Meet Logo
2018 Forsyth County Championships
Jan 29, 2018

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

#10 Men's 1600 Meters

% HS Facility 4:14.56 Bakri Abushouk Cary 2/9/2013 
FS Forsyth Series 4:22.58 Cameron Ponder Mount Tabor 2018

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 NEWSOME, Brock West Forsyth 4:40.00
2 DORER, Aaron Reagan 4:44.71 Forsyth Series #3
3 MARSHALL, Alex West Forsyth 4:52.87 Forsyth County Series #3
4 NICHOLS, Jackson West Forsyth 4:53.42 Spartan Classic
5 MULLER, SEAN Bishop McGuinness 4:53.81 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 GRAHAM, Sam Reagan 4:54.16 Forsyth Series #3
7 BALDWIN, Spencer Reagan 4:54.55 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
8 CEBALLOS, Alexis Parkland 4:56.00
9 GANZERT, Robert Bishop McGuinness 4:57.53 Spartan Classic
10 CUMBO, Jack Reagan 4:57.93 Titan Clash
11 CREECH, Ian Reynolds, R. J. 4:59.00
12 PITMAN, ADAM Bishop McGuinness 5:00.21 Forsyth Series #1
13 RUDEL, Conner Atkins 5:02.63 Western Piedmont and Northwest Championships
14 ELDREDGE, Jeremy West Forsyth 5:04.03 Spartan Classic
15 IRWIN, Jay Reagan 5:04.16 Titan Clash
16 JACABS, Nathan Atkins 5:15.11 Western Piedmont and Northwest Championships
17 ROSS, Thomas Atkins 5:20.00
18 EBBITT, Conor Reynolds, R. J. 5:20.00
19 BARRAGAN, Dave Reynolds, R. J. 5:30.00
20 BAUGHER, Zach East Forsyth 5:31.59 Forsyth Series #3
21 YOW, Dawson Mount Tabor 5:31.80 Forsyth Series #1
22 BOYD, Matthew Reynolds, R. J. 5:40.10 Forsyth Series #2
23 WARFIELD, Ben Mount Tabor 5:43.45 Titan Clash
24 PITCHER, Wil Mount Tabor 5:43.84 Titan Clash
25 UMSTEAD, Parker Reynolds, R. J. 5:45.23 Forsyth Series #2
26 KAPILESHAWARI, Rohan Atkins 6:21.29 Forsyth Series #1
27 CLOTHIER, Collin East Forsyth 6:25.50 Forsyth Series #2
28 JENSEN, Ian Atkins 6:34.55 Forsyth Series #2
29 HAMPTON, Coby North Forsyth 6:40.77 Forsyth Series #3
30 LAWSON , Michael Glenn NT
31 HAYNES, Denton Mount Tabor NT
32 HUDSON, Howell Mount Tabor NT
33 PARRISH, Camden East Forsyth NT

Last Posted: 1/30/2018 9:24 AM

#10 Men's 1600 Meters

% HS Facility 4:14.56 Bakri Abushouk Cary 2/9/2013 
FS Forsyth Series 4:22.58 Cameron Ponder Mount Tabor 2018

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 NEWSOME, Brock West Forsyth 4:40.00
2 DORER, Aaron Reagan 4:44.71 Forsyth Series #3
3 MARSHALL, Alex West Forsyth 4:52.87 Forsyth County Series #3
4 NICHOLS, Jackson West Forsyth 4:53.42 Spartan Classic
5 MULLER, SEAN Bishop McGuinness 4:53.81 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 GRAHAM, Sam Reagan 4:54.16 Forsyth Series #3
7 BALDWIN, Spencer Reagan 4:54.55 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
8 CEBALLOS, Alexis Parkland 4:56.00
9 GANZERT, Robert Bishop McGuinness 4:57.53 Spartan Classic
10 CUMBO, Jack Reagan 4:57.93 Titan Clash
11 CREECH, Ian Reynolds, R. J. 4:59.00
12 PITMAN, ADAM Bishop McGuinness 5:00.21 Forsyth Series #1
13 RUDEL, Conner Atkins 5:02.63 Western Piedmont and Northwest Championships
14 ELDREDGE, Jeremy West Forsyth 5:04.03 Spartan Classic
15 IRWIN, Jay Reagan 5:04.16 Titan Clash
16 JACABS, Nathan Atkins 5:15.11 Western Piedmont and Northwest Championships
17 ROSS, Thomas Atkins 5:20.00
18 EBBITT, Conor Reynolds, R. J. 5:20.00
19 BARRAGAN, Dave Reynolds, R. J. 5:30.00
20 BAUGHER, Zach East Forsyth 5:31.59 Forsyth Series #3
21 YOW, Dawson Mount Tabor 5:31.80 Forsyth Series #1
22 BOYD, Matthew Reynolds, R. J. 5:40.10 Forsyth Series #2
23 WARFIELD, Ben Mount Tabor 5:43.45 Titan Clash
24 PITCHER, Wil Mount Tabor 5:43.84 Titan Clash
25 UMSTEAD, Parker Reynolds, R. J. 5:45.23 Forsyth Series #2
26 KAPILESHAWARI, Rohan Atkins 6:21.29 Forsyth Series #1
27 CLOTHIER, Collin East Forsyth 6:25.50 Forsyth Series #2
28 JENSEN, Ian Atkins 6:34.55 Forsyth Series #2
29 HAMPTON, Coby North Forsyth 6:40.77 Forsyth Series #3
30 LAWSON , Michael Glenn NT
31 HAYNES, Denton Mount Tabor NT
32 HUDSON, Howell Mount Tabor NT
33 PARRISH, Camden East Forsyth NT

Last Posted: 1/30/2018 9:24 AM