Meet Logo
2018 Conference Carolinas Indoor T&F Championships
Feb 18, 2018

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

#1 Men's 4000m DMR

$ JDL Fast Track 9:34.24 Manahan, DeRay, Engels, Tobin Ole Miss 2/18/2017 
! College Facility 9:34.24 Manahan, DeRay, Engels, Tobin Ole Miss 2/18/2016 
CC Conf Carolinas 10:29.33 Sessions, Powell, Wamer, Nesbitt North Greenville 2/23/2014 

Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Mount Olive A Wojcuich, Jon Perry, Montrell Struzyna, Al Cornu, Altan 10:15.60 10:15.60 Wake Forest Invitational
2 Lees-McRae A Bertie, Tristin Martin, Jalen Hall, Joshua Thompson, Austin 11:13.06 11:04.03 ETSU Track %26 Field Invitational 2018
3 Belmont Abbey A Eichorn, Thomas Lester, Patrick Grosch, Daniel Snell, Nick 11:22.72 11:22.72 Camel City Invitational
4 S. Wesleyan A Palacios, Konnor Maxwell, Jannai Todd, Edward Spearman, Micheal 11:23.36 11:14.19 Buccaneer Track %26 Field Invitational 2018
5 Limestone A Ray, Andrew Carver, Marcus Taybron, Justin Williams-Maybin, Antonio 11:23.88 11:14.70 Dunamis Super Meet
6 Barton A Lee, Evan Ray, Qasim Jones, Leslie Lagat, Joel 11:26.48 11:17.27 ETSU Track %26 Field Invitational 2018
7 King A Edwards, Tyler McDonald, Kade Walden, Cameron Ramos, Charles 11:48.48 11:48.48 Finn Pincus Invitational
8 N. Greenville A Nobles, Austin Gay, Nigel Powell, Dominic Sessions, Ben NT

Last Posted: 2/18/2018 6:43 PM

#1 Men's 4000m DMR

$ JDL Fast Track 9:34.24 Manahan, DeRay, Engels, Tobin Ole Miss 2/18/2017 
! College Facility 9:34.24 Manahan, DeRay, Engels, Tobin Ole Miss 2/18/2016 
CC Conf Carolinas 10:29.33 Sessions, Powell, Wamer, Nesbitt North Greenville 2/23/2014 

Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Mount Olive A Wojcuich, Jon Perry, Montrell Struzyna, Al Cornu, Altan 10:15.60 10:15.60 Wake Forest Invitational
2 Lees-McRae A Bertie, Tristin Martin, Jalen Hall, Joshua Thompson, Austin 11:13.06 11:04.03 ETSU Track %26 Field Invitational 2018
3 Belmont Abbey A Eichorn, Thomas Lester, Patrick Grosch, Daniel Snell, Nick 11:22.72 11:22.72 Camel City Invitational
4 S. Wesleyan A Palacios, Konnor Maxwell, Jannai Todd, Edward Spearman, Micheal 11:23.36 11:14.19 Buccaneer Track %26 Field Invitational 2018
5 Limestone A Ray, Andrew Carver, Marcus Taybron, Justin Williams-Maybin, Antonio 11:23.88 11:14.70 Dunamis Super Meet
6 Barton A Lee, Evan Ray, Qasim Jones, Leslie Lagat, Joel 11:26.48 11:17.27 ETSU Track %26 Field Invitational 2018
7 King A Edwards, Tyler McDonald, Kade Walden, Cameron Ramos, Charles 11:48.48 11:48.48 Finn Pincus Invitational
8 N. Greenville A Nobles, Austin Gay, Nigel Powell, Dominic Sessions, Ben NT

Last Posted: 2/18/2018 6:43 PM