Meet Logo
2018 Forsyth County Championships
Jan 29, 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#12 Men's 500 Meters

% HS Facility 1:02.36 Chantz Sawyers Unattached 12/17/2016 
FS Forsyth Series 1:07.58 Chace Washington-Saunders Reagan 2013

Section 1 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 VINCENT, Josiah East Forsyth 1:24.35 Forsyth Series #2
2 KING JR., Tommy North Forsyth 1:26.58 Forsyth County Series #4
3 TRIBBLE, Joshua Winston-Salem Prep 1:29.12 Western Piedmont and Northwest Championships
4 GUY, Patrick Reagan 1:32.31 Titan Clash
5 DEMPSEY, Matthew Parkland 1:33.69 Forsyth Series #2
6 SANCHEZ-ROQUES, Jair Glenn 1:34.91 Forsyth Series #1
7 WILSON, Thomas East Forsyth 1:35.78 Forsyth Series #2
8 ALLEN, Trey West Forsyth NT
9 CANNON, Tre'jan Reynolds, R. J. NT
10 LUQMAN, Shamil Reagan NT

Section 2 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 THOMAS , Jakari Atkins 1:18.57 Forsyth Series #2
2 HAWKINS, Orlando Parkland 1:19.29 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
3 WALKER, Jeffrey West Forsyth 1:19.90 Forsyth Series #2
4 PREUDHOMME, XAVIER Bishop McGuinness 1:20.11 Forsyth Series #1
5 HUGHES, James Atkins 1:22.33 Forsyth Series #1
6 TOWENS, Ahmad Glenn 1:22.99 Forsyth County Series #2
7 WASHINGTON, Antwan North Forsyth 1:23.19 Forsyth Series #1
8 ROLSCHEWSKI, Tim Carver 1:23.74 Forsyth Series #1
9 OKONKWO, Ifeanyi Reagan 1:24.06 Forsyth Series #3

Section 3 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CLOUS, Daniel Atkins 1:15.61 Forsyth Series #3
2 MARTIN, Joe East Forsyth 1:16.08 Forsyth Series #1
3 WICKSTROM, Austin East Forsyth 1:16.96 Forsyth Series #1
4 KELLY, Daniel Bishop McGuinness 1:17.58 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
5 DOWELL, Chandler Parkland 1:17.63 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
6 DAVIS, Brandon North Forsyth 1:17.75 Forsyth Series #3
7 LIGONS, Gahques Reagan 1:18.39 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
8 EISNER, Ethan Reynolds, R. J. 1:18.46 Forsyth Series #3

Section 4 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HAYES, Savien Parkland 1:07.54 RHFitPro HS Elite Invitational
2 KANKULA, Jeremy Atkins 1:08.99 Forsyth Series #2
3 PARRISH, Drew East Forsyth 1:09.49 Forsyth Series #2
4 PRESENT, Herny Atkins 1:12.16 Forsyth Series #2
5 KEITH, Nassir North Forsyth 1:13.78 Forsyth Series #3
6 PITTMAN, Tray Carver 1:15.14 Forsyth Series #2
7 LAFLEY, Nic Reynolds, R. J. 1:15.17 Forsyth Series #3
8 HAHN, Xavier Reagan 1:15.50 Forsyth Series #3
9 DUNLAP, Mekhi Reynolds, R. J. 1:15.51 Forsyth Series #3
10 SALAMONE, Loris Mount Tabor 1:14.00

Last Posted: 1/30/2018 9:24 AM

#12 Men's 500 Meters

% HS Facility 1:02.36 Chantz Sawyers Unattached 12/17/2016 
FS Forsyth Series 1:07.58 Chace Washington-Saunders Reagan 2013

Section 1 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 VINCENT, Josiah East Forsyth 1:24.35 Forsyth Series #2
2 KING JR., Tommy North Forsyth 1:26.58 Forsyth County Series #4
3 TRIBBLE, Joshua Winston-Salem Prep 1:29.12 Western Piedmont and Northwest Championships
4 GUY, Patrick Reagan 1:32.31 Titan Clash
5 DEMPSEY, Matthew Parkland 1:33.69 Forsyth Series #2
6 SANCHEZ-ROQUES, Jair Glenn 1:34.91 Forsyth Series #1
7 WILSON, Thomas East Forsyth 1:35.78 Forsyth Series #2
8 ALLEN, Trey West Forsyth NT
9 CANNON, Tre'jan Reynolds, R. J. NT
10 LUQMAN, Shamil Reagan NT

Section 2 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 THOMAS , Jakari Atkins 1:18.57 Forsyth Series #2
2 HAWKINS, Orlando Parkland 1:19.29 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
3 WALKER, Jeffrey West Forsyth 1:19.90 Forsyth Series #2
4 PREUDHOMME, XAVIER Bishop McGuinness 1:20.11 Forsyth Series #1
5 HUGHES, James Atkins 1:22.33 Forsyth Series #1
6 TOWENS, Ahmad Glenn 1:22.99 Forsyth County Series #2
7 WASHINGTON, Antwan North Forsyth 1:23.19 Forsyth Series #1
8 ROLSCHEWSKI, Tim Carver 1:23.74 Forsyth Series #1
9 OKONKWO, Ifeanyi Reagan 1:24.06 Forsyth Series #3

Section 3 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CLOUS, Daniel Atkins 1:15.61 Forsyth Series #3
2 MARTIN, Joe East Forsyth 1:16.08 Forsyth Series #1
3 WICKSTROM, Austin East Forsyth 1:16.96 Forsyth Series #1
4 KELLY, Daniel Bishop McGuinness 1:17.58 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
5 DOWELL, Chandler Parkland 1:17.63 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
6 DAVIS, Brandon North Forsyth 1:17.75 Forsyth Series #3
7 LIGONS, Gahques Reagan 1:18.39 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
8 EISNER, Ethan Reynolds, R. J. 1:18.46 Forsyth Series #3

Section 4 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HAYES, Savien Parkland 1:07.54 RHFitPro HS Elite Invitational
2 KANKULA, Jeremy Atkins 1:08.99 Forsyth Series #2
3 PARRISH, Drew East Forsyth 1:09.49 Forsyth Series #2
4 PRESENT, Herny Atkins 1:12.16 Forsyth Series #2
5 KEITH, Nassir North Forsyth 1:13.78 Forsyth Series #3
6 PITTMAN, Tray Carver 1:15.14 Forsyth Series #2
7 LAFLEY, Nic Reynolds, R. J. 1:15.17 Forsyth Series #3
8 HAHN, Xavier Reagan 1:15.50 Forsyth Series #3
9 DUNLAP, Mekhi Reynolds, R. J. 1:15.51 Forsyth Series #3
10 SALAMONE, Loris Mount Tabor 1:14.00

Last Posted: 1/30/2018 9:24 AM