Meet Logo
RHFitPro HS Elite Invitational
Jan 26-27 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#2 Boys 4 x 800m Relay

$ JDL Fast Track 7:50.17 Austin, Smith, Araiza, Hoodlebrink Meridian CC 3/5/2016 
! HS Facility 7:57.23 Peterson, Kehn, Epps, Delgado Green Hope 1/13/2018 
% RHFitPro Elite 8:03.56 Lunking, Gray, Huffman, Linder Providence Day 2014

Start Time: 5:00 PM (Day 1)

Section 1 of 3

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Hough, W.A. A Shanafelt, Chase Laferty, Jared Ebert, Ben   8:30.45 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
2 South Brunswick A Gannon, Liam Gannon, Rory Bullard, Noah Hudson, Jaxon 8:34.00
3 Reynolds, R. J. A Holbrook, Jack Creech, Ian Ward, Anderson Tatter, John 8:34.14 Forsyth County Series #4
4 Providence Day School A Henegar, Millan Krell, Jason Habas, Adam Riolo, Andrew 8:35.00
5 Cuthbertson A Chavez, Daniel Worthham, Paris Stamper , Kyle Lezotte, Walker 8:37.80 David Oliver Classic
6 Butler A Marcinko, Dustin Frizzell, Bryce Bailey, Steven Thompson, Jonathan 8:42.85 Prov PB Dec 12th
7 Lincoln Charter A Hermes, Curtis Schild, Kenny Zink, Andrew Smith, Micah 8:51.61 Cuthbertson Polar Bear %232
8 Southeast Guilford A Gaydon, Jackson Welch, Spody Decker, Matt Earnhardt, Will 8:56.00 Southwest Invitational %231
9 Charlotte Country Day School A Williams, Ajani Veronee, Charlie Harris, Foster Allen, William 9:08.80

Section 2 of 3

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Northern Guilford A Thomas, Brett Melville, Benny States, Owen Melville, David 8:20.00
2 Southeast Raleigh A Chapman, Isaiah Ruffin, Christian Larios, Noah Modeste, Valence 8:21.52 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
3 Southwest Guilford A Tsegay, Aman Patrick, Grant Leach Jr. , Travis Brown, Kobe 8:22.30 SWG %232
4 Marvin Ridge A Gross, Connor Penner, Jacob Blizzard, Jason Wolaver, Luke 8:26.00
5 Mount Tabor A Mayer, Zack Salamone, Loris Pomper, Samuel Vlasis, James 8:27.00
6 Reynolds, A. C. A Crain, Zach Wiley, Lucas Rogers, Neil Lillie, Dwayne 8:27.00 8:30.0 - Asheville Polar Bear Kickoff - Nov. 16
7 Apex Friendship A Curcio, Michael Carlson, Josh Matthews, Teiari Atteberry, Alec 8:27.91 Wake County Distance Classic
8 Croatan A Barnes, Devin Bulfer, Joseph Rodriguez, Jamie Bibus, Noah 8:29.03 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
9 Broughton A Brown, Ryan Rooney, Jack Wells, Jacob Hopkins, Will 8:30.00

Section 3 of 3

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Green Hope A Vo, Daniel Biddle, Michael Delgado, Ian Petersen, Sean 7:55.00
2 Weddington A Mazur, Will Larson, Stephen Toomey, Jake Durham, Kyle 8:06.07 David Oliver Classic
3 Foot Locker Fliers A Williams, Josh Baez, Max Moosbrugger, Ryan Gilman, Sam 8:10.00
4 Hardin Valley TC A Parilla, Miguel Banker, Tommy Freshour, Alex Bachmann, Kenton 8:10.00
5 Durham Academy A Goldman, Ethan Mosca, Neil Klein, Josh Alkins, Mark 8:17.00
6 Cary A Militello, Luke Idhammar, Anton Atkinson, Stephen Martin, Jackson 8:18.55 Wake County Invitational #1
7 Asheville A Codrington, Kodi Turner, Davis Honeycutt, Haven Booze, Santez 8:19.00
8 West Forsyth A Atkins, Will Hopgood, Roy Harper, Nick Newsome, Brock 8:19.75 Spartan Classic

