Meet Logo
RHFitPro HS Elite Invitational
Jan 26-27 2018

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

#10 Boys 1000 Meters

$ JDL Fast Track 2:27.47 Thomas Bojanowski Wake Forest 12/1/2012 
! HS Facility 2:29.45 Elijah Inuwa Central Academy of Technology 2/7/2015 
% RHFitPro Elite 2:29.45 Elijah Inuwa Central Academy 2015

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PHILLIPS, Eldon Unattached 2:30.50 MD State Championship (1:54.67 - 800m)
2 MURRAY, Jalen Unattached 2:31.00
3 PETERSEN, Sean Green Hope 2:34.27 Wake County Invitational #2
4 DURHAM, Kyle Weddington 2:34.59 Spartan Classic
5 EPPS, Ares Green Hope 2:35.00
6 TURNER, Davis Asheville 2:35.50 VA Commonwealth games
7 KEHN, Matthew Green Hope 2:35.57 Wake County Invitational #1
8 FERGUSON, Haywood South Mecklenburg 2:35.61 David Oliver Classic
9 THOMPSON, Nick Unattached 2:35.80 David Oliver Classic
10 MILITELLO, Luke Cary 2:37.40 Wake County Invitational #1
11 LY, Michael Myers Park 2:37.72 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
12 SCHULTZ, Elliott Providence 2:38.00
13 ATTEBERRY, Alec Apex Friendship 2:38.52 Wake County Invitational #1
14 ATKINSON, Stephen Cary 2:38.96 Wake County Distance Classic
15 CLARK, Pace Providence 2:40.00
16 LARSON, Stephen Weddington 2:40.68
17 WILLIAMS, Anthony Mallard Creek 2:41.10 Mecklenburg Meet
18 LILLIE, Dwayne Reynolds, A. C. 2:41.30 Frozen Falcon - Nov. 30
19 KYLE, Tashaune Mount Tabor 2:41.36 Spartan Classic
20 RUFFIN, Christian Southeast Raleigh 2:42.00
21 LEZOTTE, Walker Cuthbertson 2:42.00
22 CRAIN, Zach Reynolds, A. C. 2:42.40 Frozen Falcon - Nov. 30
23 MATHIS, Ethan Chapel Hill 2:42.90
24 FRALEY, Trace Union Pines 2:43.55
25 STATES, Owen Northern Guilford 2:43.69 Guilford County Indoor Championships
26 FINCH, Brian Cedar Ridge 2:43.76 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
27 WOLAVER, Luke Marvin Ridge 2:44.85
28 O'HARA, Jackson Weddington 2:44.87
29 BARNES, Devin Croatan 2:44.88 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
30 BRADLEY, Porter Unattached 2:45.00 Elizabethton Home Meet
31 ELLIS, Logan Unattached 2:45.00 RHFitPro HS Elite Invitational
32 BEAVER, Austin Unattached 2:45.00
33 OSMENT, Jack Myers Park 2:45.40 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
34 SHANAFELT, Chase Hough, W.A. 2:46.00
35 STAMPER , Kyle Cuthbertson 2:47.88 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
36 HAWKINS, Dasani Forestview 2:48.06 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
37 BLIZZARD, Jason Marvin Ridge 2:48.79
38 NICHOLAS, Griffin Cary 2:49.04 Wake County Invitational #2
39 ROBERTS, Jay Unattached 2:50.00 RHFitPro HS Elite
40 NUSSBAUM, Noah Unattached 2:50.00
41 BROUD, David Providence 2:50.00
42 WORTHHAM, Paris Cuthbertson 2:52.64 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
43 VANDERBERG, Isaiah Olympic 2:52.70 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
44 THOMAS, Brett Northern Guilford 2:52.83 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
45 HERMES, Curtis Lincoln Charter 2:53.00 Cuthbertson Polar Bear %232
46 IRVING, Jacob Millbrook 2:53.21 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
47 MILES, Connor Cardinal Gibbons 2:54.12 Wake County Invitational #2
48 WARWAR, Gabriel Page 2:54.65 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
49 HERRING, Chizzy Berry Academy 2:55.00
50 NOVAS, Jared Unattached 2:55.00 RHfitPro HS Elite Invitational
51 MODESTE, Valence Southeast Raleigh 2:55.00
52 VERONEE, Charlie Charlotte Country Day School 2:55.00
53 COX, Leonardo South Mecklenburg 2:55.00
54 BULLARD, Noah South Brunswick 2:56.00
55 MARCINKO, Dustin Butler 2:56.14 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
56 SMITH, Micah Lincoln Charter 2:57.00 Cuthbertson Polar Bear %232
57 WHITE, Matthew South Mecklenburg 2:57.96 David Oliver Classic
58 HALL, Issac South Brunswick 2:58.00
59 MCCURRY, Mathew Pine Lake Prep 2:58.00
60 CREECH, Ian Reynolds, R. J. 2:58.00
61 CONNEH, Vasidki Dudley 2:59.00
62 MOKONNEN, Kaleb Unattached 2:59.00
63 MCPHAIL, Dominik Berry Academy 3:00.00
64 SCHILD, Kenny Lincoln Charter 3:00.00
65 ODUM, Johnaton Dudley 3:00.00
66 CLONINGER, Matthew Forestview 3:00.93 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
67 BAILEY, Steven Butler 3:01.25 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
68 LAFERTY, Jared Hough, W.A. NT

