Meet Logo
RHFitPro HS Elite Invitational
Jan 26-27 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#14 Boys 500 Meters

$ JDL Fast Track 1:02.36 Chantz Sawyers Unattached 12/17/2016 
! HS Facility 1:02.36 Chantz Sawyers Unattached 12/17/2016 
% RHFitPro Elite 1:05.79 Raymonte Dow High Point Central 2017

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time HPL Note
1 PHILLIPS, Eldon Unattached % 1:05.33 17 (1)
2 QUISPE, Michael Croatan 1:06.71 17 (2)
3 HAYES, Savien Parkland 1:07.54 16 (1)
4 DEQUENNE, Jared Davie County 1:07.95 16 (2)
5 BACHMANN, Kenton Unattached 1:07.98 17 (3)
6 MODESTE, Joshua Unattached 1:08.27 16 (3)
7 RAY, Zachary Overhills 1:08.28 17 (4)
8 ALKINS, Mark Unattached 1:08.32 16 (4)
9 BIDDLE, Michael Green Hope 1:08.40 11 (1)
10 KEHN, Matthew Green Hope 1:08.76 14 (1)
11 MATTHEWS, Teiari Apex Friendship 1:08.91 13 (1)
12 WILLIAMS, Brian Southeast Raleigh 1:09.05 15 (1)
13 MCLEAN, Josh Millbrook 1:09.20 15 (2)
14 ATKINS, Will West Forsyth 1:09.21 13 (2)
15 MATHIS, Ethan Chapel Hill 1:09.47 9 (1)
16 PARRILLA, Miguel Unattached 1:09.50 12 (1)
17 SMITH, Isiah Mallard Creek 1:09.57 10 (1)
18 LEACOCK, Dillon Millbrook 1:09.74 10 (2)
19 GROSS, Connor Marvin Ridge 1:09.75 10 (3)
20 WOLVERTON, Mitch Weddington 1:09.97 13 (3)
21 MCNEILL, Cameron Smith, E. E. 1:09.98 15 (3)
22 CHALMERS, Jakel Grimsley 1:10.02 16 (5)
23 WARE, Braxton West Forsyth 1:10.18 10 (4)
24 MOREHEAD, Jamell Unattached 1:10.28 13 (4)
25 BULFER, Joseph Croatan 1:10.38 10 (5)
26 BIBUS, Noah Croatan 1:10.68 14 (2)
27 BLACK, Bradon Cuthbertson 1:10.79 13 (5)
28 LACAN, Jahlivon West Mecklenburg 1:10.84 12 (2)
29 HENEGAR, Millan Providence Day School 1:10.96 9 (2)
30 RUTH, Thomas East Mecklenburg 1:11.02 14 (3)
31 CHAVEZ, Daniel Cuthbertson 1:11.03 11 (2)
32 WIGGINS, Ivan Unattached 1:11.14 11 (3)
33 ANDERSON, Edwin Butler 1:11.29 15 (4)
34 FRESHOUR, Alex Unattached 1:11.33 4 (1)
35 HASE, Jackson Central Academy 1:11.38 8 (1) 1:11.378
36 HAL[ETT, Kamari Mallard Creek 1:11.38 5 (1) 1:11.380
37 KIRKLAND, Aaron Olympic 1:11.41 8 (2)
38 MILES, David Walter M. Williams 1:11.46 7 (1)
39 DIXON, Thomas Broughton 1:11.48 12 (3) 1:11.477
40 WHITAKER, Andrew Smith, E. E. 1:11.48 9 (3) 1:11.479
41 CHAPMAN, Isaiah Southeast Raleigh 1:11.61 15 (5)
42 LARIOS, Noah Southeast Raleigh 1:11.70 15 (6)
43 FRANKLIN, Malcom Andrews, T. W. 1:11.79 13 (6)
44 STAMP, Chandelor Unattached 1:11.84 14 (4)
45 PENNER, Jacob Marvin Ridge 1:11.94 8 (3)
46 CUTHBERTSON, Gavan Dudley 1:11.95 11 (4)
