Meet Logo
2018 Forsyth County Championships
Jan 29, 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#16 Men's 300 Meters

% HS Facility 33.85 Ryan Clark Unattached 2/7/2015 
FS Forsyth Series 34.94 Trequan Barnes Parkland 2016

Section 1 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ROY, Michael West Forsyth NT
2 WOODS, Tazhae Reagan NT
3 CONWAY, Brendon East Forsyth NT
4 MCBEAN, Patrick Reynolds, R. J. NT
5 KARAGIANNIS, Vasileios West Forsyth 48.24 Forsyth Series #2
6 HEMPHIL, Judan Atkins NT

Section 2 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 JOWERS, Malachi West Forsyth 45.93 Forsyth Series #3
2 KING JR., Tommy North Forsyth 44.54 Forsyth County Series #4
4 JONES, Xzabier Glenn 43.51 Forsyth Series #1
5 CHAPMAN, Elijah West Forsyth 42.71 Spartan Classic
6 WASHINGTON, Antwan North Forsyth 43.42 Forsyth Series #3

Section 3 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BRUTEN, DeShawn Atkins 42.66 Forsyth Series #2
2 HARRISSON, Earnest Winston-Salem Prep 42.59 Forsyth Series #2
3 TRIBBLE, Joshua Winston-Salem Prep 42.00
4 WONG, JOSH Bishop McGuinness 41.93 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 RIGSBY, Paul West Forsyth 41.86 Titan Clash

Section 4 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 KELLY, Daniel Bishop McGuinness 41.54 Western Piedmont & NW Conference Championships
2 DAVIS, Brandon North Forsyth 41.44 Forsyth Series #1
3 GRAY, Antonio Glenn 41.14 Forsyth Series #3
5 KELLY, Xavier Atkins 40.47 Forsyth County Series #3
6 REDDEN, Sanchez Reynolds, R. J. 40.62 Spartan Classic

Section 5 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ARNETTE, CJ Reagan 40.41 Titan Clash
2 PITTMAN, Tray Carver 40.21 Forsyth Series #2
4 MARTIN, Joe East Forsyth 40.03 Forsyth Series #2
5 KING-PENN, Jayden Reagan 39.90 Forsyth Series #2
6 BESTMAN, Terence Reynolds, R. J. 39.94 Forsyth Series #3

Section 6 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 EILAND, Malcolm Winston-Salem Prep 39.82 Forsyth Series #3
2 HAMILTON, Zavion Reagan 39.53 Titan Clash
3 KEITH, Nassir North Forsyth 39.26 Forsyth Series #3
4 GLOVER, Tyguan Carver 39.19 Forsyth Series #2
5 CLOUS, Daniel Atkins 38.92 Forsyth Series #2

Section 7 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BAITY, Melvin Winston-Salem Prep 38.83 Western Piedmont and Northwest Championships
2 LEGETTE, Phillip Carver 38.70 Western Piedmont & NW Conference Championships
3 WARREN, Jamison East Forsyth 38.61 Forsyth Series #3
4 CHARLES, Brycen East Forsyth 38.57 Forsyth Series #2
5 CHRISTIAN, Elijah Winston-Salem Prep 38.40 Western Piedmont and Northwest Championships
6 HAGGER, Jonathan Atkins 38.44 Forsyth Series #1

Section 8 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WARE, Braxton West Forsyth 38.00
2 MONELL, Julian Parkland 37.90
3 SNIPES, Chevar Reynolds, R. J. 37.76 RHFitPro HS Elite Invitational
4 FLEMING, Jalen Reynolds, R. J. 37.73 RHFitPro HS Elite Invitational
5 CHAPLIN, Chris East Forsyth 37.60 Forsyth Series #3
6 PHELPS-DEJURNETT, Rodney Carver 37.64 Forsyth Series #2

Section 9 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MILES, Justin Parkland 37.54 Forsyth Series #3
2 TERRY, Rahquan Parkland 37.50
3 SUTTON, Jaden Glenn 36.86 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
4 DIRKS, Keasean Reagan 36.85 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 HAYES, Savien Parkland 35.17 Forsyth Series #2
6 LITTLEJOHN, Joseph Parkland 35.98 Forsyth Series #2

