Meet Logo
RHFitPro HS Elite Invitational
Jan 26-27 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#16 Boys 55 Meters

$ JDL Fast Track 6.24 Cravont Charleston Mallard Creek 2/13/2016 
! HS Facility 6.24 Cravont Charleston Mallard Creek 2/13/2016 
% RHFitPro Elite 6.30 Trentavis Friday Cherryville 2014

Finals Start Time: 2:40 PM (Day 2)

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 BRILEY, Bernard West Iredell 6.57
2 DAVIS, Marlin Unattached 6.57
3 HONDOS, Dimitri West Forsyth 6.56
4 ROSEBORO, Jacquez Parkland 6.55
5 FULLER, Ronald Unattached DNS
6 LAWSON, Gatlin Unattached 6.56
7 LYNN, Dequan North Mecklenburg 6.57
8 MAYE, James Rocky River 6.57

Prelims Start Time: 12:20 PM (Day 2)

Heat 1 of 14 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PEARSON, Sekai Unattached 7.25
2 DEQUENNE, Jared Davie County 6.92 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
3 LIND, Kyle Olympic 6.76 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
4 PIERCE, Christian Berry Academy 6.58 6.34 HANDTIME
5 PITTMAN, Brien Unattached 6.60
6 HUCKLEBERRY, Joshua Mallard Creek 6.77 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
7 WAH, Pea Ehso Cedar Ridge 6.92 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
8 RICKS, William Charlotte Country Day School 7.32

Heat 2 of 14 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HOLDEN, Antwoine Smith, E. E. 7.25
2 MULDROW, Rodrick Enloe 6.90 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
3 WOODS, Marcus Charlotte Country Day School 6.76 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
4 LITTLEJOHN, Joseph Parkland 6.57 Forsyth Series #1
5 WILLIAMS, Tyler Southeast Raleigh 6.60 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
6 MILES, Justin Parkland 6.78
7 SNIPES, Chevar Reynolds, R. J. 6.93 Forsyth County Series #1
8 MUNDRATI, Julian Butler 7.44 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge

Heat 3 of 14 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WRIGHT, Laquan Hopewell 7.24
2 BESTMAN, Terence Reynolds, R. J. 6.90 Forsyth Series #3
3 UGORJI, Prince Millbrook 6.75 Wake County Invitational #1
4 LYNN, Dequan North Mecklenburg 6.57 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 DAVIS, Marlin Unattached 6.61
6 DAVIS, Isaiah Andrews, T. W. 6.79
7 KIRK, Shawn Smith, E. E. 6.95
8 GRANT, Trevor Cuthbertson 7.51

Heat 4 of 14 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 RHODES, Joseph Lincoln Charter 7.14 Cuthbertson Polar Bear %232
2 MCELVEEN, jamel Unattached 6.90 jamel mcleveen
3 WALLIS, David Croatan 6.75 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
4 NORMAN, Kamari Hillside 6.55 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
5 MCKAY, Chris Southeast Raleigh 6.61 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
6 REDDEN, Sanchez Reynolds, R. J. 6.79 Forsyth Series #2
7 MARCH, Hunter Cedar Ridge 6.95 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
8 EDWARDS, Zykale Unattached 7.58 BWSP Technique Invitational

Heat 5 of 14 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WALLACE, Myles Cuthbertson 7.12 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
2 PARKER, Jeremy East Mecklenburg 6.90
3 CRAWFORD, Samuel Unattached 6.75
4 RAY, Brandon Unattached 6.55 NC Runners Holiday Invitational
5 DRACON, Doug Weddington 6.61 Spartan Classic
6 EVANS, Jeremy Smith, E. E. 6.80
7 REINHART, Sam Marvin Ridge 6.95 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
8 JOHNSON, Bryce Unattached 7.70 RHFitPro HS Elite Invitational

Heat 6 of 14 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CAMPBELL, Kevon Unattached 7.10
2 ROBINSON, Trevon Asheville 6.89
3 HUGHES, Justin Hillside 6.74 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
4 HONDOS, Dimitri West Forsyth 6.54 Forsyth Series #1
5 JOHNSON, Terrell Broughton 6.62 Wake County Invitational #2
6 PIERRE , Wood Unattached 6.80
7 STANTON, Bradley Marvin Ridge 6.96
8 FIELDS, Jordan Unattached 7.73 NC UNITED

