Meet Logo
RHFitPro HS Elite Invitational
Jan 26-27 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#6 Boys 3200 Meters

$ JDL Fast Track 8:59.67 Drew Hunter Unattached 2/6/2015 
! HS Facility 8:59.67 Drew Hunter Unattached 2/6/2015 
% RHFitPro Elite 8:59.67 Andrew Hunter Unattached 2015

Start Time: 6:55 PM (Day 1)

Section 1 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WETSTONE, Benjamin Charlotte Country Day School 10:25.00
2 EURE, Cameron West Carteret 10:28.00
3 LOWTHER, Joseph Weddington 10:28.29
4 BACKUS, Conner Unattached 10:30.00
5 LEON, Eduardo South Mecklenburg 10:30.00
6 COTY, Hayden Mount Tabor 10:39.00
7 KAYSER, Palin Unattached 10:40.00
8 WESSNER, Ian Comm. School of Davidson 10:40.00
9 ZINK, Andrew Lincoln Charter 10:40.00 Cuthbertson Polar Bear %232
10 GREENE, Caleb Ledford 10:40.47 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
11 SEIFERT , Logan Unattached 10:44.00
12 STAMP, Chandelor Unattached 10:44.00
13 THUNE, Colton Unattached 10:44.00
14 GREEN, Jackson South Mecklenburg 10:45.00

Section 2 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MILROY, Cam Page 10:02.96 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
2 WARD, Anderson Reynolds, R. J. 10:05.00
3 DINGMAN, Jack Northern Guilford 10:05.53
4 JACKSON, Cole Marvin Ridge 10:06.47
5 SILA, Baraka Unattached 10:08.16 Hoco Winterfest
6 MCLAUGHLIN, Kevin Unattached 10:13.00 Reagan Polar Bear
7 MALACH, John Broughton 10:14.67 Wake County Invitational #2
8 HUDSON, Jaxon South Brunswick 10:15.00
9 ROONEY, Michael Broughton 10:15.00
10 HARRIS, William Charlotte Country Day School 10:20.00
11 THOMAS, Max Mount Tabor 10:20.00
12 PAYNTER, John Reynolds, R. J. 10:22.93 David Oliver Classic
13 BRYANT, James Marvin Ridge 10:24.44
14 URBAN, Eddie Unattached 10:25.00 Post XC Time Trial
15 GALLANT, Jacob Unattached 10:15.00 Unattached/RHFitPro HS Elite

Section 3 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BENNISON, Ryan Millbrook 9:51.00
2 VO, Thomas Green Hope 9:51.27 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
3 BENNISON, Andy Millbrook 9:52.00
4 CATHEY, Jackson North Lincoln 9:53.00
5 HENSGEN, Lowell Cardinal Gibbons 9:53.55 2017 Dash-for-Doobie
6 WILEY, Lucas Reynolds, A. C. 9:55.00 10:08 - Asheville Polar Bear Opener Nov. 16
7 WILLIAMS, Joshua Unattached 9:59.00
8 TOOMEY, Jake Weddington 9:59.85
9 INMAN, Andrew Forestview 10:00.00
10 ROGERS, Neil Reynolds, A. C. 10:00.00
11 TODD, Justin Ledford 10:00.86 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
12 RODRIGUEZ, Jamie Croatan 10:01.27 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
13 HOOD, John Myers Park 10:01.49 Providence Polar Bear %232
14 WICK, Tristan Myers Park 10:01.69 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational

Section 4 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BARISH, Peyton Green Hope 9:20.00
2 THIESSEN, Karl Unattached 9:26.00
3 KEMPER, Ryan Green Hope 9:30.00
4 THORNTON, Sam Cardinal Gibbons 9:30.00 2017 4A NCHSAA Mid-West Championship
5 SCUDDER, Nickolas Millbrook 9:33.00 Dash for Doobie Polar Bear 3200m time
6 WILLIAMSON, Marshall Myers Park 9:42.49 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
7 WILSON, Joseph Unattached 9:43.00 Spartanburg County
8 CASTELLAW, Cooper Unattached 9:45.00 Dash for Doobie
9 MAZUR, Will Weddington 9:46.55
10 MULUGETA, Eldad Unattached 9:48.57 MCPS meet 3
11 STEVENS, Colin Henry Unattached 9:49.21 Holiday Classic, LU [VA]
12 EBERT, Ben Hough, W.A. 9:49.90 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
13 HAUGHTON, Tim Apex Friendship 9:50.33 Wake County Invitational #2

