Meet Logo
2018 Forsyth County Championships
Jan 29, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#10 Men's 1600 Meters

% HS Facility 4:14.56 Bakri Abushouk Cary 2/9/2013 
FS Forsyth Series 4:22.58 Cameron Ponder Mount Tabor 2018

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time HPL
1 NEWSOME, Brock West Forsyth 4:40.42 2 (1)
2 DORER, Aaron Reagan 4:42.03 2 (2)
3 GRAHAM, Sam Reagan 4:42.24 2 (3)
4 RUDEL, Conner Atkins 4:51.16 2 (4)
5 MULLER, SEAN Bishop McGuinness 4:51.86 2 (5)
6 CUMBO, Jack Reagan 4:52.82 2 (6)
7 BALDWIN, Spencer Reagan 4:54.89 2 (7)
8 CREECH, Ian Reynolds, R. J. 4:56.87 2 (8)
9 CEBALLOS, Alexis Parkland 4:57.38 2 (9)
10 NICHOLS, Jackson West Forsyth 4:58.52 2 (10)
11 MARSHALL, Alex West Forsyth 5:00.57 2 (11)
12 JACABS, Nathan Atkins 5:03.65 1 (1)
13 IRWIN, Jay Reagan 5:04.32 2 (12)
14 YOW, Dawson Mount Tabor 5:22.66 1 (2)
15 ELDREDGE, Jeremy West Forsyth 5:22.91 2 (13)
16 ROSS, Thomas Atkins 5:30.60 1 (3)
17 PITCHER, Wil Mount Tabor 5:38.42 1 (4)
18 WARFIELD, Ben Mount Tabor 5:38.47 1 (5)
19 BOYD, Matthew Reynolds, R. J. 5:39.81 1 (6)
20 PARRISH, Camden East Forsyth 5:41.75 1 (7)
21 LAWSON , Michael Glenn 5:46.19 1 (8)
22 UMSTEAD, Parker Reynolds, R. J. 5:46.24 1 (9)
23 BARRAGAN, Dave Reynolds, R. J. 5:46.77 1 (10)
24 EBBITT, Conor Reynolds, R. J. 5:48.27 1 (11)
25 HAYNES, Denton Mount Tabor 6:00.26 1 (12)
26 HUDSON, Howell Mount Tabor 6:15.16 1 (13)
27 KAPILESHAWARI, Rohan Atkins 6:25.87 1 (14)
28 HAMPTON, Coby North Forsyth 6:35.29 1 (15)
29 JENSEN, Ian Atkins 6:40.67 1 (16)
30 CLOTHIER, Collin East Forsyth 6:48.77 1 (17)
BAUGHER, Zach East Forsyth DNS
PITMAN, ADAM Bishop McGuinness DNS

Last Posted: 1/30/2018 9:24 AM

#10 Men's 1600 Meters

% HS Facility 4:14.56 Bakri Abushouk Cary 2/9/2013 
FS Forsyth Series 4:22.58 Cameron Ponder Mount Tabor 2018

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time HPL
1 NEWSOME, Brock West Forsyth 4:40.42 2 (1)
2 DORER, Aaron Reagan 4:42.03 2 (2)
3 GRAHAM, Sam Reagan 4:42.24 2 (3)
4 RUDEL, Conner Atkins 4:51.16 2 (4)
5 MULLER, SEAN Bishop McGuinness 4:51.86 2 (5)
6 CUMBO, Jack Reagan 4:52.82 2 (6)
7 BALDWIN, Spencer Reagan 4:54.89 2 (7)
8 CREECH, Ian Reynolds, R. J. 4:56.87 2 (8)
9 CEBALLOS, Alexis Parkland 4:57.38 2 (9)
10 NICHOLS, Jackson West Forsyth 4:58.52 2 (10)
11 MARSHALL, Alex West Forsyth 5:00.57 2 (11)
12 JACABS, Nathan Atkins 5:03.65 1 (1)
13 IRWIN, Jay Reagan 5:04.32 2 (12)
14 YOW, Dawson Mount Tabor 5:22.66 1 (2)
15 ELDREDGE, Jeremy West Forsyth 5:22.91 2 (13)
16 ROSS, Thomas Atkins 5:30.60 1 (3)
17 PITCHER, Wil Mount Tabor 5:38.42 1 (4)
18 WARFIELD, Ben Mount Tabor 5:38.47 1 (5)
19 BOYD, Matthew Reynolds, R. J. 5:39.81 1 (6)
20 PARRISH, Camden East Forsyth 5:41.75 1 (7)
21 LAWSON , Michael Glenn 5:46.19 1 (8)
22 UMSTEAD, Parker Reynolds, R. J. 5:46.24 1 (9)
23 BARRAGAN, Dave Reynolds, R. J. 5:46.77 1 (10)
24 EBBITT, Conor Reynolds, R. J. 5:48.27 1 (11)
25 HAYNES, Denton Mount Tabor 6:00.26 1 (12)
26 HUDSON, Howell Mount Tabor 6:15.16 1 (13)
27 KAPILESHAWARI, Rohan Atkins 6:25.87 1 (14)
28 HAMPTON, Coby North Forsyth 6:35.29 1 (15)
29 JENSEN, Ian Atkins 6:40.67 1 (16)
30 CLOTHIER, Collin East Forsyth 6:48.77 1 (17)
BAUGHER, Zach East Forsyth DNS
PITMAN, ADAM Bishop McGuinness DNS

Last Posted: 1/30/2018 9:24 AM