Last Posted: 1/30/2018 9:24 AM

#16 Men's 300 Meters

% HS Facility 33.85 Ryan Clark Unattached 2/7/2015 
FS Forsyth Series 34.94 Trequan Barnes Parkland 2016

Section 1 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ROY, Michael West Forsyth NT
2 WOODS, Tazhae Reagan NT
3 CONWAY, Brendon East Forsyth NT
4 MCBEAN, Patrick Reynolds, R. J. NT
5 KARAGIANNIS, Vasileios West Forsyth 48.24 Forsyth Series #2
6 HEMPHIL, Judan Atkins NT

Section 2 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 JOWERS, Malachi West Forsyth 45.93 Forsyth Series #3
2 KING JR., Tommy North Forsyth 44.54 Forsyth County Series #4
4 JONES, Xzabier Glenn 43.51 Forsyth Series #1
5 CHAPMAN, Elijah West Forsyth 42.71 Spartan Classic
6 WASHINGTON, Antwan North Forsyth 43.42 Forsyth Series #3

Section 3 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BRUTEN, DeShawn Atkins 42.66 Forsyth Series #2
2 HARRISSON, Earnest Winston-Salem Prep 42.59 Forsyth Series #2
3 TRIBBLE, Joshua Winston-Salem Prep 42.00
4 WONG, JOSH Bishop McGuinness 41.93 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 RIGSBY, Paul West Forsyth 41.86 Titan Clash

Section 4 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 KELLY, Daniel Bishop McGuinness 41.54 Western Piedmont & NW Conference Championships
2 DAVIS, Brandon North Forsyth 41.44 Forsyth Series #1
3 GRAY, Antonio Glenn 41.14 Forsyth Series #3
5 KELLY, Xavier Atkins 40.47 Forsyth County Series #3
6 REDDEN, Sanchez Reynolds, R. J. 40.62 Spartan Classic

Section 5 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ARNETTE, CJ Reagan 40.41 Titan Clash
2 PITTMAN, Tray Carver 40.21 Forsyth Series #2
4 MARTIN, Joe East Forsyth 40.03 Forsyth Series #2
5 KING-PENN, Jayden Reagan 39.90 Forsyth Series #2
6 BESTMAN, Terence Reynolds, R. J. 39.94 Forsyth Series #3

Section 6 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 EILAND, Malcolm Winston-Salem Prep 39.82 Forsyth Series #3
2 HAMILTON, Zavion Reagan 39.53 Titan Clash
3 KEITH, Nassir North Forsyth 39.26 Forsyth Series #3
4 GLOVER, Tyguan Carver 39.19 Forsyth Series #2
5 CLOUS, Daniel Atkins 38.92 Forsyth Series #2

Section 7 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BAITY, Melvin Winston-Salem Prep 38.83 Western Piedmont and Northwest Championships
2 LEGETTE, Phillip Carver 38.70 Western Piedmont & NW Conference Championships
3 WARREN, Jamison East Forsyth 38.61 Forsyth Series #3
4 CHARLES, Brycen East Forsyth 38.57 Forsyth Series #2
5 CHRISTIAN, Elijah Winston-Salem Prep 38.40 Western Piedmont and Northwest Championships
6 HAGGER, Jonathan Atkins 38.44 Forsyth Series #1

Section 8 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WARE, Braxton West Forsyth 38.00
2 MONELL, Julian Parkland 37.90
3 SNIPES, Chevar Reynolds, R. J. 37.76 RHFitPro HS Elite Invitational
4 FLEMING, Jalen Reynolds, R. J. 37.73 RHFitPro HS Elite Invitational
5 CHAPLIN, Chris East Forsyth 37.60 Forsyth Series #3
6 PHELPS-DEJURNETT, Rodney Carver 37.64 Forsyth Series #2

Section 9 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MILES, Justin Parkland 37.54 Forsyth Series #3
2 TERRY, Rahquan Parkland 37.50
3 SUTTON, Jaden Glenn 36.86 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
4 DIRKS, Keasean Reagan 36.85 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 HAYES, Savien Parkland 35.17 Forsyth Series #2
6 LITTLEJOHN, Joseph Parkland 35.98 Forsyth Series #2

Last Posted: 1/30/2018 9:24 AM