Heat 7 of 14 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ROBERSON, Bryce Central Academy 7.10
2 AIKENS, Amar Mount Tabor 6.88 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
3 BUSSEY, Xavier Garner 6.74 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
4 LAWSON, Gatlin Unattached 6.54 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
5 DOUDS, Emerson Weddington 6.62 Spartan Classic
6 DEPASS, Aaron Unattached 6.80
7 DECRISTO, Alex Olympic 6.96 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
8 REID, Timothy Pine Lake Prep 8.00

Heat 8 of 14 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MCNALLY , Aidan Cuthbertson 7.10 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
2 WRIGHT, Jalyen Southern Durham 6.88 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
3 ATTUCKS, Cameron Unattached 6.72 Champions 1/13/18
4 ELLIS, Ahmad Berry Academy 6.54 David Oliver Classic
5 CRAWFORD, Gregory North Rowan 6.63
6 HILL, Isaac Reidsville 6.80 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
7 COTTON, Chandler Southern Lee 6.98 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
8 THORBS, Dante Enloe NT

Heat 9 of 14 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ROBINSON, Brian Mallard Creek 7.08 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
2 BURGESS, Carson Southeast Guilford 6.88 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
3 MENSCER, John North Iredell 6.71 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
4 ROSEBORO, Jacquez Parkland 6.52
5 TURNER, Darius Walter M. Williams 6.63
6 ALSTSON, Derrick Garner 6.80
7 BROWN, Nolan Unattached 7.00

Heat 10 of 14 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 NIENSTEDT, Jon Millbrook 7.07 Wake County Invitational #2
2 MCMILLAN, Zyquez Mount Tabor 6.86 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
3 SPELL, Corey Hillside 6.70 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 COUNCIL, Cameron Northwood 6.49 David Oliver Classic
5 NUNLEY, Alex Garner 6.65
6 SAMPSON, Zachary Unattached 6.81 PG Varsity
7 CAMPBELL, Devin Unattached 7.00

Heat 11 of 14 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WAGNER, Tyler Hopewell 7.06 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
2 GRIFFIN, Kur'riyon Berry Academy 6.86 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
3 JOHNSON, Jakeem Hopewell 6.70 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
4 MAYE, James Rocky River 6.49 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 MCRAE, Romell Southeast Raleigh 6.66 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
6 SMITH, Kendren Providence 6.81 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
7 MCALLISTER, Ervin Southeast Guilford 7.01 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2

Heat 12 of 14 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 GUNN, Kelton Unattached 7.05
2 MCKENZIE, J (Jermain) Millbrook 6.85 Wake County Invitational #1
3 RHODY, John Harnett Central 6.70
4 BRILEY, Bernard West Iredell 6.49 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 JOHNSON, Corey Walter M. Williams 6.67
6 SMITH, Marcel Cardinal Gibbons 6.81
7 CHANDLER, Garrett Davie County 7.01 Spartan Classic

Heat 13 of 14 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CALDWELL, EJ Unattached 7.05
2 BITCON, Thomas Marvin Ridge 6.85 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
3 MCCURRY, James Southern Lee 6.70 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 ROBINSON, Isai'as Overhills 6.44
5 NOBLE, Rashaun Andrews, T. W. 6.68
6 GARRETT, Matthew Unattached 6.82
7 MIXON, Saalim Olympic 7.01 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational

Heat 14 of 14 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WALKER, Donovan Central Academy 7.04
2 DOBBIN, Zachary Enloe 6.84 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
3 MUCKELVENE, Eli West Forsyth 6.69 Forsyth County Series #2
4 FULLER, Ronald Unattached 6.40
5 JOHNSON, Tyquez Andrews, T. W. 6.69
6 BRYANT, Jaquaan Mount Tabor 6.82 Forsyth Series #3
7 FISHER, Isaac Green Hope 7.03 Wake County Invitational #2

