Meet Logo
2018 Forsyth County Series #3
Jan 4, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#14 Men's 1000 Meters

% HS Facility 2:29.45 Elijah Inuwa Central Academy of Technology 2/7/2015 
FS Forsyth Series 2:34.30 Kenny Kneisel Mount Tabor 2016

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time HPL
1 HOPGOOD, Roy West Forsyth 2:39.04 3 (1)
2 ATKINS, Will West Forsyth 2:39.37 3 (2)
3 MAYER, Zack Mount Tabor 2:41.30 3 (3)
4 WICKSTROM, Austin East Forsyth 2:46.91 3 (4)
5 DORER, Aaron Reagan 2:50.08 3 (5)
6 HARPER, Nick West Forsyth 2:50.60 3 (6)
7 ARMENTROUT, Ben Atkins 2:51.86 3 (7)
8 NEWSOME, Brock West Forsyth 2:56.61 3 (8)
9 NELSON, Elijah Atkins 2:58.51 2 (1)
10 JACABS, Nathan Atkins 2:59.12 2 (2)
11 BALDWIN, Spencer Reagan 3:00.61 2 (3)
12 FORD, Josh Reagan 3:01.61 2 (4)
13 GANZERT, Robert Bishop McGuinness 3:02.04 2 (5)
14 CAMARILLO, Tony Parkland 3:02.06 2 (6)
15 MCDANIEL, Cameron West Forsyth 3:03.92 2 (7)
16 MCDOWELL, Drew Reagan 3:04.91 2 (8)
17 THOMAS , Jakari Atkins 3:06.95 2 (9)
18 RUDEL, Conner Atkins 3:07.35 3 (9)
19 KING JR., Tommy North Forsyth 3:12.81 2 (10)
20 LEDGERWOOD, Carter Mount Tabor 3:13.28 1 (1)
21 VORE, Logan Mount Tabor 3:16.28 3 (10)
22 SIZEMORE, Caleb Reagan 3:19.87 1 (2)
23 NOYOLA, Andres Parkland 3:23.77 1 (3)
24 UMSTEAD, Parker Reynolds, R. J. 3:24.01 1 (4)
25 THOMPSON, Matthew East Forsyth 3:26.41 1 (5)
26 PARRISH, Rand Reynolds, R. J. 3:26.76 1 (6)
27 HAMPTON, Coby North Forsyth 3:57.24 1 (7)
28 BOYD, Matthew Reynolds, R. J. 4:13.81 1 (8)
PICHARDO, Eduardo Parkland DNS
EBBITT, Conor Reynolds, R. J. DNS
CREECH, Ian Reynolds, R. J. DNS
HUAMAN, Mikhail Parkland DNS
MANTE, Jireh Parkland DNS
RABON, Ethan East Forsyth DNS
PREUDHOMME, XAVIER Bishop McGuinness DNS
JIMENEZ, alex East Forsyth DNS
MULLER, SEAN Bishop McGuinness DNS
PITMAN, ADAM Bishop McGuinness DNS
DAVIS, Jared Mount Tabor DNS

Last Posted: 1/4/2018 7:27 PM

#14 Men's 1000 Meters

% HS Facility 2:29.45 Elijah Inuwa Central Academy of Technology 2/7/2015 
FS Forsyth Series 2:34.30 Kenny Kneisel Mount Tabor 2016

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time HPL
1 HOPGOOD, Roy West Forsyth 2:39.04 3 (1)
2 ATKINS, Will West Forsyth 2:39.37 3 (2)
3 MAYER, Zack Mount Tabor 2:41.30 3 (3)
4 WICKSTROM, Austin East Forsyth 2:46.91 3 (4)
5 DORER, Aaron Reagan 2:50.08 3 (5)
6 HARPER, Nick West Forsyth 2:50.60 3 (6)
7 ARMENTROUT, Ben Atkins 2:51.86 3 (7)
8 NEWSOME, Brock West Forsyth 2:56.61 3 (8)
9 NELSON, Elijah Atkins 2:58.51 2 (1)
10 JACABS, Nathan Atkins 2:59.12 2 (2)
11 BALDWIN, Spencer Reagan 3:00.61 2 (3)
12 FORD, Josh Reagan 3:01.61 2 (4)
13 GANZERT, Robert Bishop McGuinness 3:02.04 2 (5)
14 CAMARILLO, Tony Parkland 3:02.06 2 (6)
15 MCDANIEL, Cameron West Forsyth 3:03.92 2 (7)
16 MCDOWELL, Drew Reagan 3:04.91 2 (8)
17 THOMAS , Jakari Atkins 3:06.95 2 (9)
18 RUDEL, Conner Atkins 3:07.35 3 (9)
19 KING JR., Tommy North Forsyth 3:12.81 2 (10)
20 LEDGERWOOD, Carter Mount Tabor 3:13.28 1 (1)
21 VORE, Logan Mount Tabor 3:16.28 3 (10)
22 SIZEMORE, Caleb Reagan 3:19.87 1 (2)
23 NOYOLA, Andres Parkland 3:23.77 1 (3)
24 UMSTEAD, Parker Reynolds, R. J. 3:24.01 1 (4)
25 THOMPSON, Matthew East Forsyth 3:26.41 1 (5)
26 PARRISH, Rand Reynolds, R. J. 3:26.76 1 (6)
27 HAMPTON, Coby North Forsyth 3:57.24 1 (7)
28 BOYD, Matthew Reynolds, R. J. 4:13.81 1 (8)
PICHARDO, Eduardo Parkland DNS
EBBITT, Conor Reynolds, R. J. DNS
CREECH, Ian Reynolds, R. J. DNS
HUAMAN, Mikhail Parkland DNS
MANTE, Jireh Parkland DNS
RABON, Ethan East Forsyth DNS
PREUDHOMME, XAVIER Bishop McGuinness DNS
JIMENEZ, alex East Forsyth DNS
MULLER, SEAN Bishop McGuinness DNS
PITMAN, ADAM Bishop McGuinness DNS
DAVIS, Jared Mount Tabor DNS

Last Posted: 1/4/2018 7:27 PM