Meet Logo
RHFitPro HS Elite Invitational
Jan 26-27 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#12 Boys 55m Hurdles

$ JDL Fast Track 7.23 Marcus Krah Hillside 2/13/2016 
! HS Facility 7.23 Marcus Krah Hillside 2/13/2016 
% RHFitPro Elite 7.37 Isaiah Moore Cummings 2014

Finals Start Time: 12:05 PM (Day 2)

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 HODGE, Brendon Croatan 7.95
2 NUNLEY, Alex Garner 7.92
3 REID, Aveon Forestview 7.82
4 LIND, Kyle Olympic 7.80
5 SAMPSON, Zachary Unattached 7.81
6 GREEN, Dominick Southern Durham 7.92
7 ROBINSON, Anthony Cary 7.92
8 LYLES, Devin Southern Lee 8.00

Prelims Start Time: 10:00 AM (Day 2)

Heat 1 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BOWERS, Samuel Parkland 9.68
2 GADSON, Josiah Overhills 8.50
3 LYLES, Devin Southern Lee 8.09 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 PINNIX, Terrence Cummings 7.86 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
5 HICKS, Keeyon Cary 7.89 Wake County Invitational #2
6 DANIEL, Isaiah Dudley 8.16 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
7 LAI, Tony Broughton 8.52 Wake County Distance Classic
8 TORZSA , Carson Cuthbertson 9.82 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational

Heat 2 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ARROYO, TyJon Olympic 9.53 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
2 WILLIAMS, Khairi Mount Tabor 8.41 Forsyth Series #3
3 GREEN, Dominick Southern Durham 8.07 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 DUNLAP, Mekhi Reynolds, R. J. 7.83 David Oliver Classic
5 HODGE, Brendon Croatan 7.91 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
6 STONE, Jonathan Southern Lee 8.24 South View Polar Bear %233
7 ALEXANDER, Dominique Millbrook 8.52 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
8 COLE, Elijah Olympic 10.00

Heat 3 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 TANDY , Ian Cuthbertson 9.34
2 BLANKENSHIP, Dylan Chapel Hill 8.40
3 NUNLEY, Alex Garner 8.05 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
4 ROBINSON, Anthony Cary 7.79 Wake County Invitational #2
5 ALSTON, Naseem Page 7.95 Titan Clash
6 FILIPKOWSKI, Nick Unattached 8.25
7 SNIPES, Messiah Cummings 8.53 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Heat 4 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 TANDY, Ethan Cuthbertson 9.31 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
2 PALMER, Kameron Mount Tabor 8.34 Forsyth Series #3
3 DRUMMOND, Devine Independence 8.01 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
4 SAMPSON, Zachary Unattached 7.72 Prince George's County Championship
5 VEREEN, Josh South Brunswick 7.95
6 STONE, Ethan Unattached 8.25
7 JACKSON, Trey West Forsyth 8.53 Spartan Classic

Heat 5 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SCHMIDT , James Weddington 9.01 Spartan Classic
2 WALKER, Tykier North Rowan 8.34
3 LEASTON, Justin Millbrook 8.00 Wake County Invitational #2
4 LIND, Kyle Olympic 7.67 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
5 WATSON, Dymir Hillside 7.97 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
6 SMITH, Kendren Providence 8.26 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
7 HILL, Matthew Davie County 8.63 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2

Heat 6 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SIMPSON, Dontae Asheville 8.82 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
2 GARRETT, Matthew Unattached 8.33
3 BUIE, Benjamin Southern Lee 8.00 Ran 15.34 outdoor in 110.
4 REID, Aveon Forestview 7.66
5 NOBLE, Rashaun Andrews, T. W. 7.99
6 NASH, Jordan Overhills 8.30
7 CHAMBERS, Malik Mount Tabor 8.67 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational

Heat 7 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PALMER, K'evon Parkland 8.77 Forsyth Series #3
2 MCGEE, Leon Mallard Creek 8.33 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
3 MCMILLAN, Caleb Unattached 8.00
4 CHEUNG, Enoch Unattached 7.49
5 LANGLEY, Jovon Overhills 8.00 South View Polar Bear 3
6 DANIELS, William Unattached 8.30
7 RIGSBY, Paul West Forsyth 8.74 Forsyth Series #3

