Meet Logo
2018 Forsyth County Championships
Jan 29, 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#10 Men's 1600 Meters

% HS Facility 4:14.56 Bakri Abushouk Cary 2/9/2013 
FS Forsyth Series 4:22.58 Cameron Ponder Mount Tabor 2018

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 JACABS, Nathan Atkins 5:15.11 Western Piedmont and Northwest Championships
2 EBBITT, Conor Reynolds, R. J. 5:20.00
3 ROSS, Thomas Atkins 5:20.00
4 BARRAGAN, Dave Reynolds, R. J. 5:30.00
5 BAUGHER, Zach East Forsyth 5:31.59 Forsyth Series #3
6 YOW, Dawson Mount Tabor 5:31.80 Forsyth Series #1
7 BOYD, Matthew Reynolds, R. J. 5:40.10 Forsyth Series #2
8 WARFIELD, Ben Mount Tabor 5:43.45 Titan Clash
9 PITCHER, Wil Mount Tabor 5:43.84 Titan Clash
10 UMSTEAD, Parker Reynolds, R. J. 5:45.23 Forsyth Series #2
11 KAPILESHAWARI, Rohan Atkins 6:21.29 Forsyth Series #1
12 CLOTHIER, Collin East Forsyth 6:25.50 Forsyth Series #2
13 JENSEN, Ian Atkins 6:34.55 Forsyth Series #2
14 HAMPTON, Coby North Forsyth 6:40.77 Forsyth Series #3
15 HAYNES, Denton Mount Tabor NT
16 HUDSON, Howell Mount Tabor NT
17 PARRISH, Camden East Forsyth NT
18 LAWSON , Michael Glenn NT

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 NEWSOME, Brock West Forsyth 4:40.00
2 DORER, Aaron Reagan 4:44.71 Forsyth Series #3
3 MARSHALL, Alex West Forsyth 4:52.87 Forsyth County Series #3
4 NICHOLS, Jackson West Forsyth 4:53.42 Spartan Classic
5 MULLER, SEAN Bishop McGuinness 4:53.81 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 GRAHAM, Sam Reagan 4:54.16 Forsyth Series #3
7 BALDWIN, Spencer Reagan 4:54.55 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
8 CEBALLOS, Alexis Parkland 4:56.00
9 CUMBO, Jack Reagan 4:57.93 Titan Clash
10 CREECH, Ian Reynolds, R. J. 4:59.00
11 PITMAN, ADAM Bishop McGuinness 5:00.21 Forsyth Series #1
12 RUDEL, Conner Atkins 5:02.63 Western Piedmont and Northwest Championships
13 ELDREDGE, Jeremy West Forsyth 5:04.03 Spartan Classic
14 IRWIN, Jay Reagan 5:04.16 Titan Clash

Last Posted: 1/30/2018 9:24 AM

#10 Men's 1600 Meters

% HS Facility 4:14.56 Bakri Abushouk Cary 2/9/2013 
FS Forsyth Series 4:22.58 Cameron Ponder Mount Tabor 2018

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 JACABS, Nathan Atkins 5:15.11 Western Piedmont and Northwest Championships
2 EBBITT, Conor Reynolds, R. J. 5:20.00
3 ROSS, Thomas Atkins 5:20.00
4 BARRAGAN, Dave Reynolds, R. J. 5:30.00
5 BAUGHER, Zach East Forsyth 5:31.59 Forsyth Series #3
6 YOW, Dawson Mount Tabor 5:31.80 Forsyth Series #1
7 BOYD, Matthew Reynolds, R. J. 5:40.10 Forsyth Series #2
8 WARFIELD, Ben Mount Tabor 5:43.45 Titan Clash
9 PITCHER, Wil Mount Tabor 5:43.84 Titan Clash
10 UMSTEAD, Parker Reynolds, R. J. 5:45.23 Forsyth Series #2
11 KAPILESHAWARI, Rohan Atkins 6:21.29 Forsyth Series #1
12 CLOTHIER, Collin East Forsyth 6:25.50 Forsyth Series #2
13 JENSEN, Ian Atkins 6:34.55 Forsyth Series #2
14 HAMPTON, Coby North Forsyth 6:40.77 Forsyth Series #3
15 HAYNES, Denton Mount Tabor NT
16 HUDSON, Howell Mount Tabor NT
17 PARRISH, Camden East Forsyth NT
18 LAWSON , Michael Glenn NT

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 NEWSOME, Brock West Forsyth 4:40.00
2 DORER, Aaron Reagan 4:44.71 Forsyth Series #3
3 MARSHALL, Alex West Forsyth 4:52.87 Forsyth County Series #3
4 NICHOLS, Jackson West Forsyth 4:53.42 Spartan Classic
5 MULLER, SEAN Bishop McGuinness 4:53.81 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 GRAHAM, Sam Reagan 4:54.16 Forsyth Series #3
7 BALDWIN, Spencer Reagan 4:54.55 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
8 CEBALLOS, Alexis Parkland 4:56.00
9 CUMBO, Jack Reagan 4:57.93 Titan Clash
10 CREECH, Ian Reynolds, R. J. 4:59.00
11 PITMAN, ADAM Bishop McGuinness 5:00.21 Forsyth Series #1
12 RUDEL, Conner Atkins 5:02.63 Western Piedmont and Northwest Championships
13 ELDREDGE, Jeremy West Forsyth 5:04.03 Spartan Classic
14 IRWIN, Jay Reagan 5:04.16 Titan Clash

Last Posted: 1/30/2018 9:24 AM