Meet Logo
2018 Forsyth County Series #3
Jan 4, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#10 Men's 1600 Meters

% HS Facility 4:14.56 Bakri Abushouk Cary 2/9/2013 
FS Forsyth Series 4:22.58 Cameron Ponder Mount Tabor 12/14/2017 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time HPL
1 PACE, Charles Mount Tabor 4:35.64 2 (1)
2 DORER, Aaron Reagan 4:44.71 2 (2)
3 KYLE, Tashaune Mount Tabor 4:45.42 2 (3)
4 GRAHAM, Sam Reagan 4:54.16 2 (4)
5 CUMBO, Jack Reagan 4:58.55 2 (5)
6 NICHOLS, Jackson West Forsyth 4:58.65 2 (6)
7 MEIXSELL, Cole West Forsyth 5:00.29 2 (7)
8 GANZERT, Robert Bishop McGuinness 5:02.50 2 (8)
9 PITMAN, ADAM Bishop McGuinness 5:03.89 2 (9)
10 LETOURNEAU, Russell West Forsyth 5:05.25 2 (10)
11 LIN, Kevin Reagan 5:06.75 2 (11)
12 MULLER, SEAN Bishop McGuinness 5:07.55 2 (12)
13 KERN, Alex Mount Tabor 5:07.60 2 (13)
14 IRWIN, Jay Reagan 5:13.85 2 (14)
15 SLAWTER, James Reynolds, R. J. 5:19.77 1 (1)
16 KING JR., Tommy North Forsyth 5:30.41 1 (2)
17 ROSS, Thomas Atkins 5:30.53 1 (3)
18 ERNEST, Adam Atkins 5:30.74 1 (4)
19 EBBITT, Conor Reynolds, R. J. 5:31.00 1 (5)
20 BAUGHER, Zach East Forsyth 5:31.59 1 (6)
21 MITCHELL, Nyheim Atkins 5:35.76 1 (7)
22 TAPIA, Aldo Reynolds, R. J. 5:36.96 1 (8)
23 BROWN, Amaron Atkins 5:43.28 1 (9)
24 JIMENEZ-NOYOLA, Nain Reynolds, R. J. 5:52.97 1 (10)
25 FLORES, Pedro East Forsyth 6:13.27 1 (11)
26 JENSEN, Ian Atkins 6:36.25 1 (12)
27 CLOTHIER, Collin East Forsyth 6:37.84 1 (13)
28 HAMPTON, Coby North Forsyth 6:40.77 1 (14)
29 BARRAGAN, Dave Reynolds, R. J. 6:45.73 1 (15)
JIMENEZ, alex East Forsyth DNS
THOMPSON, Matthew East Forsyth DNS

Last Posted: 1/4/2018 6:44 PM

#10 Men's 1600 Meters

% HS Facility 4:14.56 Bakri Abushouk Cary 2/9/2013 
FS Forsyth Series 4:22.58 Cameron Ponder Mount Tabor 12/14/2017 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time HPL
1 PACE, Charles Mount Tabor 4:35.64 2 (1)
2 DORER, Aaron Reagan 4:44.71 2 (2)
3 KYLE, Tashaune Mount Tabor 4:45.42 2 (3)
4 GRAHAM, Sam Reagan 4:54.16 2 (4)
5 CUMBO, Jack Reagan 4:58.55 2 (5)
6 NICHOLS, Jackson West Forsyth 4:58.65 2 (6)
7 MEIXSELL, Cole West Forsyth 5:00.29 2 (7)
8 GANZERT, Robert Bishop McGuinness 5:02.50 2 (8)
9 PITMAN, ADAM Bishop McGuinness 5:03.89 2 (9)
10 LETOURNEAU, Russell West Forsyth 5:05.25 2 (10)
11 LIN, Kevin Reagan 5:06.75 2 (11)
12 MULLER, SEAN Bishop McGuinness 5:07.55 2 (12)
13 KERN, Alex Mount Tabor 5:07.60 2 (13)
14 IRWIN, Jay Reagan 5:13.85 2 (14)
15 SLAWTER, James Reynolds, R. J. 5:19.77 1 (1)
16 KING JR., Tommy North Forsyth 5:30.41 1 (2)
17 ROSS, Thomas Atkins 5:30.53 1 (3)
18 ERNEST, Adam Atkins 5:30.74 1 (4)
19 EBBITT, Conor Reynolds, R. J. 5:31.00 1 (5)
20 BAUGHER, Zach East Forsyth 5:31.59 1 (6)
21 MITCHELL, Nyheim Atkins 5:35.76 1 (7)
22 TAPIA, Aldo Reynolds, R. J. 5:36.96 1 (8)
23 BROWN, Amaron Atkins 5:43.28 1 (9)
24 JIMENEZ-NOYOLA, Nain Reynolds, R. J. 5:52.97 1 (10)
25 FLORES, Pedro East Forsyth 6:13.27 1 (11)
26 JENSEN, Ian Atkins 6:36.25 1 (12)
27 CLOTHIER, Collin East Forsyth 6:37.84 1 (13)
28 HAMPTON, Coby North Forsyth 6:40.77 1 (14)
29 BARRAGAN, Dave Reynolds, R. J. 6:45.73 1 (15)
JIMENEZ, alex East Forsyth DNS
THOMPSON, Matthew East Forsyth DNS

Last Posted: 1/4/2018 6:44 PM