Meet Logo
RHFitPro HS Elite Invitational
Jan 26-27 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#18 Boys 1600 Meters

$ JDL Fast Track 4:14.56 Bakri Abushouk Cary 2/9/2013 
! HS Facility 4:14.56 Bakri Abushouk Cary 2/9/2013 
% RHFitPro Elite 4:17.26 Ian Milder Mount Tabor 2014

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Splits HPL Note
1 GILMAN, Samuel Unattached 4:20.90
31.52 33.59 33.77 33.09
(31.52) (1:05.10) (1:38.87) (2:11.95)
32.22 32.09 32.28 32.38
(2:44.17) (3:16.25) (3:48.53) (4:20.90)
7 (1)
2 WILLIAMS, Joshua Unattached 4:22.69
31.76 33.63 33.88 32.98
(31.76) (1:05.38) (1:39.26) (2:12.23)
32.67 32.47 32.62 32.72
(2:44.89) (3:17.36) (3:49.97) (4:22.69)
7 (2)
3 EPPS, Ares Green Hope 4:25.70
31.93 33.77 33.93 33.04
(31.93) (1:05.69) (1:39.62) (2:12.65)
32.97 33.03 33.67 33.40
(2:45.61) (3:18.64) (3:52.30) (4:25.70)
7 (3)
4 DURHAM, Kyle Weddington 4:27.31
32.15 34.02 33.98 33.86
(32.15) (1:06.17) (1:40.14) (2:13.99)
33.62 33.85 34.61 31.25
(2:47.61) (3:21.46) (3:56.07) (4:27.31)
7 (4)
5 EBERT, Ben Hough, W.A. 4:28.24 6 (1)
6 LY, Michael Myers Park 4:28.76
32.19 33.65 33.97 33.55
(32.19) (1:05.84) (1:39.80) (2:13.35)
33.59 34.66 34.32 32.87
(2:46.93) (3:21.59) (3:55.90) (4:28.76)
7 (5)
7 MITCHELL, Ben Unattached 4:28.93
31.90 34.33 34.08 33.96
(31.90) (1:06.23) (1:40.30) (2:14.26)
34.09 34.16 34.13 32.31
(2:48.34) (3:22.50) (3:56.62) (4:28.93)
7 (6)
8 VO, Daniel Green Hope 4:29.12
31.73 33.72 34.04 33.62
(31.73) (1:05.44) (1:39.48) (2:13.10)
33.71 34.92 34.83 32.58
(2:46.80) (3:21.72) (3:56.55) (4:29.12)
7 (7)
9 CASTELLAW, Cooper Unattached 4:29.20 6 (2)
10 ATTEBERRY, Alec Apex Friendship 4:30.37 6 (3)
11 THOMSON, Jason North Lincoln 4:30.51 4 (1)
12 SUMMERS, Clay Davie County 4:30.60 5 (1)
13 ROBERTS, Coen Unattached 4:31.13
32.08 33.90 34.03 33.75
(32.08) (1:05.97) (1:40.00) (2:13.74)
34.02 35.33 36.27 31.78
(2:47.76) (3:23.09) (3:59.36) (4:31.13)
7 (8)
14 PROVOST, Wesley Apex Friendship 4:32.05 6 (4)
15 MURRAY, Jalen Unattached 4:32.09
31.53 33.63 33.89 33.32
(31.53) (1:05.16) (1:39.04) (2:12.36)
33.34 34.98 35.55 35.88
(2:45.69) (3:20.66) (3:56.21) (4:32.09)
7 (9)
16 SCHULTZ, Elliott Providence 4:32.22 5 (2)
17 ROONEY, Jack Broughton 4:32.26 5 (3)
18 MILITELLO, Luke Cary 4:32.51 6 (5)
19 MOOSBRUGGER, Ryan Unattached 4:32.54 6 (6)
20 COMBS, Ryan Chapel Hill 4:32.62 5 (4)
21 RISSE, Jason North Lincoln 4:32.66 6 (7) 4:32.655
22 COLLIE, Reece Asheville Christian 4:32.66 5 (5) 4:32.657
