Meet Logo
RHFitPro HS Elite Invitational
Jan 26-27 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#14 Boys 500 Meters

$ JDL Fast Track 1:02.36 Chantz Sawyers Unattached 12/17/2016 
! HS Facility 1:02.36 Chantz Sawyers Unattached 12/17/2016 
% RHFitPro Elite 1:05.79 Raymonte Dow High Point Central 2017

Start Time: 10:45 AM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 DAILY, Jack Cardinal Gibbons 1:13.02 Wake County Invitational #2
2 HARRIS , Nicholas Hillside NT
3 RAJENDRAN, Adithya South Iredell NT
4 MORGAN, Dominic Hillside 1:30.03 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
5 MCCURRY, Mathew Pine Lake Prep 1:25.00
6 LYNCH, Victor Unattached 1:27.00

Section 2 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 UMERAH, Chukwuma Smith, E. E. 1:24.50
2 GUTKNECHT, Dean South Mecklenburg 1:21.77 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
3 PAWL, Andrew Pine Lake Prep 1:21.71 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
4 DONALDSON, Elijah Southern Lee 1:20.24
5 MOSES, Dyani Millbrook 1:16.79 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
6 KIDD, Wesley Southern Lee 1:18.74

Section 3 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 JONES, Elijah North Mecklenburg 1:15.67 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
2 HOUSTON, Iziah Garner 1:15.33 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
3 JOYA, Denny Southern Lee 1:15.24
4 ACKER, Demarcus Hopewell 1:15.21 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
5 WHITE, Joshua Unattached 1:15.00 Rhi pro invitational
6 HORNE, Elijah Cedar Ridge 1:15.14 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Section 4 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CHAVIS, Keynu Unattached 1:15.00
2 FRESHOUR, Alex Unattached 1:15.00
3 EATMON, Cori'monte Olympic 1:14.90 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 TILLEY, Eli Cedar Ridge 1:14.80 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 JACKSON, Liam Western Guilford 1:14.49 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
6 KENDALL, Devin North Rowan 1:14.66

Section 5 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BLANCO, Taysir Berry Academy 1:14.00
2 GBADAMOUSI, Babatunde Berry Academy 1:14.00
3 THOMPSON, Jonathan Butler 1:13.46 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
4 SCHILD, Kenny Lincoln Charter 1:13.23 Cuthbertson Polar Bear %232
5 HAL[ETT, Kamari Mallard Creek 1:13.02 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
6 CHAMBERS, Yonzay Unattached 1:13.15 RHFitPro HS Elite

Section 6 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WADDELL, Jaylin Dudley 1:13.00
2 WALKER, Donovan Central Academy 1:13.00
3 GONZALEZ, Julio North Mecklenburg 1:12.93 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
4 ANGIULLI, Sam Northern Guilford 1:12.84 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
5 MCKIVER, Jevon Andrews, T. W. 1:12.56
6 EDWARDS, Solomon Mallard Creek 1:12.80

Section 7 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 KREHNBRINK, Cole Pine Lake Prep 1:12.18 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
2 MILES, David Walter M. Williams 1:12.00
3 PALAGRUTO, Cameron South Brunswick 1:12.00
4 KASIMIR, Timothy Unattached 1:12.00 RHFitPro HS Elite Invitational
5 STAMP, Camren Unattached 1:12.00
6 BACKUS, Conner Unattached 1:12.00

Section 8 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 NORMAN, Stephon East Mecklenburg 1:12.00
2 PENNER, Jacob Marvin Ridge 1:11.99 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
3 BARNES, Carson Green Hope 1:11.98
4 KIRKLAND, Aaron Olympic 1:11.74 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 BURRELL, Shelden Forestview 1:11.67
6 HASE, Jackson Central Academy 1:11.70

Section 9 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HENEGAR, Millan Providence Day School 1:11.56 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
2 EARNHARDT, Will Southeast Guilford 1:11.48 Liberty Christmas High School Invitational
3 FRIZZELL, Bryce Butler 1:11.37 PHS Polar Bear 1-10-18
4 WHITAKER, Andrew Smith, E. E. 1:11.10
5 CAMPBELL, Devin Unattached 1:11.00
6 MATHIS, Ethan Chapel Hill 1:11.00

Section 10 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BUTLER, Ja'ron Berry Academy 1:11.00
2 BULFER, Joseph Croatan 1:10.86 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
3 WARE, Braxton West Forsyth 1:10.75 Forsyth Series #1
4 GROSS, Connor Marvin Ridge 1:10.62
5 SMITH, Isiah Mallard Creek 1:10.57 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 LEACOCK, Dillon Millbrook 1:10.57 Wake County Invitational #1

Section 11 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WIGGINS, Ivan Unattached 1:10.33 RHFitPro HS Elite
2 CHAVEZ, Daniel Cuthbertson 1:10.24
3 BIDDLE, Michael Green Hope 1:10.20 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
4 CUTHBERTSON, Gavan Dudley 1:10.00
5 BULLARD, Noah South Brunswick 1:10.00
6 FRANKLIN, Simeon Garner 1:10.00

