Meet Logo
2018 Forsyth County Championships
Jan 29, 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#14 Men's 1000 Meters

% HS Facility 2:29.45 Elijah Inuwa Central Academy of Technology 2/7/2015 
FS Forsyth Series 2:34.30 Kenny Kneisel Mount Tabor 2016

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MITCHELL, Nyheim Atkins 3:21.94 Forsyth Series #1
2 ERNEST, Adam Atkins 3:24.44 Forsyth County Series #3
3 DOUGHTON, James Reynolds, R. J. 3:26.02 Forsyth Series #2
4 RUIZ-SANCHEZ, Henry Glenn 3:38.24 Forsyth Series #2
5 HOEING, Jake Mount Tabor 3:39.47 Titan Clash
6 LOY, Elijah Walkertown 3:51.48 Forsyth Series #2
7 HAMPTON, Coby North Forsyth 3:57.24 Forsyth Series #3
8 AGEE, Camryn Atkins NT
9 CLOTHIER, Collin East Forsyth NT
10 CONFORTI, Vincent Mount Tabor NT
11 CUMBO, Jack Reagan NT
12 GRAHAM, Sam Reagan NT
13 IRWIN, Jay Reagan NT

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 LETOURNEAU, Russell West Forsyth 3:00.86 Forsyth Series #1
2 CAMARILLO, Tony Parkland 3:02.06 Forsyth Series #3
3 NOYOLA MARTINEZ, Eddy Parkland 3:03.13 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
4 MCDANIEL, Cameron West Forsyth 3:03.92 Forsyth Series #3
5 PREUDHOMME, XAVIER Bishop McGuinness 3:10.75 Mecklenburg Meet
6 AVERITT, Devin Reynolds, R. J. 3:12.00
7 BAUGHER, Zach East Forsyth 3:12.68 Forsyth County Series #1
8 CASTILLO, Gustavo Parkland 3:13.18 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
9 MUELLER, Ben Reynolds, R. J. 3:15.00
10 PARRISH, Rand Reynolds, R. J. 3:15.00
11 ROMERO, Alejandro Mount Tabor 3:16.62 Forsyth Series #1
12 PICHARDO, Eduardo Parkland 3:17.00
13 BROWN, Amaron Atkins 3:20.38 Forsyth Series #2

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HOPGOOD, Roy West Forsyth 2:39.04 Forsyth Series #3
2 ATKINS, Will West Forsyth 2:39.37 Forsyth Series #3
3 HARPER, Nick West Forsyth 2:45.89 Titan Clash
4 WICKSTROM, Austin East Forsyth 2:46.91 Forsyth Series #3
5 HOLBROOK, Jack Reynolds, R. J. 2:49.00
6 DORER, Aaron Reagan 2:49.56 Titan Clash
7 GANZERT, Robert Bishop McGuinness 2:53.60 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
8 NELSON, Elijah Atkins 2:57.04 Forsyth Series #2
9 TURNER, William Mount Tabor 2:58.00
10 FREEMAN, Blake Walkertown 2:58.19 Western Piedmont and Northwest Championships

Last Posted: 1/30/2018 9:24 AM

#14 Men's 1000 Meters

% HS Facility 2:29.45 Elijah Inuwa Central Academy of Technology 2/7/2015 
FS Forsyth Series 2:34.30 Kenny Kneisel Mount Tabor 2016

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MITCHELL, Nyheim Atkins 3:21.94 Forsyth Series #1
2 ERNEST, Adam Atkins 3:24.44 Forsyth County Series #3
3 DOUGHTON, James Reynolds, R. J. 3:26.02 Forsyth Series #2
4 RUIZ-SANCHEZ, Henry Glenn 3:38.24 Forsyth Series #2
5 HOEING, Jake Mount Tabor 3:39.47 Titan Clash
6 LOY, Elijah Walkertown 3:51.48 Forsyth Series #2
7 HAMPTON, Coby North Forsyth 3:57.24 Forsyth Series #3
8 AGEE, Camryn Atkins NT
9 CLOTHIER, Collin East Forsyth NT
10 CONFORTI, Vincent Mount Tabor NT
11 CUMBO, Jack Reagan NT
12 GRAHAM, Sam Reagan NT
13 IRWIN, Jay Reagan NT

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 LETOURNEAU, Russell West Forsyth 3:00.86 Forsyth Series #1
2 CAMARILLO, Tony Parkland 3:02.06 Forsyth Series #3
3 NOYOLA MARTINEZ, Eddy Parkland 3:03.13 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
4 MCDANIEL, Cameron West Forsyth 3:03.92 Forsyth Series #3
5 PREUDHOMME, XAVIER Bishop McGuinness 3:10.75 Mecklenburg Meet
6 AVERITT, Devin Reynolds, R. J. 3:12.00
7 BAUGHER, Zach East Forsyth 3:12.68 Forsyth County Series #1
8 CASTILLO, Gustavo Parkland 3:13.18 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
9 MUELLER, Ben Reynolds, R. J. 3:15.00
10 PARRISH, Rand Reynolds, R. J. 3:15.00
11 ROMERO, Alejandro Mount Tabor 3:16.62 Forsyth Series #1
12 PICHARDO, Eduardo Parkland 3:17.00
13 BROWN, Amaron Atkins 3:20.38 Forsyth Series #2

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HOPGOOD, Roy West Forsyth 2:39.04 Forsyth Series #3
2 ATKINS, Will West Forsyth 2:39.37 Forsyth Series #3
3 HARPER, Nick West Forsyth 2:45.89 Titan Clash
4 WICKSTROM, Austin East Forsyth 2:46.91 Forsyth Series #3
5 HOLBROOK, Jack Reynolds, R. J. 2:49.00
6 DORER, Aaron Reagan 2:49.56 Titan Clash
7 GANZERT, Robert Bishop McGuinness 2:53.60 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
8 NELSON, Elijah Atkins 2:57.04 Forsyth Series #2
9 TURNER, William Mount Tabor 2:58.00
10 FREEMAN, Blake Walkertown 2:58.19 Western Piedmont and Northwest Championships

Last Posted: 1/30/2018 9:24 AM