23 PACE, Charles Mount Tabor 4:33.13
31.95 33.62 34.07 34.24
(31.95) (1:05.57) (1:39.64) (2:13.87)
35.38 35.75 34.04 34.11
(2:49.24) (3:24.99) (3:59.02) (4:33.13)
7 (10)
24 ATKINSON, Stephen Cary 4:33.47
32.26 33.96 34.31 34.58
(32.26) (1:06.22) (1:40.52) (2:15.10)
34.96 36.11 34.78 32.55
(2:50.05) (3:26.16) (4:00.93) (4:33.47)
7 (11)
25 MOUAT, Gavin South Iredell 4:34.34 5 (6)
26 KIRKPATRICK, Austin Unattached 4:34.70 4 (2)
27 HONEYCUTT, Haven Asheville 4:35.08 6 (8)
28 GALLANT, Jacob Unattached 4:37.06 4 (3)
29 HOPKINS, Will Broughton 4:37.08 6 (9)
30 MARTIN, Jackson Cary 4:37.41 6 (10)
31 SURRATT, Brent South Davidson 4:37.63 4 (4)
32 CASTANO, Andrew Unattached 4:38.09 5 (7)
33 LANDIS, Christian Providence Day School 4:38.79 4 (5)
34 RODRIGUEZ, Jamie Croatan 4:38.98 4 (6)
35 HOLBROOK, Jack Reynolds, R. J. 4:39.43 3 (1)
36 HAUGHTON, Tim Apex Friendship 4:39.46 6 (11)
37 WOLAVER, Luke Marvin Ridge 4:40.62 3 (2)
38 BLIZZARD, Jason Marvin Ridge 4:40.70 3 (3)
39 SILA, Baraka Unattached 4:40.83 4 (7)
40 KRELL, Jason Providence Day School 4:41.33 6 (12)
41 KINGSLEY, Jaden Unattached 4:41.42 6 (13)
42 MELVILLE, Benny Northern Guilford 4:41.73 3 (4)
43 CLARK, Pace Providence 4:41.93 5 (8)
44 LEZOTTE, Walker Cuthbertson 4:42.69 4 (8)
45 FINCH, Brian Cedar Ridge 4:42.78 4 (9)
46 HABAS, Adam Providence Day School 4:43.70 5 (9)
47 BARNES, Devin Croatan 4:43.86 4 (10)
48 HOOD, David Myers Park 4:44.23 2 (1)
49 THOMAS, Max Mount Tabor 4:44.46 3 (5)
50 HUDSON, Jaxon South Brunswick 4:44.82 5 (10)
51 DINGMAN, Jack Northern Guilford 4:45.04 3 (6)
52 RAISBECK, Trey Davie County 4:45.25 4 (11)
53 GRANT, Johnny North Lincoln 4:45.48 5 (11)
54 NEWSOME, Brock West Forsyth 4:45.82 5 (12)
55 REID, Jackson Unattached 4:45.89 3 (7)
56 ALSTON, Justin Unattached 4:45.99 3 (8)
57 HAWKINS, Dasani Forestview 4:46.40 4 (12)
58 BRADLEY, Porter Unattached 4:46.63 2 (2)
59 MULUGETA, Eldad Unattached 4:46.70
32.55 33.45 34.27 35.26
(32.55) (1:05.99) (1:40.26) (2:15.52)
36.11 37.68 38.36 39.05
(2:51.62) (3:29.29) (4:07.65) (4:46.70)
7 (12)
60 JACKSON, Cole Marvin Ridge 4:47.12 3 (9)
61 VANWYNSBERG, Ethan Weddington 4:47.53 4 (13)
62 LILLYWHITE, Michael Mallard Creek 4:47.59 3 (10)
63 BLACKMAN, Reed Green Hope 4:47.89 6 (14)
64 WILLIAMS, Ajani Charlotte Country Day School 4:48.28 5 (13)
65 PEEPLES, Liam Cardinal Gibbons 4:49.21 2 (3)
66 DURHAM, Krystopher Weddington 4:49.56 3 (11)
67 EASTERLIN, Logan Unattached 4:50.23 2 (4)
68 BANKER, Tommy Unattached 4:52.19 4 (14)
