Meet Logo
RHFitPro HS Elite Invitational
Jan 26-27 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#11 Girls 55m Hurdles

$ JDL Fast Track 7.70 Anna Cockrell Unattached 12/19/2015 
! HS Facility 7.70 Anna Cockrell Unattached 12/19/2015 
% RHFitPro Elite 7.90 Ariel Davis Platinum Sports 2015

Finals

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 ROBINSON, Taylor Unattached DNF
2 CHAPMAN, Timara Unattached 8.49
3 MCLEAN, Corbin Unattached 8.41
4 BARNES, Nicole Andrews, T. W. 8.10
5 WOODSON, Veronique Hoke DNF
6 CLEMENS, Sydney Unattached 8.44
7 PATTERSON, Alexis Parkland 8.54
8 THOMPSON ROWE, Alyssa Lexington 8.58

Prelims Start Time: 10:00 AM (Day 2)

Heat 1 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MCKLENY, Destiny Olympic 10.22 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
2 HICKS, Kelis Southern Durham 9.35 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
3 JONES, Auz'Jay Unattached 8.90
4 MOORE, Kelsia Cummings 8.49 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
5 BROWN, Nile Unattached 8.50
6 CHAPMAN, ALEXIA West Forsyth 8.91 Spartan Classic
7 ALEXANDER, Brianna Cummings 9.37 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
8 WALLACE, Sidney Unattached 10.75

Heat 2 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 DEMINO, Catherine Unattached 10.17 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
2 GREEN, Jada Hillside 9.29 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
3 ENGLISH, Amaya Northern Guilford 8.87 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
4 ALLEN, Kayla Southeast Guilford 8.48 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
5 GUINE-HERNDON, Nia Unattached 8.51
6 WALL, Mykayla Dudley 8.91 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
7 BELSON, Erica Green Hope 9.45 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
8 SMITH, Anola Unattached 10.75

Heat 3 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SNOW, Halle Providence 10.14 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
2 SPARKS, Hevan Lexington 9.26 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
3 COVINGTON, Karina Smith, E. E. 8.80
4 BOWEN, Mone't Unattached 8.48
5 COOPER, Lindsay Unattached 8.52
6 CARROLL, Ari West Forsyth 8.99 Spartan Classic
7 HAPPEL, Abby Cuthbertson 9.45
8 SINGLETON, Victoria Garner 11.93 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational

Heat 4 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WOOTEN , Cassie Cuthbertson 9.99 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
2 CARDWELL, Eliza Providence Day School 9.23 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
3 ALEXANDER, Maya Mallard Creek 8.79 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
4 THOMPSON ROWE, Alyssa Lexington 8.40
5 CHAPMAN, Timara Unattached 8.57 Green & Gold NC/VA Clash
6 JOHNSON, Kerrington Unattached 9.00 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
7 GARY, Jordan Southeast Raleigh 9.50 Wake County Distance Classic
8 NYUNA, Nadine Garner 12.03 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Heat 5 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HOUSTON, Jaden Unattached 9.95
2 EASTWOOD, Lindsey Green Hope 9.23 Wake County Invitational #2
3 BAKER, Eryka Dudley 8.67 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
4 ROBINSON, Taylor Unattached 8.36 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 PATTERSON, Alexis Parkland 8.58 Forsyth Series #3
6 PAYTON, Allison Unattached 9.00
7 BALDWIN, Jala Southern Durham 9.51 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
8 KELLY, Kendall Pine Lake Prep NT

Heat 6 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CURRIE, Derica Walter M. Williams 9.74
2 ARTHUR, Taylor Unattached 9.22
3 RENNER, Addie Myers Park 8.66 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 MCLEAN, Corbin Unattached 8.29
5 DREWERY, Kendall Unattached 8.62
6 STEVENSON-DAMON, Jadai Parkland 9.01
7 JOHNSON, Krystalynn Hillside 9.52 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
8 COONEY, Olivia South Iredell NT

Heat 7 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 VAN BLARCOM, Nina Marvin Ridge 9.60
2 HENDRIX, Genesis East Mecklenburg 9.21 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
3 SMITH, Destiny Apex Friendship 8.65 Wake County Distance Classic
4 CLEMENS, Sydney Unattached 8.22 Sydney Clemens
5 MCCRAY, Bailey Hillside 8.63 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 SCOTT, Sydney South Mecklenburg 9.03 David Oliver Classic
7 SIMINGTON, Amari Parkland 9.55 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
8 AVERILL, Katey Central Academy NT

Heat 8 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BLOCK , Sanja Cuthbertson 9.56 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
2 DICKERSON, Zavia Millbrook 9.06 Wake County Invitational #2
3 HARRISON, Quanterra Hopewell 8.65 David Oliver Classic
4 BARNES, Nicole Andrews, T. W. 8.18 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
5 WOODSON, Veronique Hoke 8.64 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
6 POWELL, Lauren Rocky River 9.06 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
7 BROOKS, Alliyah Unattached 9.56
8 JONES, Ciera Unattached 9.40 RHFitPro HS Elite