47 HARVIN, Nautica Unattached 1:12.03 14 (5)
48 TILLEY, Eli Cedar Ridge 1:12.14 4 (2)
49 BARNES, Carson Green Hope 1:12.15 8 (4)
50 BULLARD, Noah South Brunswick 1:12.16 11 (5)
51 BUTLER, Ja'ron Berry Academy 1:12.19 10 (6)
52 CAMPBELL, Devin Unattached 1:12.23 9 (4)
53 SCHILD, Kenny Lincoln Charter 1:12.38 5 (2)
54 BURRELL, Shelden Forestview 1:12.43 8 (5)
55 ANGIULLI, Sam Northern Guilford 1:12.47 6 (1)
56 FRANKLIN, Simeon Garner 1:12.55 11 (6)
57 DAILY, Jack Cardinal Gibbons 1:12.63 1 (1)
58 SLUITER , Caleb Cuthbertson 1:12.88 12 (4)
59 FRIZZELL, Bryce Butler 1:12.99 9 (5)
60 CHAMBERS, Yonzay Unattached 1:13.02 5 (3)
61 THOMPSON, Jonathan Butler 1:13.15 5 (4)
62 ACKER, Demarcus Hopewell 1:13.17 3 (1)
63 KREHNBRINK, Cole Pine Lake Prep 1:13.24 7 (2)
64 GONZALEZ, Julio North Mecklenburg 1:13.44 6 (2)
65 STEWART, Emanuel East Mecklenburg 1:13.66 12 (5)
66 HORNE, Elijah Cedar Ridge 1:13.74 3 (2)
67 THORNBURG, Caleb Unattached 1:14.36 14 (6)
68 TERRY, Rahquan Parkland 1:14.43 12 (6)
69 NORMAN, Stephon East Mecklenburg 1:14.59 8 (6)
70 WHITE, Joshua Unattached 1:14.78 3 (3)
71 JACKSON, Liam Western Guilford 1:15.07 4 (3)
72 EARNHARDT, Will Southeast Guilford 1:15.20 9 (6)
73 JOYA, Denny Southern Lee 1:15.38 3 (4)
74 PALAGRUTO, Cameron South Brunswick 1:15.41 7 (3)
75 EATMON, Cori'monte Olympic 1:15.57 4 (4)
76 JONES, Elijah North Mecklenburg 1:16.05 3 (5)
77 KENDALL, Devin North Rowan 1:16.07 4 (5)
78 MCKIVER, Jevon Andrews, T. W. 1:16.15 6 (3)
79 KASIMIR, Timothy Unattached 1:16.23 7 (4)
80 BACKUS, Conner Unattached 1:16.35 7 (5)
81 STAMP, Camren Unattached 1:16.38 7 (6)
82 LYNCH, Victor Unattached 1:16.57 1 (2)
83 WALKER, Donovan Central Academy 1:17.11 6 (4)
84 WADDELL, Jaylin Dudley 1:17.62 6 (5)
85 RAJENDRAN, Adithya South Iredell 1:17.71 1 (3)
86 HOUSTON, Iziah Garner 1:17.80 3 (6)
87 MOSES, Dyani Millbrook 1:17.93 2 (1)
88 CHAVIS, Keynu Unattached 1:17.97 4 (6)
89 GBADAMOUSI, Babatunde Berry Academy 1:18.57 5 (5)
90 KIDD, Wesley Southern Lee 1:18.88 2 (2)
91 HARRIS , Nicholas Hillside 1:18.96 1 (4)
92 DONALDSON, Elijah Southern Lee 1:22.33 2 (3)
93 PAWL, Andrew Pine Lake Prep 1:22.73 2 (4)
94 GUTKNECHT, Dean South Mecklenburg 1:22.76 2 (5)
95 UMERAH, Chukwuma Smith, E. E. 1:23.21 2 (6)
96 FORD, Braxton Parkland 1:27.41 17 (5)
97 MORGAN, Dominic Hillside 1:29.03 1 (5)
MCCURRY, Mathew Pine Lake Prep DNF
SERVILLE, Randy Unattached DQ 1:14.03 impeding
FAILS, Kayin Cary DQ 1:06 lane violation
BLANCO, Taysir Berry Academy DNS
EDWARDS, Solomon Mallard Creek DNS