Last Posted: 1/27/2018 2:47 PM

#10 Boys 1000 Meters

$ JDL Fast Track 2:27.47 Thomas Bojanowski Wake Forest 12/1/2012 
! HS Facility 2:29.45 Elijah Inuwa Central Academy of Technology 2/7/2015 
% RHFitPro Elite 2:29.45 Elijah Inuwa Central Academy 2015

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PHILLIPS, Eldon Unattached 2:30.50 MD State Championship (1:54.67 - 800m)
2 MURRAY, Jalen Unattached 2:31.00
3 PETERSEN, Sean Green Hope 2:34.27 Wake County Invitational #2
4 DURHAM, Kyle Weddington 2:34.59 Spartan Classic
5 EPPS, Ares Green Hope 2:35.00
6 TURNER, Davis Asheville 2:35.50 VA Commonwealth games
7 KEHN, Matthew Green Hope 2:35.57 Wake County Invitational #1
8 FERGUSON, Haywood South Mecklenburg 2:35.61 David Oliver Classic
9 THOMPSON, Nick Unattached 2:35.80 David Oliver Classic
10 MILITELLO, Luke Cary 2:37.40 Wake County Invitational #1
11 LY, Michael Myers Park 2:37.72 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
12 SCHULTZ, Elliott Providence 2:38.00
13 ATTEBERRY, Alec Apex Friendship 2:38.52 Wake County Invitational #1
14 ATKINSON, Stephen Cary 2:38.96 Wake County Distance Classic
15 CLARK, Pace Providence 2:40.00
16 LARSON, Stephen Weddington 2:40.68
17 WILLIAMS, Anthony Mallard Creek 2:41.10 Mecklenburg Meet
18 LILLIE, Dwayne Reynolds, A. C. 2:41.30 Frozen Falcon - Nov. 30
19 KYLE, Tashaune Mount Tabor 2:41.36 Spartan Classic
20 RUFFIN, Christian Southeast Raleigh 2:42.00
21 LEZOTTE, Walker Cuthbertson 2:42.00
22 CRAIN, Zach Reynolds, A. C. 2:42.40 Frozen Falcon - Nov. 30
23 MATHIS, Ethan Chapel Hill 2:42.90
24 FRALEY, Trace Union Pines 2:43.55
25 STATES, Owen Northern Guilford 2:43.69 Guilford County Indoor Championships
26 FINCH, Brian Cedar Ridge 2:43.76 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
27 WOLAVER, Luke Marvin Ridge 2:44.85
28 O'HARA, Jackson Weddington 2:44.87
29 BARNES, Devin Croatan 2:44.88 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
30 BRADLEY, Porter Unattached 2:45.00 Elizabethton Home Meet
31 ELLIS, Logan Unattached 2:45.00 RHFitPro HS Elite Invitational
32 BEAVER, Austin Unattached 2:45.00
33 OSMENT, Jack Myers Park 2:45.40 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
34 SHANAFELT, Chase Hough, W.A. 2:46.00
35 STAMPER , Kyle Cuthbertson 2:47.88 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
36 HAWKINS, Dasani Forestview 2:48.06 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
37 BLIZZARD, Jason Marvin Ridge 2:48.79
38 NICHOLAS, Griffin Cary 2:49.04 Wake County Invitational #2
39 ROBERTS, Jay Unattached 2:50.00 RHFitPro HS Elite
40 NUSSBAUM, Noah Unattached 2:50.00
41 BROUD, David Providence 2:50.00
42 WORTHHAM, Paris Cuthbertson 2:52.64 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
43 VANDERBERG, Isaiah Olympic 2:52.70 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
44 THOMAS, Brett Northern Guilford 2:52.83 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
45 HERMES, Curtis Lincoln Charter 2:53.00 Cuthbertson Polar Bear %232
46 IRVING, Jacob Millbrook 2:53.21 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
47 MILES, Connor Cardinal Gibbons 2:54.12 Wake County Invitational #2
48 WARWAR, Gabriel Page 2:54.65 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
49 HERRING, Chizzy Berry Academy 2:55.00
50 NOVAS, Jared Unattached 2:55.00 RHfitPro HS Elite Invitational
51 MODESTE, Valence Southeast Raleigh 2:55.00
52 VERONEE, Charlie Charlotte Country Day School 2:55.00
53 COX, Leonardo South Mecklenburg 2:55.00
54 BULLARD, Noah South Brunswick 2:56.00
55 MARCINKO, Dustin Butler 2:56.14 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
56 SMITH, Micah Lincoln Charter 2:57.00 Cuthbertson Polar Bear %232
57 WHITE, Matthew South Mecklenburg 2:57.96 David Oliver Classic
58 HALL, Issac South Brunswick 2:58.00
59 MCCURRY, Mathew Pine Lake Prep 2:58.00
60 CREECH, Ian Reynolds, R. J. 2:58.00
61 CONNEH, Vasidki Dudley 2:59.00
62 MOKONNEN, Kaleb Unattached 2:59.00
63 MCPHAIL, Dominik Berry Academy 3:00.00
64 SCHILD, Kenny Lincoln Charter 3:00.00
65 ODUM, Johnaton Dudley 3:00.00
66 CLONINGER, Matthew Forestview 3:00.93 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
67 BAILEY, Steven Butler 3:01.25 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
68 LAFERTY, Jared Hough, W.A. NT

Last Posted: 1/27/2018 2:47 PM