Last Posted: 1/27/2018 2:47 PM

#11 Girls 55m Hurdles

$ JDL Fast Track 7.70 Anna Cockrell Unattached 12/19/2015 
! HS Facility 7.70 Anna Cockrell Unattached 12/19/2015 
% RHFitPro Elite 7.90 Ariel Davis Platinum Sports 2015

Finals

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 ROBINSON, Taylor Unattached DNF
2 CHAPMAN, Timara Unattached 8.49
3 MCLEAN, Corbin Unattached 8.41
4 BARNES, Nicole Andrews, T. W. 8.10
5 WOODSON, Veronique Hoke DNF
6 CLEMENS, Sydney Unattached 8.44
7 PATTERSON, Alexis Parkland 8.54
8 THOMPSON ROWE, Alyssa Lexington 8.58

Prelims Start Time: 10:00 AM (Day 2)

Heat 1 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MCKLENY, Destiny Olympic 10.22 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
2 HICKS, Kelis Southern Durham 9.35 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
3 JONES, Auz'Jay Unattached 8.90
4 MOORE, Kelsia Cummings 8.49 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
5 BROWN, Nile Unattached 8.50
6 CHAPMAN, ALEXIA West Forsyth 8.91 Spartan Classic
7 ALEXANDER, Brianna Cummings 9.37 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
8 WALLACE, Sidney Unattached 10.75

Heat 2 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 DEMINO, Catherine Unattached 10.17 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
2 GREEN, Jada Hillside 9.29 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
3 ENGLISH, Amaya Northern Guilford 8.87 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
4 ALLEN, Kayla Southeast Guilford 8.48 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
5 GUINE-HERNDON, Nia Unattached 8.51
6 WALL, Mykayla Dudley 8.91 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
7 BELSON, Erica Green Hope 9.45 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
8 SMITH, Anola Unattached 10.75

Heat 3 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SNOW, Halle Providence 10.14 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
2 SPARKS, Hevan Lexington 9.26 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
3 COVINGTON, Karina Smith, E. E. 8.80
4 BOWEN, Mone't Unattached 8.48
5 COOPER, Lindsay Unattached 8.52
6 CARROLL, Ari West Forsyth 8.99 Spartan Classic
7 HAPPEL, Abby Cuthbertson 9.45
8 SINGLETON, Victoria Garner 11.93 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational

Heat 4 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WOOTEN , Cassie Cuthbertson 9.99 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
2 CARDWELL, Eliza Providence Day School 9.23 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
3 ALEXANDER, Maya Mallard Creek 8.79 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
4 THOMPSON ROWE, Alyssa Lexington 8.40
5 CHAPMAN, Timara Unattached 8.57 Green & Gold NC/VA Clash
6 JOHNSON, Kerrington Unattached 9.00 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
7 GARY, Jordan Southeast Raleigh 9.50 Wake County Distance Classic
8 NYUNA, Nadine Garner 12.03 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Heat 5 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HOUSTON, Jaden Unattached 9.95
2 EASTWOOD, Lindsey Green Hope 9.23 Wake County Invitational #2
3 BAKER, Eryka Dudley 8.67 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
4 ROBINSON, Taylor Unattached 8.36 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 PATTERSON, Alexis Parkland 8.58 Forsyth Series #3
6 PAYTON, Allison Unattached 9.00
7 BALDWIN, Jala Southern Durham 9.51 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
8 KELLY, Kendall Pine Lake Prep NT

Heat 6 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CURRIE, Derica Walter M. Williams 9.74
2 ARTHUR, Taylor Unattached 9.22
3 RENNER, Addie Myers Park 8.66 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 MCLEAN, Corbin Unattached 8.29
5 DREWERY, Kendall Unattached 8.62
6 STEVENSON-DAMON, Jadai Parkland 9.01
7 JOHNSON, Krystalynn Hillside 9.52 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
8 COONEY, Olivia South Iredell NT

Heat 7 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 VAN BLARCOM, Nina Marvin Ridge 9.60
2 HENDRIX, Genesis East Mecklenburg 9.21 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
3 SMITH, Destiny Apex Friendship 8.65 Wake County Distance Classic
4 CLEMENS, Sydney Unattached 8.22 Sydney Clemens
5 MCCRAY, Bailey Hillside 8.63 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 SCOTT, Sydney South Mecklenburg 9.03 David Oliver Classic
7 SIMINGTON, Amari Parkland 9.55 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
8 AVERILL, Katey Central Academy NT

Heat 8 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BLOCK , Sanja Cuthbertson 9.56 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
2 DICKERSON, Zavia Millbrook 9.06 Wake County Invitational #2
3 HARRISON, Quanterra Hopewell 8.65 David Oliver Classic
4 BARNES, Nicole Andrews, T. W. 8.18 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
5 WOODSON, Veronique Hoke 8.64 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
6 POWELL, Lauren Rocky River 9.06 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
7 BROOKS, Alliyah Unattached 9.56
8 JONES, Ciera Unattached 9.40 RHFitPro HS Elite

Last Posted: 1/27/2018 2:47 PM