Last Posted: 1/27/2018 2:47 PM

#14 Boys 500 Meters

$ JDL Fast Track 1:02.36 Chantz Sawyers Unattached 12/17/2016 
! HS Facility 1:02.36 Chantz Sawyers Unattached 12/17/2016 
% RHFitPro Elite 1:05.79 Raymonte Dow High Point Central 2017

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time HPL Note
1 PHILLIPS, Eldon Unattached % 1:05.33 17 (1)
2 QUISPE, Michael Croatan 1:06.71 17 (2)
3 HAYES, Savien Parkland 1:07.54 16 (1)
4 DEQUENNE, Jared Davie County 1:07.95 16 (2)
5 BACHMANN, Kenton Unattached 1:07.98 17 (3)
6 MODESTE, Joshua Unattached 1:08.27 16 (3)
7 RAY, Zachary Overhills 1:08.28 17 (4)
8 ALKINS, Mark Unattached 1:08.32 16 (4)
9 BIDDLE, Michael Green Hope 1:08.40 11 (1)
10 KEHN, Matthew Green Hope 1:08.76 14 (1)
11 MATTHEWS, Teiari Apex Friendship 1:08.91 13 (1)
12 WILLIAMS, Brian Southeast Raleigh 1:09.05 15 (1)
13 MCLEAN, Josh Millbrook 1:09.20 15 (2)
14 ATKINS, Will West Forsyth 1:09.21 13 (2)
15 MATHIS, Ethan Chapel Hill 1:09.47 9 (1)
16 PARRILLA, Miguel Unattached 1:09.50 12 (1)
17 SMITH, Isiah Mallard Creek 1:09.57 10 (1)
18 LEACOCK, Dillon Millbrook 1:09.74 10 (2)
19 GROSS, Connor Marvin Ridge 1:09.75 10 (3)
20 WOLVERTON, Mitch Weddington 1:09.97 13 (3)
21 MCNEILL, Cameron Smith, E. E. 1:09.98 15 (3)
22 CHALMERS, Jakel Grimsley 1:10.02 16 (5)
23 WARE, Braxton West Forsyth 1:10.18 10 (4)
24 MOREHEAD, Jamell Unattached 1:10.28 13 (4)
25 BULFER, Joseph Croatan 1:10.38 10 (5)
26 BIBUS, Noah Croatan 1:10.68 14 (2)
27 BLACK, Bradon Cuthbertson 1:10.79 13 (5)
28 LACAN, Jahlivon West Mecklenburg 1:10.84 12 (2)
29 HENEGAR, Millan Providence Day School 1:10.96 9 (2)
30 RUTH, Thomas East Mecklenburg 1:11.02 14 (3)
31 CHAVEZ, Daniel Cuthbertson 1:11.03 11 (2)
32 WIGGINS, Ivan Unattached 1:11.14 11 (3)
33 ANDERSON, Edwin Butler 1:11.29 15 (4)
34 FRESHOUR, Alex Unattached 1:11.33 4 (1)
35 HASE, Jackson Central Academy 1:11.38 8 (1) 1:11.378
36 HAL[ETT, Kamari Mallard Creek 1:11.38 5 (1) 1:11.380
37 KIRKLAND, Aaron Olympic 1:11.41 8 (2)
38 MILES, David Walter M. Williams 1:11.46 7 (1)
39 DIXON, Thomas Broughton 1:11.48 12 (3) 1:11.477
40 WHITAKER, Andrew Smith, E. E. 1:11.48 9 (3) 1:11.479
41 CHAPMAN, Isaiah Southeast Raleigh 1:11.61 15 (5)
42 LARIOS, Noah Southeast Raleigh 1:11.70 15 (6)
43 FRANKLIN, Malcom Andrews, T. W. 1:11.79 13 (6)
44 STAMP, Chandelor Unattached 1:11.84 14 (4)
45 PENNER, Jacob Marvin Ridge 1:11.94 8 (3)
46 CUTHBERTSON, Gavan Dudley 1:11.95 11 (4)
47 HARVIN, Nautica Unattached 1:12.03 14 (5)