69 BADER, Niklas Myers Park 4:52.46 3 (12)
70 HARRIS, William Charlotte Country Day School 4:52.58 2 (5)
71 CREEL , Ryan Unattached 4:53.72 3 (13)
72 WETSTONE, Benjamin Charlotte Country Day School 4:55.36 2 (6)
73 BAEZ, Maximillian Unattached 4:56.52 3 (14)
74 GANNON, Rory South Brunswick 4:57.16 1 (1)
75 SPAAR, Jon Mount Tabor 4:59.04 2 (7)
76 URBAN, Eddie Unattached 4:59.13 1 (2)
77 GARRETT, Jackson Unattached 4:59.32 1 (3)
78 GANNON, Liam South Brunswick 4:59.35 1 (4)
79 CLARK, Julian West Johnston 4:59.77 5 (14)
80 FERNANDEZ, Tommy Unattached 5:00.44 1 (5)
81 KISABERTH, Mithcell Cardinal Gibbons 5:00.67 2 (8)
82 GOEBEL, John Asheville 5:00.88 2 (9)
WEBER, Adam South Iredell DNF
RODGERS, Quinlan South Iredell DNF
MOKONNEN, Kaleb Unattached DNF
MCMILLAN , James Garner DNF
RHYMER, Everette South Davidson DNF
NUSSBAUM, Noah Unattached DNF
DECKER, Matt Southeast Guilford DNF
DAWSON, Elijah Unattached DNF
VALLEY, Bronson Pine Lake Prep DNF
SMID, Benjamin Unattached DNF
OLMSTEAD, Ashton Garner DNF
SEIFERT , Logan Unattached DNF
PARKER , Demetrius Cuthbertson DNF
BLANCO, Knowledge Southeast Raleigh DNF
EURE, Cameron West Carteret DNF
REISINGER, Max Chapel Hill DNF
THUNE, Colton Unattached DNS
MCLAUGHLIN, Kevin Unattached DNS

Last Posted: 1/27/2018 2:47 PM

#18 Boys 1600 Meters

$ JDL Fast Track 4:14.56 Bakri Abushouk Cary 2/9/2013 
! HS Facility 4:14.56 Bakri Abushouk Cary 2/9/2013 
% RHFitPro Elite 4:17.26 Ian Milder Mount Tabor 2014

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Splits HPL Note
1 GILMAN, Samuel Unattached 4:20.90
31.52 33.59 33.77 33.09
(31.52) (1:05.10) (1:38.87) (2:11.95)
32.22 32.09 32.28 32.38
(2:44.17) (3:16.25) (3:48.53) (4:20.90)
7 (1)
2 WILLIAMS, Joshua Unattached 4:22.69
31.76 33.63 33.88 32.98
(31.76) (1:05.38) (1:39.26) (2:12.23)
32.67 32.47 32.62 32.72
(2:44.89) (3:17.36) (3:49.97) (4:22.69)
7 (2)
3 EPPS, Ares Green Hope 4:25.70
31.93 33.77 33.93 33.04
(31.93) (1:05.69) (1:39.62) (2:12.65)
32.97 33.03 33.67 33.40
(2:45.61) (3:18.64) (3:52.30) (4:25.70)
7 (3)
4 DURHAM, Kyle Weddington 4:27.31
32.15 34.02 33.98 33.86
(32.15) (1:06.17) (1:40.14) (2:13.99)
33.62 33.85 34.61 31.25
(2:47.61) (3:21.46) (3:56.07) (4:27.31)
7 (4)
5 EBERT, Ben Hough, W.A. 4:28.24 6 (1)
6 LY, Michael Myers Park 4:28.76
32.19 33.65 33.97 33.55
(32.19) (1:05.84) (1:39.80) (2:13.35)
33.59 34.66 34.32 32.87
(2:46.93) (3:21.59) (3:55.90) (4:28.76)
7 (5)
7 MITCHELL, Ben Unattached 4:28.93
31.90 34.33 34.08 33.96
