Meet Logo
RHFitPro HS Elite Invitational
Jan 26-27 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#17 Girls 1600 Meters

$ JDL Fast Track 4:49.78 Ryen Frazier Unattached 12/20/2014 
! HS Facility 4:49.78 Ryen Frazier Unattached 12/20/2014 
% RHFitPro Elite 5:08.52 Julia Wood Unattached 2015

Start Time: 1:20 PM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SIMMONS, Taylor Unattached 5:48.03 Metro Atlanta MS Championships
2 PONDER, Carly Mount Tabor 5:49.87 Spartan Classic
3 OBRIEN, Gwen Croatan 5:50.00
4 HALLEY, Catherine Providence 5:53.23 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 WOODWARD, Taylor Unattached 5:55.80
6 ATHLETICS, Tri-Cities Unattached 6:00.00 KYA Invite
7 RIVERS, Samya Smith, E. E. 6:03.00
8 CONNICK, Jessie Unattached 6:05.00
9 ASWELL, Nicole Pine Lake Prep 6:08.00
10 BROWN, Yuri Southeast Guilford 6:09.86 Liberty Christmas High School Invitational
11 JONES, Ashley Pine Lake Prep 6:10.00
12 GONZALEZ, Karen South Iredell NT
13 JONES, Parker South Iredell NT
14 SOSA, Celeste South Iredell NT

Section 2 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HOGAN, Reese Croatan 5:39.29 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
2 ROBINSON, Brooke Unattached 5:41.00 Liberty Premier Invitational
3 CAULDER, Delaney Marvin Ridge 5:41.12
4 DELUCA, Makenna Croatan 5:41.19 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 UTESCH, Anna Marvin Ridge 5:41.92
6 WOOLLERY, Jennifer Unattached 5:42.41 Vanderbilt HS Indoor Invitational
7 CRONK, Regan Providence Day School 5:43.70
8 FRANTZ, Emerson Davie County 5:45.00
9 GRIMES, Sarah Broughton 5:45.00
10 NOON, Meghan Providence 5:45.00
11 DAVILA, Tess Green Hope 5:45.39 Wake County Invitational #2
12 BORN, Caity Lincoln Charter 5:46.00 Cuthbertson Polar Bear %232
13 CLARK, Lauren Southeast Raleigh 5:46.04 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
14 ONTIVEROS, Sheccid Ledford 5:46.40 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash

Section 3 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CHERRY, Kristen Unattached 5:32.00 RHFitPro HS Elite Invitational
2 VOGEL, Kelsey Green Hope 5:32.00 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
3 HILL , Madeline Cuthbertson 5:32.66 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
4 WALLACE, Emily Unattached 5:34.00
5 HITCHCOCK, Gabi South Brunswick 5:35.00
6 ROVNAK, Alina Cardinal Gibbons 5:35.25 Wake County Invitational #2
7 BUZITSKY, Emilie Unattached 5:35.63 Champion Fast Track Invitational
8 HARDIMAN, Jessica Northern Guilford 5:35.67 Guilford County Indoor Championships
9 HOWELL, Katie Northern Guilford 5:36.20 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
10 THOMMEN, Ilana Weddington 5:37.52
11 SPADA, Sophie Charlotte Country Day School 5:38.00
12 YONCE, Kennedy Unattached 5:38.72 Cane Bay Invitational
13 GRAY, Brenda Myers Park 5:38.98 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Section 4 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HELMS , Leah Cuthbertson 5:25.00
2 STRANGE, Jonna Unattached 5:25.00 Wake Forest invitational meet
3 SUITTE, Alayna Southeast Raleigh 5:25.00
4 BURKETT, Caitlyn Unattached 5:26.10 RHFitPro HS Elite Invitational
5 LINEBERRY, Jenna Mount Tabor 5:26.59 David Oliver Classic
6 HOLMES, Kiley West Forsyth 5:27.00
7 RYAN, Joelle Myers Park 5:27.82 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
8 COLE, Kaitlyn Marvin Ridge 5:28.02
9 FREDERICKS, Emma Northern Guilford 5:29.53 Guilford County Indoor Championships
10 GRIMM, Maidson Unattached 5:30.00
11 WONG, Sofia Grimsley 5:30.24 Guilford County Indoor Championships
12 CRONK, Justine Providence Day School 5:30.70
13 BUFALINI , Isabella Topsail 5:31.00 Champion HS invite

Section 5 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 REITER, Jenna West Carteret 5:12.00
2 ST. HILAIRE , Kaitlyn Cuthbertson 5:15.00
3 BURKE, Sydney Weddington 5:16.28
4 KILBY, Anna-Kathyrn Forbush 5:18.29 NC Runners Elite Invitational
5 PARRISH, Sarah Providence 5:18.73 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
6 PETIT, Camryn Unattached 5:13.00 Vanderbilt HS Invitational
7 HERMAN, Tori Unattached 5:20.00
8 WHITWORTH, Frances Mount Tabor 5:21.76 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
9 MUEHLEMAN, Isabel Unattached 5:22.00
10 WHOOLERY, Hayley West Johnston 5:22.00
11 KINCAID, Emma Grimsley 5:22.77 Guilford County Indoor Championships
12 MCGOWAN, Molly Cardinal Gibbons 5:23.00

