Meet Logo
RHFitPro HS Elite Invitational
Jan 26-27 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#9 Girls 1000 Meters

$ JDL Fast Track 2:49.00 Cydney Ross Duke 12/1/2012 
! HS Facility 2:53.81 Nevada Mareno Leesville Road 2/14/2015 
% RHFitPro Elite 3:00.46 Julia Brown Cary 2016

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Splits HPL Note
1 LATOUR, Sarah Cuthbertson % 2:57.82
35.74 37.11 36.13 34.23
(35.74) (1:12.85) (1:48.98) (2:23.21)
34.62      
(2:57.82)      
5 (1)
2 REITER, Jenna West Carteret 3:03.05
35.88 37.84 36.36 36.48
(35.88) (1:13.71) (1:50.07) (2:26.54)
36.51      
(3:03.05)      
5 (2)
3 PARRISH, Sarah Providence 3:03.37
36.01 37.57 36.28 36.33
(36.01) (1:13.58) (1:49.85) (2:26.18)
37.19      
(3:03.37)      
5 (3)
4 BACHMANN, Ellie Unattached 3:06.48
35.91 37.46 37.78 38.88
(35.91) (1:13.36) (1:51.14) (2:30.02)
36.46      
(3:06.48)      
5 (4) 3:06.472
5 STARKIE, Elizabeth Weddington 3:06.48
36.15 37.70 37.27 37.82
(36.15) (1:13.85) (1:51.12) (2:28.93)
37.55      
(3:06.48)      
5 (5) 3:06.478
6 HOLLAND, Hannah Unattached 3:08.00
36.31 37.92 38.47 38.90
(36.31) (1:14.22) (1:52.68) (2:31.58)
36.43      
(3:08.00)      
5 (6)
7 BROCE, Eliza West Forsyth 3:08.54
35.97 38.06 37.86 38.68
(35.97) (1:14.02) (1:51.88) (2:30.55)
37.99      
(3:08.54)      
5 (7)
8 PARKS, Gwen Reagan 3:10.68 3 (1)
9 WOOD, Elyse Marvin Ridge 3:11.42 4 (1)
10 TODD, Caroline Cardinal Gibbons 3:11.77
36.45 38.10 38.38 39.52
(36.45) (1:14.55) (1:52.92) (2:32.44)
39.33      
(3:11.77)      
5 (8)
11 HELMS , Leah Cuthbertson 3:11.83 3 (2)
12 BUZITSKY, Emilie Unattached 3:12.92 3 (3)
13 SUITTE, Alayna Southeast Raleigh 3:13.34 4 (2)
14 FOWLER, Bailey Green Hope 3:13.48 4 (3)
15 MARVIN, Madi Chapel Hill 3:13.84 4 (4)
16 ST. HILAIRE , Kaitlyn Cuthbertson 3:13.87 4 (5)
17 BENE, Olivia Northern Guilford 3:13.92 2 (1)
18 COOKE, Cora Myers Park 3:14.07 4 (6)
19 RYAN, Joelle Myers Park 3:14.40 3 (4)
20 ZIMMERMAN, Bella Hough, W.A. 3:15.31 3 (5)
21 GRAY, Kensi Unattached 3:15.51 4 (7)
22 MOUNT-CORS, Madeleine Chapel Hill 3:15.73 3 (6)
23 LINEBERRY, Jenna Mount Tabor 3:15.96
36.52 37.72 38.94 41.13
(36.52) (1:14.23) (1:53.16) (2:34.29)
41.67      
(3:15.96)      
5 (9)
24 PETERSEN, Emily Millbrook 3:16.07
36.26 38.21 39.55 41.94
(36.26) (1:14.46) (1:54.00) (2:35.94)
40.13      
(3:16.07)      
5 (10)
25 BASRAI, Zavera West Forsyth 3:16.20 4 (8)
26 CUDDY, Sarah Marvin Ridge 3:16.80 2 (2)
27 WATSON, Amanda Providence 3:16.98 4 (9)
28 FIRR, Molly Providence Day School 3:16.99 4 (10)
29 LE, Lyann Unattached 3:17.29 3 (7)
30 BATHGATE, Lorien Grimsley 3:19.07 1 (1)
31 OBRIEN, Gwen Croatan 3:19.59 2 (3)
32 SPADA, Sophie Charlotte Country Day School 3:19.87 2 (4)
33 CAULDER, Delaney Marvin Ridge 3:20.22 1 (2)
34 SHORE, Madisun Forbush 3:20.59 3 (8)
35 YONCE, Kennedy Unattached 3:21.09 2 (5)
36 HOGAN, Reese Croatan 3:21.13 2 (6)
37 ABRAMOWICZ, Natasha Unattached 3:21.29 1 (3)
38 CLARK, Lauren Southeast Raleigh 3:21.45 3 (9)
39 CHERRY, Kristen Unattached 3:21.60 2 (7)
40 HOEY, Maggie Lincoln Charter 3:21.63 1 (4)
41 GRIMM, Maidson Unattached 3:21.94 3 (10)
42 BROWN, Nico Weddington 3:21.99 4 (11)
43 EBRON, Aubrey Broughton 3:22.72 3 (11)
44 HITCHCOCK, Dani South Brunswick 3:24.70 1 (5)
45 DUNPHY, Elizabeth Cary 3:25.41 3 (12)
46 FULLER, EJ Broughton 3:26.23 4 (12)
47 TONON, Julie Unattached 3:26.36 1 (6)
48 PIERCE, Micah Southeast Guilford 3:26.92 1 (7)
49 SIMMONS, Taylor Unattached 3:27.67 1 (8)
50 PITTMAN, Olivia Southeast Raleigh 3:29.14 2 (8)
51 MAGNANI, Alice South Mecklenburg 3:29.61 1 (9)
52 DANIELS, Jordan Broughton 3:29.94 2 (9)
53 HERRING, Camille Berry Academy 3:34.07 2 (10)
54 PENAGANTI, Meg Green Hope 3:34.19 2 (11)
55 HOUSTON, Taylor Providence 3:35.79 2 (12)
56 LONG, Akira Mallard Creek 3:37.24 1 (10)
57 SIDBURY, Nyah Rocky River 3:44.00 1 (11)
BEASLEY, Sierra Dudley DNF