Last Posted: 1/27/2018 2:47 PM

#16 Boys 55 Meters

$ JDL Fast Track 6.24 Cravont Charleston Mallard Creek 2/13/2016 
! HS Facility 6.24 Cravont Charleston Mallard Creek 2/13/2016 
% RHFitPro Elite 6.30 Trentavis Friday Cherryville 2014

Finals Start Time: 2:40 PM (Day 2)

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 BRILEY, Bernard West Iredell 6.57
2 DAVIS, Marlin Unattached 6.57
3 HONDOS, Dimitri West Forsyth 6.56
4 ROSEBORO, Jacquez Parkland 6.55
5 FULLER, Ronald Unattached DNS
6 LAWSON, Gatlin Unattached 6.56
7 LYNN, Dequan North Mecklenburg 6.57
8 MAYE, James Rocky River 6.57

Prelims Start Time: 12:20 PM (Day 2)

Heat 1 of 14 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PEARSON, Sekai Unattached 7.25
2 DEQUENNE, Jared Davie County 6.92 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
3 LIND, Kyle Olympic 6.76 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
4 PIERCE, Christian Berry Academy 6.58 6.34 HANDTIME
5 PITTMAN, Brien Unattached 6.60
6 HUCKLEBERRY, Joshua Mallard Creek 6.77 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
7 WAH, Pea Ehso Cedar Ridge 6.92 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
8 RICKS, William Charlotte Country Day School 7.32

Heat 2 of 14 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HOLDEN, Antwoine Smith, E. E. 7.25
2 MULDROW, Rodrick Enloe 6.90 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
3 WOODS, Marcus Charlotte Country Day School 6.76 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
4 LITTLEJOHN, Joseph Parkland 6.57 Forsyth Series #1
5 WILLIAMS, Tyler Southeast Raleigh 6.60 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
6 MILES, Justin Parkland 6.78
7 SNIPES, Chevar Reynolds, R. J. 6.93 Forsyth County Series #1
8 MUNDRATI, Julian Butler 7.44 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge

Heat 3 of 14 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WRIGHT, Laquan Hopewell 7.24
2 BESTMAN, Terence Reynolds, R. J. 6.90 Forsyth Series #3
3 UGORJI, Prince Millbrook 6.75 Wake County Invitational #1
4 LYNN, Dequan North Mecklenburg 6.57 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 DAVIS, Marlin Unattached 6.61
6 DAVIS, Isaiah Andrews, T. W. 6.79
7 KIRK, Shawn Smith, E. E. 6.95
8 GRANT, Trevor Cuthbertson 7.51

Heat 4 of 14 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 RHODES, Joseph Lincoln Charter 7.14 Cuthbertson Polar Bear %232
2 MCELVEEN, jamel Unattached 6.90 jamel mcleveen
3 WALLIS, David Croatan 6.75 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
4 NORMAN, Kamari Hillside 6.55 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
5 MCKAY, Chris Southeast Raleigh 6.61 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
6 REDDEN, Sanchez Reynolds, R. J. 6.79 Forsyth Series #2
7 MARCH, Hunter Cedar Ridge 6.95 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
8 EDWARDS, Zykale Unattached 7.58 BWSP Technique Invitational

Heat 5 of 14 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WALLACE, Myles Cuthbertson 7.12 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
2 PARKER, Jeremy East Mecklenburg 6.90
3 CRAWFORD, Samuel Unattached 6.75
4 RAY, Brandon Unattached 6.55 NC Runners Holiday Invitational
5 DRACON, Doug Weddington 6.61 Spartan Classic
6 EVANS, Jeremy Smith, E. E. 6.80
7 REINHART, Sam Marvin Ridge 6.95 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
8 JOHNSON, Bryce Unattached 7.70 RHFitPro HS Elite Invitational

Heat 6 of 14 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CAMPBELL, Kevon Unattached 7.10
2 ROBINSON, Trevon Asheville 6.89
3 HUGHES, Justin Hillside 6.74 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
4 HONDOS, Dimitri West Forsyth 6.54 Forsyth Series #1
5 JOHNSON, Terrell Broughton 6.62 Wake County Invitational #2
6 PIERRE , Wood Unattached 6.80
7 STANTON, Bradley Marvin Ridge 6.96
8 FIELDS, Jordan Unattached 7.73 NC UNITED

