Meet Logo
RHFitPro HS Elite Invitational
Jan 26-27 2018

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

#12 Boys 55m Hurdles

$ JDL Fast Track 7.23 Marcus Krah Hillside 2/13/2016 
! HS Facility 7.23 Marcus Krah Hillside 2/13/2016 
% RHFitPro Elite 7.37 Isaiah Moore Cummings 2014

Prelims

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CHEUNG, Enoch Unattached 7.49
2 REID, Aveon Forestview 7.66
3 LIND, Kyle Olympic 7.67 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
4 SAMPSON, Zachary Unattached 7.72 Prince George's County Championship
5 ROBINSON, Anthony Cary 7.79 Wake County Invitational #2
6 DUNLAP, Mekhi Reynolds, R. J. 7.83 David Oliver Classic
7 PINNIX, Terrence Cummings 7.86 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
8 HICKS, Keeyon Cary 7.89 Wake County Invitational #2
9 HODGE, Brendon Croatan 7.91 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
10 ALSTON, Naseem Page 7.95 Titan Clash
11 VEREEN, Josh South Brunswick 7.95
12 WATSON, Dymir Hillside 7.97 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
13 NOBLE, Rashaun Andrews, T. W. 7.99
14 LEASTON, Justin Millbrook 8.00 Wake County Invitational #2
15 MCMILLAN, Caleb Unattached 8.00
16 BUIE, Benjamin Southern Lee 8.00 Ran 15.34 outdoor in 110.
17 LANGLEY, Jovon Overhills 8.00 South View Polar Bear 3
18 DRUMMOND, Devine Independence 8.01 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
19 NUNLEY, Alex Garner 8.05 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
20 GREEN, Dominick Southern Durham 8.07 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
21 LYLES, Devin Southern Lee 8.09 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
22 DANIEL, Isaiah Dudley 8.16 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
23 STONE, Jonathan Southern Lee 8.24 South View Polar Bear %233
24 FILIPKOWSKI, Nick Unattached 8.25
25 STONE, Ethan Unattached 8.25
26 SMITH, Kendren Providence 8.26 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
27 NASH, Jordan Overhills 8.30
28 DANIELS, William Unattached 8.30
29 MCGEE, Leon Mallard Creek 8.33 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
30 GARRETT, Matthew Unattached 8.33
31 WALKER, Tykier North Rowan 8.34
32 PALMER, Kameron Mount Tabor 8.34 Forsyth Series #3
33 BLANKENSHIP, Dylan Chapel Hill 8.40
34 WILLIAMS, Khairi Mount Tabor 8.41 Forsyth Series #3
35 GADSON, Josiah Overhills 8.50
36 LAI, Tony Broughton 8.52 Wake County Distance Classic
37 ALEXANDER, Dominique Millbrook 8.52 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
38 SNIPES, Messiah Cummings 8.53 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
39 JACKSON, Trey West Forsyth 8.53 Spartan Classic
40 HILL, Matthew Davie County 8.63 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
41 CHAMBERS, Malik Mount Tabor 8.67 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
42 RIGSBY, Paul West Forsyth 8.74 Forsyth Series #3
43 PALMER, K'evon Parkland 8.77 Forsyth Series #3
44 SIMPSON, Dontae Asheville 8.82 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
45 SCHMIDT , James Weddington 9.01 Spartan Classic
46 TANDY, Ethan Cuthbertson 9.31 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
47 TANDY , Ian Cuthbertson 9.34
48 ARROYO, TyJon Olympic 9.53 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
49 BOWERS, Samuel Parkland 9.68
50 TORZSA , Carson Cuthbertson 9.82 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
51 COLE, Elijah Olympic 10.00

