Meet Logo
2018 Forsyth County Championships
Jan 29, 2018

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

#14 Men's 1000 Meters

% HS Facility 2:29.45 Elijah Inuwa Central Academy of Technology 2/7/2015 
FS Forsyth Series 2:34.30 Kenny Kneisel Mount Tabor 2016

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HOPGOOD, Roy West Forsyth 2:39.04 Forsyth Series #3
2 ATKINS, Will West Forsyth 2:39.37 Forsyth Series #3
3 HARPER, Nick West Forsyth 2:45.89 Titan Clash
4 WICKSTROM, Austin East Forsyth 2:46.91 Forsyth Series #3
5 HOLBROOK, Jack Reynolds, R. J. 2:49.00
6 DORER, Aaron Reagan 2:49.56 Titan Clash
7 GANZERT, Robert Bishop McGuinness 2:53.60 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
8 MULLER, SEAN Bishop McGuinness 2:56.30 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
9 NELSON, Elijah Atkins 2:57.04 Forsyth Series #2
10 PITMAN, ADAM Bishop McGuinness 2:57.14 Titan Clash
11 TURNER, William Mount Tabor 2:58.00
12 FREEMAN, Blake Walkertown 2:58.19 Western Piedmont and Northwest Championships
13 LETOURNEAU, Russell West Forsyth 3:00.86 Forsyth Series #1
14 CAMARILLO, Tony Parkland 3:02.06 Forsyth Series #3
15 NOYOLA MARTINEZ, Eddy Parkland 3:03.13 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
16 MCDANIEL, Cameron West Forsyth 3:03.92 Forsyth Series #3
17 PREUDHOMME, XAVIER Bishop McGuinness 3:10.75 Mecklenburg Meet
18 AVERITT, Devin Reynolds, R. J. 3:12.00
19 BAUGHER, Zach East Forsyth 3:12.68 Forsyth County Series #1
20 CASTILLO, Gustavo Parkland 3:13.18 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
21 MUELLER, Ben Reynolds, R. J. 3:15.00
22 PARRISH, Rand Reynolds, R. J. 3:15.00
23 ROMERO, Alejandro Mount Tabor 3:16.62 Forsyth Series #1
24 PICHARDO, Eduardo Parkland 3:17.00
25 BROWN, Amaron Atkins 3:20.38 Forsyth Series #2
26 MITCHELL, Nyheim Atkins 3:21.94 Forsyth Series #1
27 ERNEST, Adam Atkins 3:24.44 Forsyth County Series #3
28 DOUGHTON, James Reynolds, R. J. 3:26.02 Forsyth Series #2
29 RUIZ-SANCHEZ, Henry Glenn 3:38.24 Forsyth Series #2
30 HOEING, Jake Mount Tabor 3:39.47 Titan Clash
31 LOY, Elijah Walkertown 3:51.48 Forsyth Series #2
32 HAMPTON, Coby North Forsyth 3:57.24 Forsyth Series #3
33 CONFORTI, Vincent Mount Tabor NT
34 AGEE, Camryn Atkins NT
35 CLOTHIER, Collin East Forsyth NT
36 IRWIN, Jay Reagan NT
37 GRAHAM, Sam Reagan NT
38 CUMBO, Jack Reagan NT

Last Posted: 1/30/2018 9:24 AM

#14 Men's 1000 Meters

% HS Facility 2:29.45 Elijah Inuwa Central Academy of Technology 2/7/2015 
FS Forsyth Series 2:34.30 Kenny Kneisel Mount Tabor 2016

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HOPGOOD, Roy West Forsyth 2:39.04 Forsyth Series #3
2 ATKINS, Will West Forsyth 2:39.37 Forsyth Series #3
3 HARPER, Nick West Forsyth 2:45.89 Titan Clash
4 WICKSTROM, Austin East Forsyth 2:46.91 Forsyth Series #3
5 HOLBROOK, Jack Reynolds, R. J. 2:49.00
6 DORER, Aaron Reagan 2:49.56 Titan Clash
7 GANZERT, Robert Bishop McGuinness 2:53.60 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
8 MULLER, SEAN Bishop McGuinness 2:56.30 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
9 NELSON, Elijah Atkins 2:57.04 Forsyth Series #2
10 PITMAN, ADAM Bishop McGuinness 2:57.14 Titan Clash
11 TURNER, William Mount Tabor 2:58.00
12 FREEMAN, Blake Walkertown 2:58.19 Western Piedmont and Northwest Championships
13 LETOURNEAU, Russell West Forsyth 3:00.86 Forsyth Series #1
14 CAMARILLO, Tony Parkland 3:02.06 Forsyth Series #3
15 NOYOLA MARTINEZ, Eddy Parkland 3:03.13 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
16 MCDANIEL, Cameron West Forsyth 3:03.92 Forsyth Series #3
17 PREUDHOMME, XAVIER Bishop McGuinness 3:10.75 Mecklenburg Meet
18 AVERITT, Devin Reynolds, R. J. 3:12.00
19 BAUGHER, Zach East Forsyth 3:12.68 Forsyth County Series #1
20 CASTILLO, Gustavo Parkland 3:13.18 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
21 MUELLER, Ben Reynolds, R. J. 3:15.00
22 PARRISH, Rand Reynolds, R. J. 3:15.00
23 ROMERO, Alejandro Mount Tabor 3:16.62 Forsyth Series #1
24 PICHARDO, Eduardo Parkland 3:17.00
25 BROWN, Amaron Atkins 3:20.38 Forsyth Series #2
26 MITCHELL, Nyheim Atkins 3:21.94 Forsyth Series #1
27 ERNEST, Adam Atkins 3:24.44 Forsyth County Series #3
28 DOUGHTON, James Reynolds, R. J. 3:26.02 Forsyth Series #2
29 RUIZ-SANCHEZ, Henry Glenn 3:38.24 Forsyth Series #2
30 HOEING, Jake Mount Tabor 3:39.47 Titan Clash
31 LOY, Elijah Walkertown 3:51.48 Forsyth Series #2
32 HAMPTON, Coby North Forsyth 3:57.24 Forsyth Series #3
33 CONFORTI, Vincent Mount Tabor NT
34 AGEE, Camryn Atkins NT
35 CLOTHIER, Collin East Forsyth NT
36 IRWIN, Jay Reagan NT
37 GRAHAM, Sam Reagan NT
38 CUMBO, Jack Reagan NT

Last Posted: 1/30/2018 9:24 AM