Meet Logo
RHFitPro HS Elite Invitational
Jan 26-27 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#12 Boys 55m Hurdles

$ JDL Fast Track 7.23 Marcus Krah Hillside 2/13/2016 
! HS Facility 7.23 Marcus Krah Hillside 2/13/2016 
% RHFitPro Elite 7.37 Isaiah Moore Cummings 2014

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time
1 REID, Aveon Forestview 7.62
2 LIND, Kyle Olympic 7.77
3 SAMPSON, Zachary Unattached 7.79
4 HODGE, Brendon Croatan 7.84
5 NUNLEY, Alex Garner 7.86
6 ROBINSON, Anthony Cary 7.95
7 GREEN, Dominick Southern Durham 8.15
8 LYLES, Devin Southern Lee 8.25

Prelims

PL JD Athlete Team Time HPL Note
1 LIND, Kyle Olympic 7.80q 5 (1)
2 SAMPSON, Zachary Unattached 7.81q 4 (1)
3 REID, Aveon Forestview 7.82q 6 (1)
4 GREEN, Dominick Southern Durham 7.92q 2 (1) 7.916
5 NUNLEY, Alex Garner 7.92q 3 (1) 7.917
6 ROBINSON, Anthony Cary 7.92q 3 (1) 7.919
7 HODGE, Brendon Croatan 7.95q 2 (2)
8 LYLES, Devin Southern Lee 8.00q 1 (1)
9 HICKS, Keeyon Cary 8.03 1 (2)
10 STONE, Jonathan Southern Lee 8.08 2 (3)
11 MCMILLAN, Caleb Unattached 8.12 7 (1) 8.118
12 LEASTON, Justin Millbrook 8.12 5 (2) 8.120
13 BUIE, Benjamin Southern Lee 8.13 6 (2)
14 ALSTON, Naseem Page 8.15 3 (3)
15 GARRETT, Matthew Unattached 8.17 6 (3)
16 WATSON, Dymir Hillside 8.18 5 (3)
17 NOBLE, Rashaun Andrews, T. W. 8.20 6 (4)
18 PINNIX, Terrence Cummings 8.23 1 (3)
19 BLANKENSHIP, Dylan Chapel Hill 8.26 3 (4)
20 LANGLEY, Jovon Overhills 8.37 7 (2)
21 DRUMMOND, Devine Independence 8.43 4 (2)
22 CHAMBERS, Malik Mount Tabor 8.47 6 (5)
23 SMITH, Kendren Providence 8.51 5 (4) 8.504
23 DANIELS, William Unattached 8.51 7 (3) 8.504
25 NASH, Jordan Overhills 8.58 6 (6)
26 MCGEE, Leon Mallard Creek 8.59 7 (4)
27 WILLIAMS, Khairi Mount Tabor 8.60 2 (4)
28 GADSON, Josiah Overhills 8.61 1 (4)
29 COLE, Elijah Olympic 8.62 2 (5) 8.613
30 ALEXANDER, Dominique Millbrook 8.62 2 (6) 8.615
31 SNIPES, Messiah Cummings 8.62 3 (5) 8.617
32 JACKSON, Trey West Forsyth 8.64 4 (3)
33 DANIEL, Isaiah Dudley 8.79 1 (5)
34 STONE, Ethan Unattached 8.80 4 (4)
35 HILL, Matthew Davie County 8.88 5 (5)
36 WALKER, Tykier North Rowan 8.89 5 (6)
37 PALMER, K'evon Parkland 8.95 7 (5)
38 RIGSBY, Paul West Forsyth 9.28 7 (6)
39 PALMER, Kameron Mount Tabor 9.33 4 (5)
40 TANDY, Ethan Cuthbertson 9.34 4 (6)
41 BOWERS, Samuel Parkland 9.39 1 (6)
42 SCHMIDT , James Weddington 9.57 5 (7)
43 SIMPSON, Dontae Asheville 9.82 6 (7)
44 ARROYO, TyJon Olympic 10.13 2 (7)
45 TANDY , Ian Cuthbertson 10.43 3 (6)
46 VEREEN, Josh South Brunswick 12.87 4 (7)
FILIPKOWSKI, Nick Unattached DQ 11.17 handsonhurdle
TORZSA , Carson Cuthbertson DQ 9.94 Clip Hurdle
LAI, Tony Broughton FS
DUNLAP, Mekhi Reynolds, R. J. DNS
CHEUNG, Enoch Unattached DNS