Finals

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CHEUNG, Enoch Unattached 7.49
2 REID, Aveon Forestview 7.66
3 LIND, Kyle Olympic 7.67 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
4 SAMPSON, Zachary Unattached 7.72 Prince George's County Championship
5 ROBINSON, Anthony Cary 7.79 Wake County Invitational #2
6 DUNLAP, Mekhi Reynolds, R. J. 7.83 David Oliver Classic
7 PINNIX, Terrence Cummings 7.86 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
8 HICKS, Keeyon Cary 7.89 Wake County Invitational #2
9 HODGE, Brendon Croatan 7.91 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
10 ALSTON, Naseem Page 7.95 Titan Clash
11 VEREEN, Josh South Brunswick 7.95
12 WATSON, Dymir Hillside 7.97 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
13 NOBLE, Rashaun Andrews, T. W. 7.99
14 LANGLEY, Jovon Overhills 8.00 South View Polar Bear 3
15 MCMILLAN, Caleb Unattached 8.00
16 BUIE, Benjamin Southern Lee 8.00 Ran 15.34 outdoor in 110.
17 LEASTON, Justin Millbrook 8.00 Wake County Invitational #2
18 DRUMMOND, Devine Independence 8.01 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
19 NUNLEY, Alex Garner 8.05 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
20 GREEN, Dominick Southern Durham 8.07 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
21 LYLES, Devin Southern Lee 8.09 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
22 DANIEL, Isaiah Dudley 8.16 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
23 STONE, Jonathan Southern Lee 8.24 South View Polar Bear %233
24 FILIPKOWSKI, Nick Unattached 8.25
25 STONE, Ethan Unattached 8.25
26 SMITH, Kendren Providence 8.26 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
27 NASH, Jordan Overhills 8.30
28 DANIELS, William Unattached 8.30
29 MCGEE, Leon Mallard Creek 8.33 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
30 GARRETT, Matthew Unattached 8.33
31 WALKER, Tykier North Rowan 8.34
32 PALMER, Kameron Mount Tabor 8.34 Forsyth Series #3
33 BLANKENSHIP, Dylan Chapel Hill 8.40
34 WILLIAMS, Khairi Mount Tabor 8.41 Forsyth Series #3
35 GADSON, Josiah Overhills 8.50
36 LAI, Tony Broughton 8.52 Wake County Distance Classic
37 ALEXANDER, Dominique Millbrook 8.52 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
38 SNIPES, Messiah Cummings 8.53 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
39 JACKSON, Trey West Forsyth 8.53 Spartan Classic
40 HILL, Matthew Davie County 8.63 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
41 CHAMBERS, Malik Mount Tabor 8.67 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
42 RIGSBY, Paul West Forsyth 8.74 Forsyth Series #3
43 PALMER, K'evon Parkland 8.77 Forsyth Series #3
44 SIMPSON, Dontae Asheville 8.82 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
45 SCHMIDT , James Weddington 9.01 Spartan Classic
46 TANDY, Ethan Cuthbertson 9.31 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
47 TANDY , Ian Cuthbertson 9.34
48 ARROYO, TyJon Olympic 9.53 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
49 BOWERS, Samuel Parkland 9.68
50 TORZSA , Carson Cuthbertson 9.82 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
51 COLE, Elijah Olympic 10.00

Last Posted: 1/27/2018 2:47 PM

#12 Boys 55m Hurdles

$ JDL Fast Track 7.23 Marcus Krah Hillside 2/13/2016 
! HS Facility 7.23 Marcus Krah Hillside 2/13/2016 
% RHFitPro Elite 7.37 Isaiah Moore Cummings 2014

Prelims

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CHEUNG, Enoch Unattached 7.49
2 REID, Aveon Forestview 7.66
3 LIND, Kyle Olympic 7.67 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
4 SAMPSON, Zachary Unattached 7.72 Prince George's County Championship
5 ROBINSON, Anthony Cary 7.79 Wake County Invitational #2
6 DUNLAP, Mekhi Reynolds, R. J. 7.83 David Oliver Classic
7 PINNIX, Terrence Cummings 7.86 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
8 HICKS, Keeyon Cary 7.89 Wake County Invitational #2
9 HODGE, Brendon Croatan 7.91 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
10 ALSTON, Naseem Page 7.95 Titan Clash
11 VEREEN, Josh South Brunswick 7.95
12 WATSON, Dymir Hillside 7.97 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
13 NOBLE, Rashaun Andrews, T. W. 7.99
14 LEASTON, Justin Millbrook 8.00 Wake County Invitational #2
15 MCMILLAN, Caleb Unattached 8.00
16 BUIE, Benjamin Southern Lee 8.00 Ran 15.34 outdoor in 110.
17 LANGLEY, Jovon Overhills 8.00 South View Polar Bear 3
18 DRUMMOND, Devine Independence 8.01 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
19 NUNLEY, Alex Garner 8.05 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
20 GREEN, Dominick Southern Durham 8.07 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
21 LYLES, Devin Southern Lee 8.09 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
22 DANIEL, Isaiah Dudley 8.16 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
23 STONE, Jonathan Southern Lee 8.24 South View Polar Bear %233
24 FILIPKOWSKI, Nick Unattached 8.25
25 STONE, Ethan Unattached 8.25
26 SMITH, Kendren Providence 8.26 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
27 NASH, Jordan Overhills 8.30
28 DANIELS, William Unattached 8.30
29 MCGEE, Leon Mallard Creek 8.33 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
30 GARRETT, Matthew Unattached 8.33
31 WALKER, Tykier North Rowan 8.34
32 PALMER, Kameron Mount Tabor 8.34 Forsyth Series #3
33 BLANKENSHIP, Dylan Chapel Hill 8.40
34 WILLIAMS, Khairi Mount Tabor 8.41 Forsyth Series #3
35 GADSON, Josiah Overhills 8.50
36 LAI, Tony Broughton 8.52 Wake County Distance Classic
37 ALEXANDER, Dominique Millbrook 8.52 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
38 SNIPES, Messiah Cummings 8.53 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
39 JACKSON, Trey West Forsyth 8.53 Spartan Classic
40 HILL, Matthew Davie County 8.63 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
41 CHAMBERS, Malik Mount Tabor 8.67 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
42 RIGSBY, Paul West Forsyth 8.74 Forsyth Series #3
43 PALMER, K'evon Parkland 8.77 Forsyth Series #3
44 SIMPSON, Dontae Asheville 8.82 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
45 SCHMIDT , James Weddington 9.01 Spartan Classic
46 TANDY, Ethan Cuthbertson 9.31 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
47 TANDY , Ian Cuthbertson 9.34
48 ARROYO, TyJon Olympic 9.53 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
49 BOWERS, Samuel Parkland 9.68
50 TORZSA , Carson Cuthbertson 9.82 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
51 COLE, Elijah Olympic 10.00