48 TILLEY, Eli Cedar Ridge 1:12.14 4 (2)
49 BARNES, Carson Green Hope 1:12.15 8 (4)
50 BULLARD, Noah South Brunswick 1:12.16 11 (5)
51 BUTLER, Ja'ron Berry Academy 1:12.19 10 (6)
52 CAMPBELL, Devin Unattached 1:12.23 9 (4)
53 SCHILD, Kenny Lincoln Charter 1:12.38 5 (2)
54 BURRELL, Shelden Forestview 1:12.43 8 (5)
55 ANGIULLI, Sam Northern Guilford 1:12.47 6 (1)
56 FRANKLIN, Simeon Garner 1:12.55 11 (6)
57 DAILY, Jack Cardinal Gibbons 1:12.63 1 (1)
58 SLUITER , Caleb Cuthbertson 1:12.88 12 (4)
59 FRIZZELL, Bryce Butler 1:12.99 9 (5)
60 CHAMBERS, Yonzay Unattached 1:13.02 5 (3)
61 THOMPSON, Jonathan Butler 1:13.15 5 (4)
62 ACKER, Demarcus Hopewell 1:13.17 3 (1)
63 KREHNBRINK, Cole Pine Lake Prep 1:13.24 7 (2)
64 GONZALEZ, Julio North Mecklenburg 1:13.44 6 (2)
65 STEWART, Emanuel East Mecklenburg 1:13.66 12 (5)
66 HORNE, Elijah Cedar Ridge 1:13.74 3 (2)
67 THORNBURG, Caleb Unattached 1:14.36 14 (6)
68 TERRY, Rahquan Parkland 1:14.43 12 (6)
69 NORMAN, Stephon East Mecklenburg 1:14.59 8 (6)
70 WHITE, Joshua Unattached 1:14.78 3 (3)
71 JACKSON, Liam Western Guilford 1:15.07 4 (3)
72 EARNHARDT, Will Southeast Guilford 1:15.20 9 (6)
73 JOYA, Denny Southern Lee 1:15.38 3 (4)
74 PALAGRUTO, Cameron South Brunswick 1:15.41 7 (3)
75 EATMON, Cori'monte Olympic 1:15.57 4 (4)
76 JONES, Elijah North Mecklenburg 1:16.05 3 (5)
77 KENDALL, Devin North Rowan 1:16.07 4 (5)
78 MCKIVER, Jevon Andrews, T. W. 1:16.15 6 (3)
79 KASIMIR, Timothy Unattached 1:16.23 7 (4)
80 BACKUS, Conner Unattached 1:16.35 7 (5)
81 STAMP, Camren Unattached 1:16.38 7 (6)
82 LYNCH, Victor Unattached 1:16.57 1 (2)
83 WALKER, Donovan Central Academy 1:17.11 6 (4)
84 WADDELL, Jaylin Dudley 1:17.62 6 (5)
85 RAJENDRAN, Adithya South Iredell 1:17.71 1 (3)
86 HOUSTON, Iziah Garner 1:17.80 3 (6)
87 MOSES, Dyani Millbrook 1:17.93 2 (1)
88 CHAVIS, Keynu Unattached 1:17.97 4 (6)
89 GBADAMOUSI, Babatunde Berry Academy 1:18.57 5 (5)
90 KIDD, Wesley Southern Lee 1:18.88 2 (2)
91 HARRIS , Nicholas Hillside 1:18.96 1 (4)
92 DONALDSON, Elijah Southern Lee 1:22.33 2 (3)
93 PAWL, Andrew Pine Lake Prep 1:22.73 2 (4)
94 GUTKNECHT, Dean South Mecklenburg 1:22.76 2 (5)
95 UMERAH, Chukwuma Smith, E. E. 1:23.21 2 (6)
96 FORD, Braxton Parkland 1:27.41 17 (5)
97 MORGAN, Dominic Hillside 1:29.03 1 (5)
MCCURRY, Mathew Pine Lake Prep DNF
SERVILLE, Randy Unattached DQ 1:14.03 impeding
FAILS, Kayin Cary DQ 1:06 lane violation
BLANCO, Taysir Berry Academy DNS
EDWARDS, Solomon Mallard Creek DNS

Last Posted: 1/27/2018 2:47 PM