Meet Logo
RHFitPro HS Elite Invitational
Jan 26-27 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#9 Girls 1000 Meters

$ JDL Fast Track 2:49.00 Cydney Ross Duke 12/1/2012 
! HS Facility 2:53.81 Nevada Mareno Leesville Road 2/14/2015 
% RHFitPro Elite 3:00.46 Julia Brown Cary 2016

Start Time: 9:15 PM (Day 1)

Section 1 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SIMMONS, Taylor Unattached 3:23.29 Based on 2:33.29 800M/ Metro Atlanta MS Champs
2 ABRAMOWICZ, Natasha Unattached 3:24.00
3 HITCHCOCK, Dani South Brunswick 3:24.00
4 HOEY, Maggie Lincoln Charter 3:24.00 Cuthbertson Polar Bear %232
5 TONON, Julie Unattached 3:24.00
6 CAULDER, Delaney Marvin Ridge 3:24.51
7 BEASLEY, Sierra Dudley 3:24.70
8 BATHGATE, Lorien Grimsley 3:25.00
9 MAGNANI, Alice South Mecklenburg 3:25.00
10 PIERCE, Micah Southeast Guilford 3:25.00
11 SIDBURY, Nyah Rocky River 3:38.93 Mecklenburg Meet
12 LONG, Akira Mallard Creek NT

Section 2 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BENE, Olivia Northern Guilford 3:19.40
2 PENAGANTI, Meg Green Hope 3:19.64 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
3 CHERRY, Kristen Unattached 3:19.95 RHFitPro HS Elite Invitational
4 DANIELS, Jordan Broughton 3:20.00
5 HOGAN, Reese Croatan 3:20.00
6 HOUSTON, Taylor Providence 3:20.00
7 SPADA, Sophie Charlotte Country Day School 3:20.00
8 YONCE, Kennedy Unattached 3:20.00
9 HERRING, Camille Berry Academy 3:22.00
10 OBRIEN, Gwen Croatan 3:22.57 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
11 CUDDY, Sarah Marvin Ridge 3:22.69
12 PITTMAN, Olivia Southeast Raleigh 3:23.00

Section 3 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HELMS , Leah Cuthbertson 3:14.00
2 LE, Lyann Unattached 3:14.57 RHFitPro HS Elite Invitational
3 BUZITSKY, Emilie Unattached 3:15.00
4 SHORE, Madisun Forbush 3:15.35 David Oliver Classic
5 PARKS, Gwen Reagan 3:15.53 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 RYAN, Joelle Myers Park 3:15.71 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
7 MOUNT-CORS, Madeleine Chapel Hill 3:16.00
8 ZIMMERMAN, Bella Hough, W.A. 3:16.27 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
9 EBRON, Aubrey Broughton 3:18.00
10 GRIMM, Maidson Unattached 3:18.00
11 CLARK, Lauren Southeast Raleigh 3:18.15 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
12 DUNPHY, Elizabeth Cary 3:18.22 Wake County Invitational #1

Section 4 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ST. HILAIRE , Kaitlyn Cuthbertson 3:09.54 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
2 WATSON, Amanda Providence 3:09.87 David Oliver Classic
3 FIRR, Molly Providence Day School 3:10.47 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 MARVIN, Madi Chapel Hill 3:11.00
5 FOWLER, Bailey Green Hope 3:11.32 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
6 GRAY, Kensi Unattached 3:12.00
7 COOKE, Cora Myers Park 3:12.06 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
8 WOOD, Elyse Marvin Ridge 3:12.20
9 SUITTE, Alayna Southeast Raleigh 3:12.38 Wake County Distance Classic
10 BROWN, Nico Weddington 3:12.89
11 FULLER, EJ Broughton 3:13.19 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
12 BASRAI, Zavera West Forsyth 3:13.52 Forsyth Series #3

Section 5 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 LATOUR, Sarah Cuthbertson 3:00.73 David Oliver Classic
2 REITER, Jenna West Carteret 3:01.00
3 BROCE, Eliza West Forsyth 3:05.00
4 HOLLAND, Hannah Unattached 3:05.24 VHSL 4A State Indoor meet
5 PARRISH, Sarah Providence 3:05.85 David Oliver Classic
6 TODD, Caroline Cardinal Gibbons 3:07.00
7 BACHMANN, Ellie Unattached 3:08.00
8 PETERSEN, Emily Millbrook 3:08.00
9 STARKIE, Elizabeth Weddington 3:08.99
10 LINEBERRY, Jenna Mount Tabor 3:09.20 Mighty Explorers Challenge %236