Section 12 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 DIXON, Thomas Broughton 1:10.00
2 STEWART, Emanuel East Mecklenburg 1:10.00
3 TERRY, Rahquan Parkland 1:10.00
4 PARRILLA, Miguel Unattached 1:10.00
5 SLUITER , Caleb Cuthbertson 1:09.42
6 LACAN, Jahlivon West Mecklenburg 1:09.67 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off

Section 13 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MATTHEWS, Teiari Apex Friendship 1:09.33 Wake County Invitational #1
2 WOLVERTON, Mitch Weddington 1:09.33
3 MOREHEAD, Jamell Unattached 1:09.25 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 BLACK, Bradon Cuthbertson 1:09.23
5 ATKINS, Will West Forsyth 1:09.05 Forsyth Series #2
6 FRANKLIN, Malcom Andrews, T. W. 1:09.17

Section 14 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 KEHN, Matthew Green Hope 1:09.00
2 BIBUS, Noah Croatan 1:09.00
3 STAMP, Chandelor Unattached 1:09.00
4 HARVIN, Nautica Unattached 1:09.00
5 RUTH, Thomas East Mecklenburg 1:09.00
6 THORNBURG, Caleb Unattached 1:09.00

Section 15 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MCNEILL, Cameron Smith, E. E. 1:09.00
2 MCLEAN, Josh Millbrook 1:08.75 David Oliver Classic
3 WILLIAMS, Brian Southeast Raleigh 1:08.13
4 ANDERSON, Edwin Butler 1:08.05 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 LARIOS, Noah Southeast Raleigh 1:08.00
6 CHAPMAN, Isaiah Southeast Raleigh 1:08.00

Section 16 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ALKINS, Mark Unattached 1:07.50
2 DEQUENNE, Jared Davie County 1:07.46 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
3 FAILS, Kayin Cary 1:07.34 Wake County Distance Classic
4 HAYES, Savien Parkland 1:07.29
5 MODESTE, Joshua Unattached 1:07.00
6 CHALMERS, Jakel Grimsley 1:07.00

Section 17 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BACHMANN, Kenton Unattached 1:07.00
2 RAY, Zachary Overhills 1:06.90 South View Polar Bear %232
3 SERVILLE, Randy Unattached 1:06.89 RHFitPro HS Elite
4 QUISPE, Michael Croatan 1:06.83 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
5 PHILLIPS, Eldon Unattached 1:05.79 Montgomery Invitational
6 FORD, Braxton Parkland 1:06.30

Last Posted: 1/27/2018 2:47 PM

#14 Boys 500 Meters

$ JDL Fast Track 1:02.36 Chantz Sawyers Unattached 12/17/2016 
! HS Facility 1:02.36 Chantz Sawyers Unattached 12/17/2016 
% RHFitPro Elite 1:05.79 Raymonte Dow High Point Central 2017

Start Time: 10:45 AM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 DAILY, Jack Cardinal Gibbons 1:13.02 Wake County Invitational #2
2 HARRIS , Nicholas Hillside NT
3 RAJENDRAN, Adithya South Iredell NT
4 MORGAN, Dominic Hillside 1:30.03 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
5 MCCURRY, Mathew Pine Lake Prep 1:25.00
6 LYNCH, Victor Unattached 1:27.00

Section 2 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 UMERAH, Chukwuma Smith, E. E. 1:24.50
2 GUTKNECHT, Dean South Mecklenburg 1:21.77 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
3 PAWL, Andrew Pine Lake Prep 1:21.71 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
4 DONALDSON, Elijah Southern Lee 1:20.24
5 MOSES, Dyani Millbrook 1:16.79 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
6 KIDD, Wesley Southern Lee 1:18.74

Section 3 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 JONES, Elijah North Mecklenburg 1:15.67 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
2 HOUSTON, Iziah Garner 1:15.33 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
3 JOYA, Denny Southern Lee 1:15.24
4 ACKER, Demarcus Hopewell 1:15.21 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
5 WHITE, Joshua Unattached 1:15.00 Rhi pro invitational
6 HORNE, Elijah Cedar Ridge 1:15.14 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Section 4 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CHAVIS, Keynu Unattached 1:15.00
2 FRESHOUR, Alex Unattached 1:15.00
3 EATMON, Cori'monte Olympic 1:14.90 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 TILLEY, Eli Cedar Ridge 1:14.80 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 JACKSON, Liam Western Guilford 1:14.49 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
6 KENDALL, Devin North Rowan 1:14.66

Section 5 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BLANCO, Taysir Berry Academy 1:14.00
2 GBADAMOUSI, Babatunde Berry Academy 1:14.00
3 THOMPSON, Jonathan Butler 1:13.46 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
4 SCHILD, Kenny Lincoln Charter 1:13.23 Cuthbertson Polar Bear %232
5 HAL[ETT, Kamari Mallard Creek 1:13.02 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
6 CHAMBERS, Yonzay Unattached 1:13.15 RHFitPro HS Elite

