Meet Logo
RHFitPro HS Elite Invitational
Jan 26-27 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#37 Girls Shot Put

First legal mark, then must be past 26'3"

$ JDL Fast Track 16.80m Amber Monroe Unattached 2/18/2017 
! HS Facility 16.36m Raven Saunders Unattached 12/21/2013 
% RHFitPro Elite 12.92m Alycia Springs Mallard Creek 2014

Start Time: 1:00 PM (Day 2)

Flight 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 FREEMAN, Sydney Millbrook NM
2 FRANCO, Sierra Parkland 19' 5" Forsyth Series #3
3 HARRIS, Jaeda Mallard Creek 21' 9" Mecklenburg Meet
4 DAWSON, Marie Green Hope 21' 10" Wake County Invitational #2
5 HARRIS, Ciara Parkland 23' 5"
6 SOARES, Luanna Green Hope 23' 5.50" Wake County Distance Classic
7 WILLIAMS, Alethia Olympic 7.62m
8 SEARS, Renara Olympic 25' 4" Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
9 BEACHAM, Jadyn Olympic 7.77m
10 FULLER, Naiya North Mecklenburg 26' 1" Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
11 MONTGOMERY, Jahnae Mallard Creek 26' 11.50" Mecklenburg Meet
12 EYO, Idongesit Charlotte Country Day School 27' 0"
13 MEDDERS, Campbell Marvin Ridge 27' 3" Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
14 BOYLE, Elle Myers Park 28' 2.50" January 10 Providence HS Polar Bear

Flight 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 EFIRD, Elli Green Hope 28' 3" Wake County Invitational #2
2 ALEXANDER, Serenity Parkland 28' 5" Forsyth Series #2
3 BROOKS, Zoie Myers Park 29' 6.50" January 10 Providence HS Polar Bear
4 CARTNER, Erin Davie County 30' 8" Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
5 FUTRELL, Diana Unattached 31' 1.50" NC United Youth Indoor
6 GAMBLE, Katrina Andrews, T. W. 31' 2" Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
7 CHAPMAN, Jalyn Millbrook 31' 7" Wake County Invitational #2
8 MERCER, Erica Millbrook 31' 7" Wake County Invitational #2
9 ORTIZ, Danielle Providence 31' 8.50" Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
10 JUDD, Autumn Southeast Raleigh 32' 0.25" Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
11 ST. JOHN, Sierra Butler 32' 1.25" Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
12 LAWS, Jala Hillside 33' 1" NCRunners Holiday Invitational
13 MOORE, Deshawna Smith, E. E. 33' 3"
14 TOM-JOHNSON, Hannah Dudley 33' 5"

Flight 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 GRAHAM, Layla Butler 33' 11.75" Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
2 COLLIER, Jamie Weddington 34' 3"
3 FARMER, Alyssa Mallard Creek 34' 5" David Oliver Classic
4 PRESCOTT, Mandy Unattached 35' 0"
5 BROWN, Shydell Walter M. Williams 35' 3"
6 GREEN, Jada Hillside 35' 10" NCRunners Holiday Invitational
7 WATKINS, Makayla Western Guilford 36' 3" Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
8 GRIFFIN, Destiny West Forsyth 36' 10" Forsyth Series #2
9 GREEN, Jada Unattached 11.27m
10 MCGOOGAN, Kaitlin Unattached 37' 0" The Va Showcase
11 HENDERSON, Kamryn Marvin Ridge 42' 11"
12 BEASLEY, Kayla Hillside 44' 6.25"
13 FULLER, Mikayla Unattached 29' 2"

Last Posted: 1/27/2018 3:28 PM

#37 Girls Shot Put

First legal mark, then must be past 26'3"

$ JDL Fast Track 16.80m Amber Monroe Unattached 2/18/2017 
! HS Facility 16.36m Raven Saunders Unattached 12/21/2013 
% RHFitPro Elite 12.92m Alycia Springs Mallard Creek 2014

Start Time: 1:00 PM (Day 2)

Flight 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 FREEMAN, Sydney Millbrook NM
2 FRANCO, Sierra Parkland 19' 5" Forsyth Series #3
3 HARRIS, Jaeda Mallard Creek 21' 9" Mecklenburg Meet
4 DAWSON, Marie Green Hope 21' 10" Wake County Invitational #2
5 HARRIS, Ciara Parkland 23' 5"
6 SOARES, Luanna Green Hope 23' 5.50" Wake County Distance Classic
7 WILLIAMS, Alethia Olympic 7.62m
8 SEARS, Renara Olympic 25' 4" Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
9 BEACHAM, Jadyn Olympic 7.77m
10 FULLER, Naiya North Mecklenburg 26' 1" Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
11 MONTGOMERY, Jahnae Mallard Creek 26' 11.50" Mecklenburg Meet
12 EYO, Idongesit Charlotte Country Day School 27' 0"
13 MEDDERS, Campbell Marvin Ridge 27' 3" Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
14 BOYLE, Elle Myers Park 28' 2.50" January 10 Providence HS Polar Bear

Flight 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 EFIRD, Elli Green Hope 28' 3" Wake County Invitational #2
2 ALEXANDER, Serenity Parkland 28' 5" Forsyth Series #2
3 BROOKS, Zoie Myers Park 29' 6.50" January 10 Providence HS Polar Bear
4 CARTNER, Erin Davie County 30' 8" Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
5 FUTRELL, Diana Unattached 31' 1.50" NC United Youth Indoor
6 GAMBLE, Katrina Andrews, T. W. 31' 2" Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
7 CHAPMAN, Jalyn Millbrook 31' 7" Wake County Invitational #2
8 MERCER, Erica Millbrook 31' 7" Wake County Invitational #2
9 ORTIZ, Danielle Providence 31' 8.50" Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
10 JUDD, Autumn Southeast Raleigh 32' 0.25" Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
11 ST. JOHN, Sierra Butler 32' 1.25" Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
12 LAWS, Jala Hillside 33' 1" NCRunners Holiday Invitational
13 MOORE, Deshawna Smith, E. E. 33' 3"
14 TOM-JOHNSON, Hannah Dudley 33' 5"

Flight 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 GRAHAM, Layla Butler 33' 11.75" Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
2 COLLIER, Jamie Weddington 34' 3"
3 FARMER, Alyssa Mallard Creek 34' 5" David Oliver Classic
4 PRESCOTT, Mandy Unattached 35' 0"
5 BROWN, Shydell Walter M. Williams 35' 3"
6 GREEN, Jada Hillside 35' 10" NCRunners Holiday Invitational
7 WATKINS, Makayla Western Guilford 36' 3" Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
8 GRIFFIN, Destiny West Forsyth 36' 10" Forsyth Series #2
9 GREEN, Jada Unattached 11.27m
10 MCGOOGAN, Kaitlin Unattached 37' 0" The Va Showcase
11 HENDERSON, Kamryn Marvin Ridge 42' 11"
12 BEASLEY, Kayla Hillside 44' 6.25"
13 FULLER, Mikayla Unattached 29' 2"

Last Posted: 1/27/2018 3:28 PM