(31.90) (1:06.23) (1:40.30) (2:14.26)
34.09 34.16 34.13 32.31
(2:48.34) (3:22.50) (3:56.62) (4:28.93)
7 (6)
8 VO, Daniel Green Hope 4:29.12
31.73 33.72 34.04 33.62
(31.73) (1:05.44) (1:39.48) (2:13.10)
33.71 34.92 34.83 32.58
(2:46.80) (3:21.72) (3:56.55) (4:29.12)
7 (7)
9 CASTELLAW, Cooper Unattached 4:29.20 6 (2)
10 ATTEBERRY, Alec Apex Friendship 4:30.37 6 (3)
11 THOMSON, Jason North Lincoln 4:30.51 4 (1)
12 SUMMERS, Clay Davie County 4:30.60 5 (1)
13 ROBERTS, Coen Unattached 4:31.13
32.08 33.90 34.03 33.75
(32.08) (1:05.97) (1:40.00) (2:13.74)
34.02 35.33 36.27 31.78
(2:47.76) (3:23.09) (3:59.36) (4:31.13)
7 (8)
14 PROVOST, Wesley Apex Friendship 4:32.05 6 (4)
15 MURRAY, Jalen Unattached 4:32.09
31.53 33.63 33.89 33.32
(31.53) (1:05.16) (1:39.04) (2:12.36)
33.34 34.98 35.55 35.88
(2:45.69) (3:20.66) (3:56.21) (4:32.09)
7 (9)
16 SCHULTZ, Elliott Providence 4:32.22 5 (2)
17 ROONEY, Jack Broughton 4:32.26 5 (3)
18 MILITELLO, Luke Cary 4:32.51 6 (5)
19 MOOSBRUGGER, Ryan Unattached 4:32.54 6 (6)
20 COMBS, Ryan Chapel Hill 4:32.62 5 (4)
21 RISSE, Jason North Lincoln 4:32.66 6 (7) 4:32.655
22 COLLIE, Reece Asheville Christian 4:32.66 5 (5) 4:32.657
23 PACE, Charles Mount Tabor 4:33.13
31.95 33.62 34.07 34.24
(31.95) (1:05.57) (1:39.64) (2:13.87)
35.38 35.75 34.04 34.11
(2:49.24) (3:24.99) (3:59.02) (4:33.13)
7 (10)
24 ATKINSON, Stephen Cary 4:33.47
32.26 33.96 34.31 34.58
(32.26) (1:06.22) (1:40.52) (2:15.10)
34.96 36.11 34.78 32.55
(2:50.05) (3:26.16) (4:00.93) (4:33.47)
7 (11)
25 MOUAT, Gavin South Iredell 4:34.34 5 (6)
26 KIRKPATRICK, Austin Unattached 4:34.70 4 (2)
27 HONEYCUTT, Haven Asheville 4:35.08 6 (8)
28 GALLANT, Jacob Unattached 4:37.06 4 (3)
29 HOPKINS, Will Broughton 4:37.08 6 (9)
30 MARTIN, Jackson Cary 4:37.41 6 (10)
31 SURRATT, Brent South Davidson 4:37.63 4 (4)
32 CASTANO, Andrew Unattached 4:38.09 5 (7)
33 LANDIS, Christian Providence Day School 4:38.79 4 (5)
34 RODRIGUEZ, Jamie Croatan 4:38.98 4 (6)
35 HOLBROOK, Jack Reynolds, R. J. 4:39.43 3 (1)
36 HAUGHTON, Tim Apex Friendship 4:39.46 6 (11)
37 WOLAVER, Luke Marvin Ridge 4:40.62 3 (2)
38 BLIZZARD, Jason Marvin Ridge 4:40.70 3 (3)
39 SILA, Baraka Unattached 4:40.83 4 (7)
40 KRELL, Jason Providence Day School 4:41.33 6 (12)
41 KINGSLEY, Jaden Unattached 4:41.42 6 (13)
42 MELVILLE, Benny Northern Guilford 4:41.73 3 (4)
43 CLARK, Pace Providence 4:41.93 5 (8)
44 LEZOTTE, Walker Cuthbertson 4:42.69 4 (8)
45 FINCH, Brian Cedar Ridge 4:42.78 4 (9)