Last Posted: 1/27/2018 2:47 PM

#6 Boys 3200 Meters

$ JDL Fast Track 8:59.67 Drew Hunter Unattached 2/6/2015 
! HS Facility 8:59.67 Drew Hunter Unattached 2/6/2015 
% RHFitPro Elite 8:59.67 Andrew Hunter Unattached 2015

Start Time: 6:55 PM (Day 1)

Section 1 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WETSTONE, Benjamin Charlotte Country Day School 10:25.00
2 EURE, Cameron West Carteret 10:28.00
3 LOWTHER, Joseph Weddington 10:28.29
4 BACKUS, Conner Unattached 10:30.00
5 LEON, Eduardo South Mecklenburg 10:30.00
6 COTY, Hayden Mount Tabor 10:39.00
7 KAYSER, Palin Unattached 10:40.00
8 WESSNER, Ian Comm. School of Davidson 10:40.00
9 ZINK, Andrew Lincoln Charter 10:40.00 Cuthbertson Polar Bear %232
10 GREENE, Caleb Ledford 10:40.47 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
11 SEIFERT , Logan Unattached 10:44.00
12 STAMP, Chandelor Unattached 10:44.00
13 THUNE, Colton Unattached 10:44.00
14 GREEN, Jackson South Mecklenburg 10:45.00

Section 2 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MILROY, Cam Page 10:02.96 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
2 WARD, Anderson Reynolds, R. J. 10:05.00
3 DINGMAN, Jack Northern Guilford 10:05.53
4 JACKSON, Cole Marvin Ridge 10:06.47
5 SILA, Baraka Unattached 10:08.16 Hoco Winterfest
6 MCLAUGHLIN, Kevin Unattached 10:13.00 Reagan Polar Bear
7 MALACH, John Broughton 10:14.67 Wake County Invitational #2
8 HUDSON, Jaxon South Brunswick 10:15.00
9 ROONEY, Michael Broughton 10:15.00
10 HARRIS, William Charlotte Country Day School 10:20.00
11 THOMAS, Max Mount Tabor 10:20.00
12 PAYNTER, John Reynolds, R. J. 10:22.93 David Oliver Classic
13 BRYANT, James Marvin Ridge 10:24.44
14 URBAN, Eddie Unattached 10:25.00 Post XC Time Trial
15 GALLANT, Jacob Unattached 10:15.00 Unattached/RHFitPro HS Elite

Section 3 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BENNISON, Ryan Millbrook 9:51.00
2 VO, Thomas Green Hope 9:51.27 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
3 BENNISON, Andy Millbrook 9:52.00
4 CATHEY, Jackson North Lincoln 9:53.00
5 HENSGEN, Lowell Cardinal Gibbons 9:53.55 2017 Dash-for-Doobie
6 WILEY, Lucas Reynolds, A. C. 9:55.00 10:08 - Asheville Polar Bear Opener Nov. 16
7 WILLIAMS, Joshua Unattached 9:59.00
8 TOOMEY, Jake Weddington 9:59.85
9 INMAN, Andrew Forestview 10:00.00
10 ROGERS, Neil Reynolds, A. C. 10:00.00
11 TODD, Justin Ledford 10:00.86 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
12 RODRIGUEZ, Jamie Croatan 10:01.27 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
13 HOOD, John Myers Park 10:01.49 Providence Polar Bear %232
14 WICK, Tristan Myers Park 10:01.69 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational

Section 4 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BARISH, Peyton Green Hope 9:20.00
2 THIESSEN, Karl Unattached 9:26.00
3 KEMPER, Ryan Green Hope 9:30.00
4 THORNTON, Sam Cardinal Gibbons 9:30.00 2017 4A NCHSAA Mid-West Championship
5 SCUDDER, Nickolas Millbrook 9:33.00 Dash for Doobie Polar Bear 3200m time
6 WILLIAMSON, Marshall Myers Park 9:42.49 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
7 WILSON, Joseph Unattached 9:43.00 Spartanburg County
8 CASTELLAW, Cooper Unattached 9:45.00 Dash for Doobie
9 MAZUR, Will Weddington 9:46.55
10 MULUGETA, Eldad Unattached 9:48.57 MCPS meet 3
11 STEVENS, Colin Henry Unattached 9:49.21 Holiday Classic, LU [VA]
12 EBERT, Ben Hough, W.A. 9:49.90 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
13 HAUGHTON, Tim Apex Friendship 9:50.33 Wake County Invitational #2

Last Posted: 1/27/2018 2:47 PM