Heat 7 of 14 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ROBERSON, Bryce Central Academy 7.10
2 AIKENS, Amar Mount Tabor 6.88 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
3 BUSSEY, Xavier Garner 6.74 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
4 LAWSON, Gatlin Unattached 6.54 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
5 DOUDS, Emerson Weddington 6.62 Spartan Classic
6 DEPASS, Aaron Unattached 6.80
7 DECRISTO, Alex Olympic 6.96 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
8 REID, Timothy Pine Lake Prep 8.00

Heat 8 of 14 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MCNALLY , Aidan Cuthbertson 7.10 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
2 WRIGHT, Jalyen Southern Durham 6.88 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
3 ATTUCKS, Cameron Unattached 6.72 Champions 1/13/18
4 ELLIS, Ahmad Berry Academy 6.54 David Oliver Classic
5 CRAWFORD, Gregory North Rowan 6.63
6 HILL, Isaac Reidsville 6.80 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
7 COTTON, Chandler Southern Lee 6.98 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
8 THORBS, Dante Enloe NT

Heat 9 of 14 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ROBINSON, Brian Mallard Creek 7.08 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
2 BURGESS, Carson Southeast Guilford 6.88 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
3 MENSCER, John North Iredell 6.71 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
4 ROSEBORO, Jacquez Parkland 6.52
5 TURNER, Darius Walter M. Williams 6.63
6 ALSTSON, Derrick Garner 6.80
7 BROWN, Nolan Unattached 7.00

Heat 10 of 14 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 NIENSTEDT, Jon Millbrook 7.07 Wake County Invitational #2
2 MCMILLAN, Zyquez Mount Tabor 6.86 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
3 SPELL, Corey Hillside 6.70 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 COUNCIL, Cameron Northwood 6.49 David Oliver Classic
5 NUNLEY, Alex Garner 6.65
6 SAMPSON, Zachary Unattached 6.81 PG Varsity
7 CAMPBELL, Devin Unattached 7.00

Heat 11 of 14 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WAGNER, Tyler Hopewell 7.06 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
2 GRIFFIN, Kur'riyon Berry Academy 6.86 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
3 JOHNSON, Jakeem Hopewell 6.70 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
4 MAYE, James Rocky River 6.49 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 MCRAE, Romell Southeast Raleigh 6.66 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
6 SMITH, Kendren Providence 6.81 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
7 MCALLISTER, Ervin Southeast Guilford 7.01 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2

Heat 12 of 14 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 GUNN, Kelton Unattached 7.05
2 MCKENZIE, J (Jermain) Millbrook 6.85 Wake County Invitational #1
3 RHODY, John Harnett Central 6.70
4 BRILEY, Bernard West Iredell 6.49 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 JOHNSON, Corey Walter M. Williams 6.67
6 SMITH, Marcel Cardinal Gibbons 6.81
7 CHANDLER, Garrett Davie County 7.01 Spartan Classic

Heat 13 of 14 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CALDWELL, EJ Unattached 7.05
2 BITCON, Thomas Marvin Ridge 6.85 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
3 MCCURRY, James Southern Lee 6.70 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 ROBINSON, Isai'as Overhills 6.44
5 NOBLE, Rashaun Andrews, T. W. 6.68
6 GARRETT, Matthew Unattached 6.82
7 MIXON, Saalim Olympic 7.01 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational

Heat 14 of 14 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WALKER, Donovan Central Academy 7.04
2 DOBBIN, Zachary Enloe 6.84 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
3 MUCKELVENE, Eli West Forsyth 6.69 Forsyth County Series #2
4 FULLER, Ronald Unattached 6.40
5 JOHNSON, Tyquez Andrews, T. W. 6.69
6 BRYANT, Jaquaan Mount Tabor 6.82 Forsyth Series #3
7 FISHER, Isaac Green Hope 7.03 Wake County Invitational #2

Last Posted: 1/27/2018 2:47 PM