Last Posted: 1/27/2018 2:47 PM

#12 Boys 55m Hurdles

$ JDL Fast Track 7.23 Marcus Krah Hillside 2/13/2016 
! HS Facility 7.23 Marcus Krah Hillside 2/13/2016 
% RHFitPro Elite 7.37 Isaiah Moore Cummings 2014

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time
1 REID, Aveon Forestview 7.62
2 LIND, Kyle Olympic 7.77
3 SAMPSON, Zachary Unattached 7.79
4 HODGE, Brendon Croatan 7.84
5 NUNLEY, Alex Garner 7.86
6 ROBINSON, Anthony Cary 7.95
7 GREEN, Dominick Southern Durham 8.15
8 LYLES, Devin Southern Lee 8.25

Prelims

PL JD Athlete Team Time HPL Note
1 LIND, Kyle Olympic 7.80q 5 (1)
2 SAMPSON, Zachary Unattached 7.81q 4 (1)
3 REID, Aveon Forestview 7.82q 6 (1)
4 GREEN, Dominick Southern Durham 7.92q 2 (1) 7.916
5 NUNLEY, Alex Garner 7.92q 3 (1) 7.917
6 ROBINSON, Anthony Cary 7.92q 3 (1) 7.919
7 HODGE, Brendon Croatan 7.95q 2 (2)
8 LYLES, Devin Southern Lee 8.00q 1 (1)
9 HICKS, Keeyon Cary 8.03 1 (2)
10 STONE, Jonathan Southern Lee 8.08 2 (3)
11 MCMILLAN, Caleb Unattached 8.12 7 (1) 8.118
12 LEASTON, Justin Millbrook 8.12 5 (2) 8.120
13 BUIE, Benjamin Southern Lee 8.13 6 (2)
14 ALSTON, Naseem Page 8.15 3 (3)
15 GARRETT, Matthew Unattached 8.17 6 (3)
16 WATSON, Dymir Hillside 8.18 5 (3)
17 NOBLE, Rashaun Andrews, T. W. 8.20 6 (4)
18 PINNIX, Terrence Cummings 8.23 1 (3)
19 BLANKENSHIP, Dylan Chapel Hill 8.26 3 (4)
20 LANGLEY, Jovon Overhills 8.37 7 (2)
21 DRUMMOND, Devine Independence 8.43 4 (2)
22 CHAMBERS, Malik Mount Tabor 8.47 6 (5)
23 SMITH, Kendren Providence 8.51 5 (4) 8.504
23 DANIELS, William Unattached 8.51 7 (3) 8.504
25 NASH, Jordan Overhills 8.58 6 (6)
26 MCGEE, Leon Mallard Creek 8.59 7 (4)
27 WILLIAMS, Khairi Mount Tabor 8.60 2 (4)
28 GADSON, Josiah Overhills 8.61 1 (4)
29 COLE, Elijah Olympic 8.62 2 (5) 8.613
30 ALEXANDER, Dominique Millbrook 8.62 2 (6) 8.615
31 SNIPES, Messiah Cummings 8.62 3 (5) 8.617
32 JACKSON, Trey West Forsyth 8.64 4 (3)
33 DANIEL, Isaiah Dudley 8.79 1 (5)
34 STONE, Ethan Unattached 8.80 4 (4)
35 HILL, Matthew Davie County 8.88 5 (5)
36 WALKER, Tykier North Rowan 8.89 5 (6)
37 PALMER, K'evon Parkland 8.95 7 (5)
38 RIGSBY, Paul West Forsyth 9.28 7 (6)
39 PALMER, Kameron Mount Tabor 9.33 4 (5)
40 TANDY, Ethan Cuthbertson 9.34 4 (6)
41 BOWERS, Samuel Parkland 9.39 1 (6)
42 SCHMIDT , James Weddington 9.57 5 (7)
43 SIMPSON, Dontae Asheville 9.82 6 (7)
44 ARROYO, TyJon Olympic 10.13 2 (7)
45 TANDY , Ian Cuthbertson 10.43 3 (6)
46 VEREEN, Josh South Brunswick 12.87 4 (7)
FILIPKOWSKI, Nick Unattached DQ 11.17 handsonhurdle
TORZSA , Carson Cuthbertson DQ 9.94 Clip Hurdle
LAI, Tony Broughton FS
DUNLAP, Mekhi Reynolds, R. J. DNS
CHEUNG, Enoch Unattached DNS

Last Posted: 1/27/2018 2:47 PM