Last Posted: 1/27/2018 2:47 PM

#2 Boys 4 x 800m Relay

$ JDL Fast Track 7:50.17 Austin, Smith, Araiza, Hoodlebrink Meridian CC 3/5/2016 
! HS Facility 7:57.23 Peterson, Kehn, Epps, Delgado Green Hope 1/13/2018 
% RHFitPro Elite 8:03.56 Lunking, Gray, Huffman, Linder Providence Day 2014

Start Time: 5:00 PM (Day 1)

Section 1 of 3

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Hough, W.A. A Shanafelt, Chase Laferty, Jared Ebert, Ben   8:30.45 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
2 South Brunswick A Gannon, Liam Gannon, Rory Bullard, Noah Hudson, Jaxon 8:34.00
3 Reynolds, R. J. A Holbrook, Jack Creech, Ian Ward, Anderson Tatter, John 8:34.14 Forsyth County Series #4
4 Providence Day School A Henegar, Millan Krell, Jason Habas, Adam Riolo, Andrew 8:35.00
5 Cuthbertson A Chavez, Daniel Worthham, Paris Stamper , Kyle Lezotte, Walker 8:37.80 David Oliver Classic
6 Butler A Marcinko, Dustin Frizzell, Bryce Bailey, Steven Thompson, Jonathan 8:42.85 Prov PB Dec 12th
7 Lincoln Charter A Hermes, Curtis Schild, Kenny Zink, Andrew Smith, Micah 8:51.61 Cuthbertson Polar Bear %232
8 Southeast Guilford A Gaydon, Jackson Welch, Spody Decker, Matt Earnhardt, Will 8:56.00 Southwest Invitational %231
9 Charlotte Country Day School A Williams, Ajani Veronee, Charlie Harris, Foster Allen, William 9:08.80

Section 2 of 3

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Northern Guilford A Thomas, Brett Melville, Benny States, Owen Melville, David 8:20.00
2 Southeast Raleigh A Chapman, Isaiah Ruffin, Christian Larios, Noah Modeste, Valence 8:21.52 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
3 Southwest Guilford A Tsegay, Aman Patrick, Grant Leach Jr. , Travis Brown, Kobe 8:22.30 SWG %232
4 Marvin Ridge A Gross, Connor Penner, Jacob Blizzard, Jason Wolaver, Luke 8:26.00
5 Mount Tabor A Mayer, Zack Salamone, Loris Pomper, Samuel Vlasis, James 8:27.00
6 Reynolds, A. C. A Crain, Zach Wiley, Lucas Rogers, Neil Lillie, Dwayne 8:27.00 8:30.0 - Asheville Polar Bear Kickoff - Nov. 16
7 Apex Friendship A Curcio, Michael Carlson, Josh Matthews, Teiari Atteberry, Alec 8:27.91 Wake County Distance Classic
8 Croatan A Barnes, Devin Bulfer, Joseph Rodriguez, Jamie Bibus, Noah 8:29.03 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
9 Broughton A Brown, Ryan Rooney, Jack Wells, Jacob Hopkins, Will 8:30.00

Section 3 of 3

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Green Hope A Vo, Daniel Biddle, Michael Delgado, Ian Petersen, Sean 7:55.00
2 Weddington A Mazur, Will Larson, Stephen Toomey, Jake Durham, Kyle 8:06.07 David Oliver Classic
3 Foot Locker Fliers A Williams, Josh Baez, Max Moosbrugger, Ryan Gilman, Sam 8:10.00
4 Hardin Valley TC A Parilla, Miguel Banker, Tommy Freshour, Alex Bachmann, Kenton 8:10.00
5 Durham Academy A Goldman, Ethan Mosca, Neil Klein, Josh Alkins, Mark 8:17.00
6 Cary A Militello, Luke Idhammar, Anton Atkinson, Stephen Martin, Jackson 8:18.55 Wake County Invitational #1
7 Asheville A Codrington, Kodi Turner, Davis Honeycutt, Haven Booze, Santez 8:19.00
8 West Forsyth A Atkins, Will Hopgood, Roy Harper, Nick Newsome, Brock 8:19.75 Spartan Classic

Last Posted: 1/27/2018 2:47 PM