Meet Logo
2018 Forsyth County Championships
Jan 29, 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#5 Women's 55 Meters

% HS Facility 6.89 Tamara Clark High Point Central 2/11/2017 
FS Forsyth Series 7.19 Kaitlin Sherman Parkland 2015

Section 1 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BETHEA, Ashlyne Atkins NT
2 GAINES, Amyra Reynolds, R. J. 10.30 Forsyth Series #1
3 DAVIS, Zoe Reynolds, R. J. 9.08 Forsyth Series #3
4 WOODARD, Morgan Glenn 8.61 Forsyth County Series #4
5 GREEN, Abria East Forsyth 8.86 Forsyth Series #1
6 JEFFREY, CHELSEA Bishop McGuinness 9.77 Spartan Classic
7 SINCLAIR, Anesha Carver NT
8 MCALLISTER, Taylor Reynolds, R. J. NT

Section 2 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PERRINE, Alesha East Forsyth 8.56 Forsyth Series #2
3 MCCARTER, Zaria Atkins 8.34 Forsyth Series #3
5 WILLIAMS, Kayla Glenn 8.24 Forsyth Series #2
6 LESLIE, Area Atkins 8.37 Western Piedmont and Northwest Championships
7 THOMPSON, Jalia Reynolds, R. J. 8.50 Forsyth County Series #4
8 HILL, Jamie Winston-Salem Prep 8.59 Western Piedmont and Northwest Championships

Section 3 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 JONES, Endyia West Forsyth 8.14 Spartan Classic
2 WASHINGTON, Timiyah Carver 8.05 Forsyth Series #1
3 SAUNDERS, Mahogony Reagan 8.01 Forsyth Series #2
4 OLDHAM, Chyanne East Forsyth 8.00 Forsyth Series #1
5 BELL, Shawna Reagan 8.00 Forsyth Series #3
6 THOMPSON, Jadyn Atkins 8.02 Forsyth Series #1
7 JONES, Emani West Forsyth 8.10 Spartan Classic
8 DAVIS, Tanya West Forsyth 8.17 Spartan Classic

Section 4 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MORRISON, Emily Parkland 7.98 Forsyth Series #3
3 SAUNDERS, Trinity Reagan 7.90 Forsyth Series #3
4 MURPHY, Lauren Reagan 7.81 Titan Clash
5 JOHNSON, Tamia Winston-Salem Prep 7.90
6 RAZZAK, Khalilah Reagan 7.90 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
7 WILSON, Karia North Forsyth 7.98 Forsyth Series #3
8 HAWKINS, Janiya East Forsyth 7.99 Forsyth Series #1

Section 5 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 TORRENCE, Amia North Forsyth 7.62 Forsyth Series #3
2 STEVENSON-DAMON, Jadai Parkland 7.57 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
3 PATTERSON, Alexis Parkland 7.38 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
4 PENN, Del'Nique Parkland 7.20
5 DEBOSE, Kamaya Glenn 7.28 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
6 TOLLIVER, Shamara Parkland 7.48 Forsyth Series #1
7 CARROLL, Ari West Forsyth 7.60 Spartan Classic
8 HARRISON, Hope Reynolds, R. J. 7.81 Spartan Classic

Last Posted: 1/30/2018 9:24 AM

#5 Women's 55 Meters

% HS Facility 6.89 Tamara Clark High Point Central 2/11/2017 
FS Forsyth Series 7.19 Kaitlin Sherman Parkland 2015

Section 1 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BETHEA, Ashlyne Atkins NT
2 GAINES, Amyra Reynolds, R. J. 10.30 Forsyth Series #1
3 DAVIS, Zoe Reynolds, R. J. 9.08 Forsyth Series #3
4 WOODARD, Morgan Glenn 8.61 Forsyth County Series #4
5 GREEN, Abria East Forsyth 8.86 Forsyth Series #1
6 JEFFREY, CHELSEA Bishop McGuinness 9.77 Spartan Classic
7 SINCLAIR, Anesha Carver NT
8 MCALLISTER, Taylor Reynolds, R. J. NT

Section 2 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PERRINE, Alesha East Forsyth 8.56 Forsyth Series #2
3 MCCARTER, Zaria Atkins 8.34 Forsyth Series #3
5 WILLIAMS, Kayla Glenn 8.24 Forsyth Series #2
6 LESLIE, Area Atkins 8.37 Western Piedmont and Northwest Championships
7 THOMPSON, Jalia Reynolds, R. J. 8.50 Forsyth County Series #4
8 HILL, Jamie Winston-Salem Prep 8.59 Western Piedmont and Northwest Championships

Section 3 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 JONES, Endyia West Forsyth 8.14 Spartan Classic
2 WASHINGTON, Timiyah Carver 8.05 Forsyth Series #1
3 SAUNDERS, Mahogony Reagan 8.01 Forsyth Series #2
4 OLDHAM, Chyanne East Forsyth 8.00 Forsyth Series #1
5 BELL, Shawna Reagan 8.00 Forsyth Series #3
6 THOMPSON, Jadyn Atkins 8.02 Forsyth Series #1
7 JONES, Emani West Forsyth 8.10 Spartan Classic
8 DAVIS, Tanya West Forsyth 8.17 Spartan Classic

Section 4 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MORRISON, Emily Parkland 7.98 Forsyth Series #3
3 SAUNDERS, Trinity Reagan 7.90 Forsyth Series #3
4 MURPHY, Lauren Reagan 7.81 Titan Clash
5 JOHNSON, Tamia Winston-Salem Prep 7.90
6 RAZZAK, Khalilah Reagan 7.90 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
7 WILSON, Karia North Forsyth 7.98 Forsyth Series #3
8 HAWKINS, Janiya East Forsyth 7.99 Forsyth Series #1

Section 5 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 TORRENCE, Amia North Forsyth 7.62 Forsyth Series #3
2 STEVENSON-DAMON, Jadai Parkland 7.57 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
3 PATTERSON, Alexis Parkland 7.38 Green & Gold NC/VA Border Clash
4 PENN, Del'Nique Parkland 7.20
5 DEBOSE, Kamaya Glenn 7.28 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
6 TOLLIVER, Shamara Parkland 7.48 Forsyth Series #1
7 CARROLL, Ari West Forsyth 7.60 Spartan Classic
8 HARRISON, Hope Reynolds, R. J. 7.81 Spartan Classic

Last Posted: 1/30/2018 9:24 AM