Last Posted: 1/27/2018 2:47 PM

#9 Girls 1000 Meters

$ JDL Fast Track 2:49.00 Cydney Ross Duke 12/1/2012 
! HS Facility 2:53.81 Nevada Mareno Leesville Road 2/14/2015 
% RHFitPro Elite 3:00.46 Julia Brown Cary 2016

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Splits HPL Note
1 LATOUR, Sarah Cuthbertson % 2:57.82
35.74 37.11 36.13 34.23
(35.74) (1:12.85) (1:48.98) (2:23.21)
34.62      
(2:57.82)      
5 (1)
2 REITER, Jenna West Carteret 3:03.05
35.88 37.84 36.36 36.48
(35.88) (1:13.71) (1:50.07) (2:26.54)
36.51      
(3:03.05)      
5 (2)
3 PARRISH, Sarah Providence 3:03.37
36.01 37.57 36.28 36.33
(36.01) (1:13.58) (1:49.85) (2:26.18)
37.19      
(3:03.37)      
5 (3)
4 BACHMANN, Ellie Unattached 3:06.48
35.91 37.46 37.78 38.88
(35.91) (1:13.36) (1:51.14) (2:30.02)
36.46      
(3:06.48)      
5 (4) 3:06.472
5 STARKIE, Elizabeth Weddington 3:06.48
36.15 37.70 37.27 37.82
(36.15) (1:13.85) (1:51.12) (2:28.93)
37.55      
(3:06.48)      
5 (5) 3:06.478
6 HOLLAND, Hannah Unattached 3:08.00
36.31 37.92 38.47 38.90
(36.31) (1:14.22) (1:52.68) (2:31.58)
36.43      
(3:08.00)      
5 (6)
7 BROCE, Eliza West Forsyth 3:08.54
35.97 38.06 37.86 38.68
(35.97) (1:14.02) (1:51.88) (2:30.55)
37.99      
(3:08.54)      
5 (7)
8 PARKS, Gwen Reagan 3:10.68 3 (1)
9 WOOD, Elyse Marvin Ridge 3:11.42 4 (1)
10 TODD, Caroline Cardinal Gibbons 3:11.77
36.45 38.10 38.38 39.52
(36.45) (1:14.55) (1:52.92) (2:32.44)
39.33      
(3:11.77)      
5 (8)
11 HELMS , Leah Cuthbertson 3:11.83 3 (2)
12 BUZITSKY, Emilie Unattached 3:12.92 3 (3)
13 SUITTE, Alayna Southeast Raleigh 3:13.34 4 (2)
14 FOWLER, Bailey Green Hope 3:13.48 4 (3)
15 MARVIN, Madi Chapel Hill 3:13.84 4 (4)
16 ST. HILAIRE , Kaitlyn Cuthbertson 3:13.87 4 (5)
17 BENE, Olivia Northern Guilford 3:13.92 2 (1)
18 COOKE, Cora Myers Park 3:14.07 4 (6)
19 RYAN, Joelle Myers Park 3:14.40 3 (4)
20 ZIMMERMAN, Bella Hough, W.A. 3:15.31 3 (5)
