.48 5:00.26 Finn Pincus Invitational
4 GLASPER, Kevin Bowie State 5:05.67 5:05.67 2018 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational
5 TONEY, Michael Livingstone NT
6 MILLER, Markese Bowie State 5:12.60 5:16.58 Terrapin Invitational 2018
7 DARBY, Kristoff Johnson C. Smith NT
8 DILL, Shaquille St. Augustine's NT
9 RUSH, Juantre Bowie State 5:10.67 5:10.67 2018 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SALLEY, Charles Virginia State 4:48.14 Liberty Kickoff 2018
2 WIMBISH, Anthony Virginia Union 4:39.73 Captains Invitational & Combined Events
3 ANDREWS, Louis Virginia State 4:54.17 CNU Holiday Open
4 HIKE-CHARLES, Ja'Mont St. Augustine's 4:51.02 4:54.73 Finn Pincus Invitational
5 HUFF, Tyreece Virginia State 4:34.31 Liberty Kickoff 2018
6 STACKFIELD, Nickolas Virginia State 4:49.33 Terrapin Invitational 2018
7 THOMAS, Isaiah Lincoln (Pa.) 4:35.52 4:39.03 19th Annual DeSchriver Invitational
8 WHITEHEAD-TILLERY, Charles Virginia Union 4:51.56 Captains Invitational & Combined Events
9 NIEVES, Luis Virginia Union 4:34.57 CNU Holiday Open

Last Posted: 2/12/2018 5:28 PM

#9 Men's 1 Mile Run

$ JDL Fast Track 3:53.85 Edward Cheserek Skechers 2/3/2018 
! College Facility 3:59.57 Vincent Ciattei Virginia Tech 2/3/2018 

Start Time: 1:45 PM (Day 1)

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 THOMAS, Nikolas St. Augustine's 4:59.47 Finn Pincus Invitational
3 PENALVER, Jose St. Augustine's 4:56.48 5:00.26 Finn Pincus Invitational
4 GLASPER, Kevin Bowie State 5:05.67 5:05.67 2018 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational
5 TONEY, Michael Livingstone NT
6 MILLER, Markese Bowie State 5:12.60 5:16.58 Terrapin Invitational 2018
7 DARBY, Kristoff Johnson C. Smith NT
8 DILL, Shaquille St. Augustine's NT
9 RUSH, Juantre Bowie State 5:10.67 5:10.67 2018 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SALLEY, Charles Virginia State 4:48.14 Liberty Kickoff 2018
2 WIMBISH, Anthony Virginia Union 4:39.73 Captains Invitational & Combined Events
3 ANDREWS, Louis Virginia State 4:54.17 CNU Holiday Open
4 HIKE-CHARLES, Ja'Mont St. Augustine's 4:51.02 4:54.73 Finn Pincus Invitational
5 HUFF, Tyreece Virginia State 4:34.31 Liberty Kickoff 2018
6 STACKFIELD, Nickolas Virginia State 4:49.33 Terrapin Invitational 2018
7 THOMAS, Isaiah Lincoln (Pa.) 4:35.52 4:39.03 19th Annual DeSchriver Invitational
8 WHITEHEAD-TILLERY, Charles Virginia Union 4:51.56 Captains Invitational & Combined Events
9 NIEVES, Luis Virginia Union 4:34.57 CNU Holiday Open

Last Posted: 2/12/2018 5:28 PM