Last Posted: 1/27/2018 2:47 PM

#12 Boys 55m Hurdles

$ JDL Fast Track 7.23 Marcus Krah Hillside 2/13/2016 
! HS Facility 7.23 Marcus Krah Hillside 2/13/2016 
% RHFitPro Elite 7.37 Isaiah Moore Cummings 2014

Finals Start Time: 12:05 PM (Day 2)

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 HODGE, Brendon Croatan 7.95
2 NUNLEY, Alex Garner 7.92
3 REID, Aveon Forestview 7.82
4 LIND, Kyle Olympic 7.80
5 SAMPSON, Zachary Unattached 7.81
6 GREEN, Dominick Southern Durham 7.92
7 ROBINSON, Anthony Cary 7.92
8 LYLES, Devin Southern Lee 8.00

Prelims Start Time: 10:00 AM (Day 2)

Heat 1 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BOWERS, Samuel Parkland 9.68
2 GADSON, Josiah Overhills 8.50
3 LYLES, Devin Southern Lee 8.09 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 PINNIX, Terrence Cummings 7.86 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
5 HICKS, Keeyon Cary 7.89 Wake County Invitational #2
6 DANIEL, Isaiah Dudley 8.16 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
7 LAI, Tony Broughton 8.52 Wake County Distance Classic
8 TORZSA , Carson Cuthbertson 9.82 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational

Heat 2 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ARROYO, TyJon Olympic 9.53 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
2 WILLIAMS, Khairi Mount Tabor 8.41 Forsyth Series #3
3 GREEN, Dominick Southern Durham 8.07 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 DUNLAP, Mekhi Reynolds, R. J. 7.83 David Oliver Classic
5 HODGE, Brendon Croatan 7.91 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
6 STONE, Jonathan Southern Lee 8.24 South View Polar Bear %233
7 ALEXANDER, Dominique Millbrook 8.52 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
8 COLE, Elijah Olympic 10.00

Heat 3 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 TANDY , Ian Cuthbertson 9.34
2 BLANKENSHIP, Dylan Chapel Hill 8.40
3 NUNLEY, Alex Garner 8.05 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
4 ROBINSON, Anthony Cary 7.79 Wake County Invitational #2
5 ALSTON, Naseem Page 7.95 Titan Clash
6 FILIPKOWSKI, Nick Unattached 8.25
7 SNIPES, Messiah Cummings 8.53 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Heat 4 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 TANDY, Ethan Cuthbertson 9.31 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
2 PALMER, Kameron Mount Tabor 8.34 Forsyth Series #3
3 DRUMMOND, Devine Independence 8.01 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
4 SAMPSON, Zachary Unattached 7.72 Prince George's County Championship
5 VEREEN, Josh South Brunswick 7.95
6 STONE, Ethan Unattached 8.25
7 JACKSON, Trey West Forsyth 8.53 Spartan Classic

Heat 5 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SCHMIDT , James Weddington 9.01 Spartan Classic
2 WALKER, Tykier North Rowan 8.34
3 LEASTON, Justin Millbrook 8.00 Wake County Invitational #2
4 LIND, Kyle Olympic 7.67 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
5 WATSON, Dymir Hillside 7.97 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
6 SMITH, Kendren Providence 8.26 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
7 HILL, Matthew Davie County 8.63 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2

Heat 6 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SIMPSON, Dontae Asheville 8.82 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
2 GARRETT, Matthew Unattached 8.33
3 BUIE, Benjamin Southern Lee 8.00 Ran 15.34 outdoor in 110.
4 REID, Aveon Forestview 7.66
5 NOBLE, Rashaun Andrews, T. W. 7.99
6 NASH, Jordan Overhills 8.30
7 CHAMBERS, Malik Mount Tabor 8.67 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational

Heat 7 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PALMER, K'evon Parkland 8.77 Forsyth Series #3
2 MCGEE, Leon Mallard Creek 8.33 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
3 MCMILLAN, Caleb Unattached 8.00
4 CHEUNG, Enoch Unattached 7.49
5 LANGLEY, Jovon Overhills 8.00 South View Polar Bear 3
6 DANIELS, William Unattached 8.30
7 RIGSBY, Paul West Forsyth 8.74 Forsyth Series #3

Last Posted: 1/27/2018 2:47 PM