Finals

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CHEUNG, Enoch Unattached 7.49
2 REID, Aveon Forestview 7.66
3 LIND, Kyle Olympic 7.67 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
4 SAMPSON, Zachary Unattached 7.72 Prince George's County Championship
5 ROBINSON, Anthony Cary 7.79 Wake County Invitational #2
6 DUNLAP, Mekhi Reynolds, R. J. 7.83 David Oliver Classic
7 PINNIX, Terrence Cummings 7.86 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
8 HICKS, Keeyon Cary 7.89 Wake County Invitational #2
9 HODGE, Brendon Croatan 7.91 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
10 ALSTON, Naseem Page 7.95 Titan Clash
11 VEREEN, Josh South Brunswick 7.95
12 WATSON, Dymir Hillside 7.97 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
13 NOBLE, Rashaun Andrews, T. W. 7.99
14 LANGLEY, Jovon Overhills 8.00 South View Polar Bear 3
15 MCMILLAN, Caleb Unattached 8.00
16 BUIE, Benjamin Southern Lee 8.00 Ran 15.34 outdoor in 110.
17 LEASTON, Justin Millbrook 8.00 Wake County Invitational #2
18 DRUMMOND, Devine Independence 8.01 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
19 NUNLEY, Alex Garner 8.05 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
20 GREEN, Dominick Southern Durham 8.07 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
21 LYLES, Devin Southern Lee 8.09 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
22 DANIEL, Isaiah Dudley 8.16 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
23 STONE, Jonathan Southern Lee 8.24 South View Polar Bear %233
24 FILIPKOWSKI, Nick Unattached 8.25
25 STONE, Ethan Unattached 8.25
26 SMITH, Kendren Providence 8.26 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
27 NASH, Jordan Overhills 8.30
28 DANIELS, William Unattached 8.30
29 MCGEE, Leon Mallard Creek 8.33 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
30 GARRETT, Matthew Unattached 8.33
31 WALKER, Tykier North Rowan 8.34
32 PALMER, Kameron Mount Tabor 8.34 Forsyth Series #3
33 BLANKENSHIP, Dylan Chapel Hill 8.40
34 WILLIAMS, Khairi Mount Tabor 8.41 Forsyth Series #3
35 GADSON, Josiah Overhills 8.50
36 LAI, Tony Broughton 8.52 Wake County Distance Classic
37 ALEXANDER, Dominique Millbrook 8.52 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
38 SNIPES, Messiah Cummings 8.53 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
39 JACKSON, Trey West Forsyth 8.53 Spartan Classic
40 HILL, Matthew Davie County 8.63 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
41 CHAMBERS, Malik Mount Tabor 8.67 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
42 RIGSBY, Paul West Forsyth 8.74 Forsyth Series #3
43 PALMER, K'evon Parkland 8.77 Forsyth Series #3
44 SIMPSON, Dontae Asheville 8.82 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
45 SCHMIDT , James Weddington 9.01 Spartan Classic
46 TANDY, Ethan Cuthbertson 9.31 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
47 TANDY , Ian Cuthbertson 9.34
48 ARROYO, TyJon Olympic 9.53 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
49 BOWERS, Samuel Parkland 9.68
50 TORZSA , Carson Cuthbertson 9.82 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
51 COLE, Elijah Olympic 10.00

Last Posted: 1/27/2018 2:47 PM