Last Posted: 1/27/2018 2:47 PM

#17 Girls 1600 Meters

$ JDL Fast Track 4:49.78 Ryen Frazier Unattached 12/20/2014 
! HS Facility 4:49.78 Ryen Frazier Unattached 12/20/2014 
% RHFitPro Elite 5:08.52 Julia Wood Unattached 2015

Start Time: 1:20 PM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SIMMONS, Taylor Unattached 5:48.03 Metro Atlanta MS Championships
2 PONDER, Carly Mount Tabor 5:49.87 Spartan Classic
3 OBRIEN, Gwen Croatan 5:50.00
4 HALLEY, Catherine Providence 5:53.23 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 WOODWARD, Taylor Unattached 5:55.80
6 ATHLETICS, Tri-Cities Unattached 6:00.00 KYA Invite
7 RIVERS, Samya Smith, E. E. 6:03.00
8 CONNICK, Jessie Unattached 6:05.00
9 ASWELL, Nicole Pine Lake Prep 6:08.00
10 BROWN, Yuri Southeast Guilford 6:09.86 Liberty Christmas High School Invitational
11 JONES, Ashley Pine Lake Prep 6:10.00
12 GONZALEZ, Karen South Iredell NT
13 JONES, Parker South Iredell NT
14 SOSA, Celeste South Iredell NT

Section 2 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HOGAN, Reese Croatan 5:39.29 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
2 ROBINSON, Brooke Unattached 5:41.00 Liberty Premier Invitational
3 CAULDER, Delaney Marvin Ridge 5:41.12
4 DELUCA, Makenna Croatan 5:41.19 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 UTESCH, Anna Marvin Ridge 5:41.92
6 WOOLLERY, Jennifer Unattached 5:42.41 Vanderbilt HS Indoor Invitational
7 CRONK, Regan Providence Day School 5:43.70
8 FRANTZ, Emerson Davie County 5:45.00
9 GRIMES, Sarah Broughton 5:45.00
10 NOON, Meghan Providence 5:45.00
11 DAVILA, Tess Green Hope 5:45.39 Wake County Invitational #2
12 BORN, Caity Lincoln Charter 5:46.00 Cuthbertson Polar Bear %232
13 CLARK, Lauren Southeast Raleigh 5:46.04 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
14 ONTIVEROS, Sheccid Ledford 5:46.40 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash

Section 3 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CHERRY, Kristen Unattached 5:32.00 RHFitPro HS Elite Invitational
2 VOGEL, Kelsey Green Hope 5:32.00 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
3 HILL , Madeline Cuthbertson 5:32.66 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
4 WALLACE, Emily Unattached 5:34.00
5 HITCHCOCK, Gabi South Brunswick 5:35.00
6 ROVNAK, Alina Cardinal Gibbons 5:35.25 Wake County Invitational #2
7 BUZITSKY, Emilie Unattached 5:35.63 Champion Fast Track Invitational
8 HARDIMAN, Jessica Northern Guilford 5:35.67 Guilford County Indoor Championships
9 HOWELL, Katie Northern Guilford 5:36.20 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
10 THOMMEN, Ilana Weddington 5:37.52
11 SPADA, Sophie Charlotte Country Day School 5:38.00
12 YONCE, Kennedy Unattached 5:38.72 Cane Bay Invitational
13 GRAY, Brenda Myers Park 5:38.98 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Section 4 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HELMS , Leah Cuthbertson 5:25.00
2 STRANGE, Jonna Unattached 5:25.00 Wake Forest invitational meet
3 SUITTE, Alayna Southeast Raleigh 5:25.00
4 BURKETT, Caitlyn Unattached 5:26.10 RHFitPro HS Elite Invitational
5 LINEBERRY, Jenna Mount Tabor 5:26.59 David Oliver Classic
6 HOLMES, Kiley West Forsyth 5:27.00
7 RYAN, Joelle Myers Park 5:27.82 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
8 COLE, Kaitlyn Marvin Ridge 5:28.02
9 FREDERICKS, Emma Northern Guilford 5:29.53 Guilford County Indoor Championships
10 GRIMM, Maidson Unattached 5:30.00
11 WONG, Sofia Grimsley 5:30.24 Guilford County Indoor Championships
12 CRONK, Justine Providence Day School 5:30.70
13 BUFALINI , Isabella Topsail 5:31.00 Champion HS invite

Section 5 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 REITER, Jenna West Carteret 5:12.00
2 ST. HILAIRE , Kaitlyn Cuthbertson 5:15.00
3 BURKE, Sydney Weddington 5:16.28
4 KILBY, Anna-Kathyrn Forbush 5:18.29 NC Runners Elite Invitational
5 PARRISH, Sarah Providence 5:18.73 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
6 PETIT, Camryn Unattached 5:13.00 Vanderbilt HS Invitational
7 HERMAN, Tori Unattached 5:20.00
8 WHITWORTH, Frances Mount Tabor 5:21.76 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
9 MUEHLEMAN, Isabel Unattached 5:22.00
10 WHOOLERY, Hayley West Johnston 5:22.00
11 KINCAID, Emma Grimsley 5:22.77 Guilford County Indoor Championships
12 MCGOWAN, Molly Cardinal Gibbons 5:23.00

Last Posted: 1/27/2018 2:47 PM