Section 6 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WADDELL, Jaylin Dudley 1:13.00
2 WALKER, Donovan Central Academy 1:13.00
3 GONZALEZ, Julio North Mecklenburg 1:12.93 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
4 ANGIULLI, Sam Northern Guilford 1:12.84 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
5 MCKIVER, Jevon Andrews, T. W. 1:12.56
6 EDWARDS, Solomon Mallard Creek 1:12.80

Section 7 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 KREHNBRINK, Cole Pine Lake Prep 1:12.18 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
2 MILES, David Walter M. Williams 1:12.00
3 PALAGRUTO, Cameron South Brunswick 1:12.00
4 KASIMIR, Timothy Unattached 1:12.00 RHFitPro HS Elite Invitational
5 STAMP, Camren Unattached 1:12.00
6 BACKUS, Conner Unattached 1:12.00

Section 8 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 NORMAN, Stephon East Mecklenburg 1:12.00
2 PENNER, Jacob Marvin Ridge 1:11.99 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
3 BARNES, Carson Green Hope 1:11.98
4 KIRKLAND, Aaron Olympic 1:11.74 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 BURRELL, Shelden Forestview 1:11.67
6 HASE, Jackson Central Academy 1:11.70

Section 9 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HENEGAR, Millan Providence Day School 1:11.56 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
2 EARNHARDT, Will Southeast Guilford 1:11.48 Liberty Christmas High School Invitational
3 FRIZZELL, Bryce Butler 1:11.37 PHS Polar Bear 1-10-18
4 WHITAKER, Andrew Smith, E. E. 1:11.10
5 CAMPBELL, Devin Unattached 1:11.00
6 MATHIS, Ethan Chapel Hill 1:11.00

Section 10 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BUTLER, Ja'ron Berry Academy 1:11.00
2 BULFER, Joseph Croatan 1:10.86 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
3 WARE, Braxton West Forsyth 1:10.75 Forsyth Series #1
4 GROSS, Connor Marvin Ridge 1:10.62
5 SMITH, Isiah Mallard Creek 1:10.57 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 LEACOCK, Dillon Millbrook 1:10.57 Wake County Invitational #1

Section 11 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WIGGINS, Ivan Unattached 1:10.33 RHFitPro HS Elite
2 CHAVEZ, Daniel Cuthbertson 1:10.24
3 BIDDLE, Michael Green Hope 1:10.20 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
4 CUTHBERTSON, Gavan Dudley 1:10.00
5 BULLARD, Noah South Brunswick 1:10.00
6 FRANKLIN, Simeon Garner 1:10.00

Section 12 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 DIXON, Thomas Broughton 1:10.00
2 STEWART, Emanuel East Mecklenburg 1:10.00
3 TERRY, Rahquan Parkland 1:10.00
4 PARRILLA, Miguel Unattached 1:10.00
5 SLUITER , Caleb Cuthbertson 1:09.42
6 LACAN, Jahlivon West Mecklenburg 1:09.67 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off

Section 13 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MATTHEWS, Teiari Apex Friendship 1:09.33 Wake County Invitational #1
2 WOLVERTON, Mitch Weddington 1:09.33
3 MOREHEAD, Jamell Unattached 1:09.25 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 BLACK, Bradon Cuthbertson 1:09.23
5 ATKINS, Will West Forsyth 1:09.05 Forsyth Series #2
6 FRANKLIN, Malcom Andrews, T. W. 1:09.17

Section 14 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 KEHN, Matthew Green Hope 1:09.00
2 BIBUS, Noah Croatan 1:09.00
3 STAMP, Chandelor Unattached 1:09.00
4 HARVIN, Nautica Unattached 1:09.00
5 RUTH, Thomas East Mecklenburg 1:09.00
6 THORNBURG, Caleb Unattached 1:09.00

Section 15 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MCNEILL, Cameron Smith, E. E. 1:09.00
2 MCLEAN, Josh Millbrook 1:08.75 David Oliver Classic
3 WILLIAMS, Brian Southeast Raleigh 1:08.13
4 ANDERSON, Edwin Butler 1:08.05 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 LARIOS, Noah Southeast Raleigh 1:08.00
6 CHAPMAN, Isaiah Southeast Raleigh 1:08.00

Section 16 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ALKINS, Mark Unattached 1:07.50
2 DEQUENNE, Jared Davie County 1:07.46 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
3 FAILS, Kayin Cary 1:07.34 Wake County Distance Classic
4 HAYES, Savien Parkland 1:07.29
5 MODESTE, Joshua Unattached 1:07.00
6 CHALMERS, Jakel Grimsley 1:07.00

Section 17 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BACHMANN, Kenton Unattached 1:07.00
2 RAY, Zachary Overhills 1:06.90 South View Polar Bear %232
3 SERVILLE, Randy Unattached 1:06.89 RHFitPro HS Elite
4 QUISPE, Michael Croatan 1:06.83 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
5 PHILLIPS, Eldon Unattached 1:05.79 Montgomery Invitational
6 FORD, Braxton Parkland 1:06.30

Last Posted: 1/27/2018 2:47 PM