21 GRAY, Kensi Unattached 3:15.51 4 (7)
22 MOUNT-CORS, Madeleine Chapel Hill 3:15.73 3 (6)
23 LINEBERRY, Jenna Mount Tabor 3:15.96
36.52 37.72 38.94 41.13
(36.52) (1:14.23) (1:53.16) (2:34.29)
41.67      
(3:15.96)      
5 (9)
24 PETERSEN, Emily Millbrook 3:16.07
36.26 38.21 39.55 41.94
(36.26) (1:14.46) (1:54.00) (2:35.94)
40.13      
(3:16.07)      
5 (10)
25 BASRAI, Zavera West Forsyth 3:16.20 4 (8)
26 CUDDY, Sarah Marvin Ridge 3:16.80 2 (2)
27 WATSON, Amanda Providence 3:16.98 4 (9)
28 FIRR, Molly Providence Day School 3:16.99 4 (10)
29 LE, Lyann Unattached 3:17.29 3 (7)
30 BATHGATE, Lorien Grimsley 3:19.07 1 (1)
31 OBRIEN, Gwen Croatan 3:19.59 2 (3)
32 SPADA, Sophie Charlotte Country Day School 3:19.87 2 (4)
33 CAULDER, Delaney Marvin Ridge 3:20.22 1 (2)
34 SHORE, Madisun Forbush 3:20.59 3 (8)
35 YONCE, Kennedy Unattached 3:21.09 2 (5)
36 HOGAN, Reese Croatan 3:21.13 2 (6)
37 ABRAMOWICZ, Natasha Unattached 3:21.29 1 (3)
38 CLARK, Lauren Southeast Raleigh 3:21.45 3 (9)
39 CHERRY, Kristen Unattached 3:21.60 2 (7)
40 HOEY, Maggie Lincoln Charter 3:21.63 1 (4)
41 GRIMM, Maidson Unattached 3:21.94 3 (10)
42 BROWN, Nico Weddington 3:21.99 4 (11)
43 EBRON, Aubrey Broughton 3:22.72 3 (11)
44 HITCHCOCK, Dani South Brunswick 3:24.70 1 (5)
45 DUNPHY, Elizabeth Cary 3:25.41 3 (12)
46 FULLER, EJ Broughton 3:26.23 4 (12)
47 TONON, Julie Unattached 3:26.36 1 (6)
48 PIERCE, Micah Southeast Guilford 3:26.92 1 (7)
49 SIMMONS, Taylor Unattached 3:27.67 1 (8)
50 PITTMAN, Olivia Southeast Raleigh 3:29.14 2 (8)
51 MAGNANI, Alice South Mecklenburg 3:29.61 1 (9)
52 DANIELS, Jordan Broughton 3:29.94 2 (9)
53 HERRING, Camille Berry Academy 3:34.07 2 (10)
54 PENAGANTI, Meg Green Hope 3:34.19 2 (11)
55 HOUSTON, Taylor Providence 3:35.79 2 (12)
56 LONG, Akira Mallard Creek 3:37.24 1 (10)
57 SIDBURY, Nyah Rocky River 3:44.00 1 (11)
BEASLEY, Sierra Dudley DNF

Last Posted: 1/27/2018 2:47 PM