Last Posted: 1/27/2018 2:47 PM

#9 Girls 1000 Meters

$ JDL Fast Track 2:49.00 Cydney Ross Duke 12/1/2012 
! HS Facility 2:53.81 Nevada Mareno Leesville Road 2/14/2015 
% RHFitPro Elite 3:00.46 Julia Brown Cary 2016

Start Time: 9:15 PM (Day 1)

Section 1 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SIMMONS, Taylor Unattached 3:23.29 Based on 2:33.29 800M/ Metro Atlanta MS Champs
2 ABRAMOWICZ, Natasha Unattached 3:24.00
3 HITCHCOCK, Dani South Brunswick 3:24.00
4 HOEY, Maggie Lincoln Charter 3:24.00 Cuthbertson Polar Bear %232
5 TONON, Julie Unattached 3:24.00
6 CAULDER, Delaney Marvin Ridge 3:24.51
7 BEASLEY, Sierra Dudley 3:24.70
8 BATHGATE, Lorien Grimsley 3:25.00
9 MAGNANI, Alice South Mecklenburg 3:25.00
10 PIERCE, Micah Southeast Guilford 3:25.00
11 SIDBURY, Nyah Rocky River 3:38.93 Mecklenburg Meet
12 LONG, Akira Mallard Creek NT

Section 2 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BENE, Olivia Northern Guilford 3:19.40
2 PENAGANTI, Meg Green Hope 3:19.64 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
3 CHERRY, Kristen Unattached 3:19.95 RHFitPro HS Elite Invitational
4 DANIELS, Jordan Broughton 3:20.00
5 HOGAN, Reese Croatan 3:20.00
6 HOUSTON, Taylor Providence 3:20.00
7 SPADA, Sophie Charlotte Country Day School 3:20.00
8 YONCE, Kennedy Unattached 3:20.00
9 HERRING, Camille Berry Academy 3:22.00
10 OBRIEN, Gwen Croatan 3:22.57 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
11 CUDDY, Sarah Marvin Ridge 3:22.69
12 PITTMAN, Olivia Southeast Raleigh 3:23.00

Section 3 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HELMS , Leah Cuthbertson 3:14.00
2 LE, Lyann Unattached 3:14.57 RHFitPro HS Elite Invitational
3 BUZITSKY, Emilie Unattached 3:15.00
4 SHORE, Madisun Forbush 3:15.35 David Oliver Classic
5 PARKS, Gwen Reagan 3:15.53 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 RYAN, Joelle Myers Park 3:15.71 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
7 MOUNT-CORS, Madeleine Chapel Hill 3:16.00
8 ZIMMERMAN, Bella Hough, W.A. 3:16.27 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
9 EBRON, Aubrey Broughton 3:18.00
10 GRIMM, Maidson Unattached 3:18.00
11 CLARK, Lauren Southeast Raleigh 3:18.15 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
12 DUNPHY, Elizabeth Cary 3:18.22 Wake County Invitational #1

Section 4 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ST. HILAIRE , Kaitlyn Cuthbertson 3:09.54 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
2 WATSON, Amanda Providence 3:09.87 David Oliver Classic
3 FIRR, Molly Providence Day School 3:10.47 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 MARVIN, Madi Chapel Hill 3:11.00
5 FOWLER, Bailey Green Hope 3:11.32 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
6 GRAY, Kensi Unattached 3:12.00
7 COOKE, Cora Myers Park 3:12.06 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
8 WOOD, Elyse Marvin Ridge 3:12.20
9 SUITTE, Alayna Southeast Raleigh 3:12.38 Wake County Distance Classic
10 BROWN, Nico Weddington 3:12.89
11 FULLER, EJ Broughton 3:13.19 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
12 BASRAI, Zavera West Forsyth 3:13.52 Forsyth Series #3

Section 5 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 LATOUR, Sarah Cuthbertson 3:00.73 David Oliver Classic
2 REITER, Jenna West Carteret 3:01.00
3 BROCE, Eliza West Forsyth 3:05.00
4 HOLLAND, Hannah Unattached 3:05.24 VHSL 4A State Indoor meet
5 PARRISH, Sarah Providence 3:05.85 David Oliver Classic
6 TODD, Caroline Cardinal Gibbons 3:07.00
7 BACHMANN, Ellie Unattached 3:08.00
8 PETERSEN, Emily Millbrook 3:08.00
9 STARKIE, Elizabeth Weddington 3:08.99
10 LINEBERRY, Jenna Mount Tabor 3:09.20 Mighty Explorers Challenge %236

Last Posted: 1/27/2018 2:47 PM