46 HABAS, Adam Providence Day School 4:43.70 5 (9)
47 BARNES, Devin Croatan 4:43.86 4 (10)
48 HOOD, David Myers Park 4:44.23 2 (1)
49 THOMAS, Max Mount Tabor 4:44.46 3 (5)
50 HUDSON, Jaxon South Brunswick 4:44.82 5 (10)
51 DINGMAN, Jack Northern Guilford 4:45.04 3 (6)
52 RAISBECK, Trey Davie County 4:45.25 4 (11)
53 GRANT, Johnny North Lincoln 4:45.48 5 (11)
54 NEWSOME, Brock West Forsyth 4:45.82 5 (12)
55 REID, Jackson Unattached 4:45.89 3 (7)
56 ALSTON, Justin Unattached 4:45.99 3 (8)
57 HAWKINS, Dasani Forestview 4:46.40 4 (12)
58 BRADLEY, Porter Unattached 4:46.63 2 (2)
59 MULUGETA, Eldad Unattached 4:46.70
32.55 33.45 34.27 35.26
(32.55) (1:05.99) (1:40.26) (2:15.52)
36.11 37.68 38.36 39.05
(2:51.62) (3:29.29) (4:07.65) (4:46.70)
7 (12)
60 JACKSON, Cole Marvin Ridge 4:47.12 3 (9)
61 VANWYNSBERG, Ethan Weddington 4:47.53 4 (13)
62 LILLYWHITE, Michael Mallard Creek 4:47.59 3 (10)
63 BLACKMAN, Reed Green Hope 4:47.89 6 (14)
64 WILLIAMS, Ajani Charlotte Country Day School 4:48.28 5 (13)
65 PEEPLES, Liam Cardinal Gibbons 4:49.21 2 (3)
66 DURHAM, Krystopher Weddington 4:49.56 3 (11)
67 EASTERLIN, Logan Unattached 4:50.23 2 (4)
68 BANKER, Tommy Unattached 4:52.19 4 (14)
69 BADER, Niklas Myers Park 4:52.46 3 (12)
70 HARRIS, William Charlotte Country Day School 4:52.58 2 (5)
71 CREEL , Ryan Unattached 4:53.72 3 (13)
72 WETSTONE, Benjamin Charlotte Country Day School 4:55.36 2 (6)
73 BAEZ, Maximillian Unattached 4:56.52 3 (14)
74 GANNON, Rory South Brunswick 4:57.16 1 (1)
75 SPAAR, Jon Mount Tabor 4:59.04 2 (7)
76 URBAN, Eddie Unattached 4:59.13 1 (2)
77 GARRETT, Jackson Unattached 4:59.32 1 (3)
78 GANNON, Liam South Brunswick 4:59.35 1 (4)
79 CLARK, Julian West Johnston 4:59.77 5 (14)
80 FERNANDEZ, Tommy Unattached 5:00.44 1 (5)
81 KISABERTH, Mithcell Cardinal Gibbons 5:00.67 2 (8)
82 GOEBEL, John Asheville 5:00.88 2 (9)
WEBER, Adam South Iredell DNF
RODGERS, Quinlan South Iredell DNF
MOKONNEN, Kaleb Unattached DNF
MCMILLAN , James Garner DNF
RHYMER, Everette South Davidson DNF
NUSSBAUM, Noah Unattached DNF
DECKER, Matt Southeast Guilford DNF
DAWSON, Elijah Unattached DNF
VALLEY, Bronson Pine Lake Prep DNF
SMID, Benjamin Unattached DNF
OLMSTEAD, Ashton Garner DNF
SEIFERT , Logan Unattached DNF
PARKER , Demetrius Cuthbertson DNF
BLANCO, Knowledge Southeast Raleigh DNF
EURE, Cameron West Carteret DNF
REISINGER, Max Chapel Hill DNF
THUNE, Colton Unattached DNS
MCLAUGHLIN, Kevin Unattached DNS

Last Posted: 1/27/2018 2:47 PM