Meet Logo
2018 Forsyth County Series #3
Jan 4, 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#10 Men's 1600 Meters

% HS Facility 4:14.56 Bakri Abushouk Cary 2/9/2013 
FS Forsyth Series 4:22.58 Cameron Ponder Mount Tabor 12/14/2017 

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ROSS, Thomas Atkins 5:30.00
2 ERNEST, Adam Atkins 5:30.62 Forsyth Series #1
3 MITCHELL, Nyheim Atkins 5:34.98 Forsyth Series #2
4 KING JR., Tommy North Forsyth 5:35.30 Forsyth Series #1
5 BAUGHER, Zach East Forsyth 5:39.36 Forsyth Series #1
6 BROWN, Amaron Atkins 5:40.00
7 EBBITT, Conor Reynolds, R. J. 5:40.20 Forsyth Series #2
8 BARRAGAN, Dave Reynolds, R. J. 5:44.54 Forsyth Series #2
9 THOMPSON, Matthew East Forsyth 5:50.45 Forsyth Series #2
10 FLORES, Pedro East Forsyth 5:55.31 Forsyth Series #2
11 JIMENEZ, alex East Forsyth 5:56.11 Forsyth Series #1
12 CLOTHIER, Collin East Forsyth 6:25.50 Forsyth Series #2
13 JENSEN, Ian Atkins 6:34.55 Forsyth Series #2
14 HAMPTON, Coby North Forsyth 6:46.26 Forsyth Series #1
15 JIMENEZ-NOYOLA, Nain Reynolds, R. J. NT
16 SLAWTER, James Reynolds, R. J. NT
17 TAPIA, Aldo Reynolds, R. J. NT

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PACE, Charles Mount Tabor 4:38.00
2 KYLE, Tashaune Mount Tabor 4:42.00
3 DORER, Aaron Reagan 4:50.00
4 NICHOLS, Jackson West Forsyth 4:53.42 Spartan Classic
5 MULLER, SEAN Bishop McGuinness 4:53.81 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 LETOURNEAU, Russell West Forsyth 4:57.05 Spartan Classic
7 CUMBO, Jack Reagan 4:57.93 Titan Clash
8 GRAHAM, Sam Reagan 4:59.66 Titan Clash
9 MEIXSELL, Cole West Forsyth 4:59.67 Spartan Classic
10 GANZERT, Robert Bishop McGuinness 4:59.93 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
11 PITMAN, ADAM Bishop McGuinness 5:00.21 Forsyth Series #1
12 IRWIN, Jay Reagan 5:04.16 Titan Clash
13 LIN, Kevin Reagan 5:08.60 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
14 KERN, Alex Mount Tabor 5:12.00

Last Posted: 1/4/2018 6:44 PM

#10 Men's 1600 Meters

% HS Facility 4:14.56 Bakri Abushouk Cary 2/9/2013 
FS Forsyth Series 4:22.58 Cameron Ponder Mount Tabor 12/14/2017 

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ROSS, Thomas Atkins 5:30.00
2 ERNEST, Adam Atkins 5:30.62 Forsyth Series #1
3 MITCHELL, Nyheim Atkins 5:34.98 Forsyth Series #2
4 KING JR., Tommy North Forsyth 5:35.30 Forsyth Series #1
5 BAUGHER, Zach East Forsyth 5:39.36 Forsyth Series #1
6 BROWN, Amaron Atkins 5:40.00
7 EBBITT, Conor Reynolds, R. J. 5:40.20 Forsyth Series #2
8 BARRAGAN, Dave Reynolds, R. J. 5:44.54 Forsyth Series #2
9 THOMPSON, Matthew East Forsyth 5:50.45 Forsyth Series #2
10 FLORES, Pedro East Forsyth 5:55.31 Forsyth Series #2
11 JIMENEZ, alex East Forsyth 5:56.11 Forsyth Series #1
12 CLOTHIER, Collin East Forsyth 6:25.50 Forsyth Series #2
13 JENSEN, Ian Atkins 6:34.55 Forsyth Series #2
14 HAMPTON, Coby North Forsyth 6:46.26 Forsyth Series #1
15 JIMENEZ-NOYOLA, Nain Reynolds, R. J. NT
16 SLAWTER, James Reynolds, R. J. NT
17 TAPIA, Aldo Reynolds, R. J. NT

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PACE, Charles Mount Tabor 4:38.00
2 KYLE, Tashaune Mount Tabor 4:42.00
3 DORER, Aaron Reagan 4:50.00
4 NICHOLS, Jackson West Forsyth 4:53.42 Spartan Classic
5 MULLER, SEAN Bishop McGuinness 4:53.81 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 LETOURNEAU, Russell West Forsyth 4:57.05 Spartan Classic
7 CUMBO, Jack Reagan 4:57.93 Titan Clash
8 GRAHAM, Sam Reagan 4:59.66 Titan Clash
9 MEIXSELL, Cole West Forsyth 4:59.67 Spartan Classic
10 GANZERT, Robert Bishop McGuinness 4:59.93 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
11 PITMAN, ADAM Bishop McGuinness 5:00.21 Forsyth Series #1
12 IRWIN, Jay Reagan 5:04.16 Titan Clash
13 LIN, Kevin Reagan 5:08.60 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
14 KERN, Alex Mount Tabor 5:12.00

Last Posted: 1/4/2018 6:44 PM